SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
2020 Club Championship - Mixed Multihull

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Oct 2020
Race 2
4 Oct 2020
Race 3
4 Oct 2020
Race 4
18 Oct 2020
Race 5
18 Oct 2020
Race 6
18 Oct 2020
Score
1AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
2229 (DNF)219.0
2032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
JBSC412 (DNS)12 (DNS)11220.0
32012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
JBSC312 (DNF)12 (DNS)23323.0
4AUS 3Italian StalionF18Brett Burvill
  Max Puttman
JBSC11113 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)29.0
51082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
JBSC12 (DNS)12 (DNF)12 (DNS)9 (DNS)4441.0
670Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntoshJBSC12 (DNS)12 (DNS)12 (DNS)9 (DNS)5543.0
7SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold KaarsJBSC12 (DNS)12 (DNF)12 (DNS)39 (DNS)9 (DNS)45.0
827SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson CorreaJBSC12 (DNS)12 (DNS)12 (DNS)49 (DNS)9 (DNS)46.0
9AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Graeme Chivell
JBSC12 (DNF)12 (DNF)12 (DNS)9 (DNF)9 (DNS)9 (DNS)51.0
1070 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob SmithSBYC512 (DNF)12 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)55.0
11531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam HufJBSC612 (DNF)12 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)56.0
12 Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)?
12 entrants.    

Race 14 Oct 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 3Italian StalionF18Brett Burvill
  Max Puttman
65.00:28:4630:59:001
2AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:29:3931:00:492
32012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:33:0831:07:573
4032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:34:1631:10:174
570 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith85.00:29:5721:10:285
6531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:38:1121:27:166
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Graeme Chivell
65.0DNF12
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS12
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS12
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS12
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0DNS12
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT

Race 24 Oct 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 3Italian StalionF18Brett Burvill
  Max Puttman
65.00:28:2130:58:091
2AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:30:5031:03:142
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Graeme Chivell
65.0DNF12
531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.5DNF12
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS12
032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.0DNS12
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNF12
70 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith85.0DNF12
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS12
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0DNF12
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.0DNF12
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT

Race 34 Oct 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 3Italian StalionF18Brett Burvill
  Max Puttman
65.00:28:0630:57:381
2AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:29:3731:00:452
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Graeme Chivell
65.0DNS12
531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.5DNS12
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS12
032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.0DNS12
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS12
70 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith85.0DNS12
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS12
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0DNS12
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.0DNS12
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT

Race 418 Oct 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:23:5830:49:091
22012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:28:4430:58:562
3SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.00:27:4421:03:453
427SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:35:1521:23:554
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Graeme Chivell
65.0DNF9
AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.0DNF9
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS9
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS9
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT

Race 518 Oct 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:32:4031:07:001
2AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:33:3131:08:452
32012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:34:1031:10:053
41082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:39:3931:21:204
570Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:41:1721:38:175
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Graeme Chivell
65.0DNS9
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS9
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0DNS9
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT

Race 618 Oct 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:33:0431:07:491
2032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:33:3731:08:572
32012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:34:1931:10:233
41082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:37:4731:17:304
570Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:38:1521:31:045
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Graeme Chivell
65.0DNS9
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS9
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0DNS9
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes