SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
Club Handicap 2020-21

Series scores

1 Catamarans - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubOpening Day
11 Oct 2020
Race 2
17 Oct 2020
Race 3
17 Oct 2020
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons1214.0
2525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
2338.0
31684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons7 (DNC)1210.0
4533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
54413.0
56179Mocha CodWindrush14CatSteve Rogers37 (DNC)7 (DNC)17.0
6110606HobieHobie16Kai Bartley47 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
6 entrants.    

2 Monohulls - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubOpening Day
11 Oct 2020
Race 2
17 Oct 2020
Race 3
17 Oct 2020
Score
1888685 Oclock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins1113.0
21TheSpeed Of LightLaserRadialBodhi Porteous24 (DNC)4 (DNC)10.0
3123375Infinite Improbability DriveLaserSimon Porteous34 (DNC)4 (DNC)11.0
3 entrants.    

3 Green Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubOpening Day
11 Oct 2020
Race 2
17 Oct 2020
Race 3
17 Oct 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Opening Day11 Oct 2020

1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:47:580:53:531
2525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:51:051:04:392
36179Mocha CodWindrush14CatSteve Rogers92.01:00:271:05:423
4110606HobieHobie16Kai Bartley82.50:56:471:08:494
5533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.00:55:341:10:205

2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1888685 Oclock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.00:59:100:52:211
21TheSpeed Of LightLaserRadialBodhi Porteous116.01:03:290:54:432
3123375Infinite Improbability DriveLaserSimon Porteous113.01:03:260:56:083

3 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 217 Oct 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:44:470:50:191
21708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:45:170:50:522
3525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:47:291:00:063
4533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.00:51:471:05:324

2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1888685 Oclock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.00:43:320:38:311

3 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 317 Oct 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:42:570:48:151
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:47:160:53:062
3525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:47:401:00:203
4533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.00:52:001:05:494

2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1888685 Oclock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.00:42:280:37:341

3 Green Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes