SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2020/21 Club Races

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubOpening Day
10 Oct 2020
Club Race - Long
Race

21 Nov 2020
Club Race- Take
someone new

5 Dec 2020
Club Race -
Christmas Trophy
Race

19 Dec 2020
Club Race - Long
Race

2 Jan 2021
Club Race - Helm a
leg

16 Jan 2021
Club Race - Sponsors
Day

30 Jan 2021
Club Race -
Sternchaser

13 Feb 2021
Club Race - Swap a
crew

10 Apr 2021
Closing Day - Pirate
Day

17 Apr 2021
chris test time
18 Oct 2020
Score
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett42 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)122 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNC)18.0
209PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read12 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)652 (DNC)2 (DNC)2119.0
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey52 (DNC)2 (DNC)22 (DNC)332 (DNC)2 (DNC)14 (DNC)19.0
4278MA15+VX OneChris Dean62 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)212 (DNC)2 (DNC)34 (DNC)20.0
514Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey92 (DNC)2 (DNC)32 (DNC)10 (DNC)62 (DNC)2 (DNC)5226.0
615Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher72 (DNC)2 (DNC)42 (DNC)472 (DNC)2 (DNC)64 (DNC)28.0
7AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay32 (DNC)2 (DNC)82 (DNC)10 (DNC)42 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNC)29.0
868GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey102 (DNC)2 (DNC)72 (DNC)792 (DNC)2 (DNC)74 (DNC)35.0
957StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev82 (DNC)2 (DNC)62 (DNC)10 (DNC)82 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNC)36.0
1014865?LaserDarryn Kopp22 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)15 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNC)37.0
113006Shane YoungPacerW/oSpinAnthony Aplin14 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)52 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNF)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNF)4 (DNC)39.0
121766Goose BumpsTasarAnthony Aplin14 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)15 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)44 (DNC)40.0
12168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway14 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)5102 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNC)40.0
14T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price112 (DNC)2 (DNC)92 (DNC)10 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNF)4 (DNC)43.0
152019SnitzelLaserDarryn Kopp14 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNF)15 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNC)46.0
15AUS3887FishFlying FifteenSam Edwards14 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNS)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)14 (DNF)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNC)46.0
1747200TBC420Clayton Pollock122 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)15 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11 (DNC)4 (DNC)47.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Opening Day10 Oct 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7881:50:431:48:431
214865?LaserDarryn Kopp114.002:06:231:50:512
3AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.002:04:561:51:323
4AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.002:06:591:56:294
590Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7302:09:421:57:595
6278MA15+VX OneChris Dean0.8951:46:021:58:156
715Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7882:01:561:59:437
857StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8202:06:442:09:298
914Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7882:12:412:10:179
1068GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7882:13:422:11:1710
11T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price0.7252:32:312:17:4711
1247200TBC420Clayton Pollock115.002:40:352:19:3812

Club Race - Long Race21 Nov 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Club Race- Take someone new5 Dec 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Club Race - Christmas Trophy Race19 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.000:58:210:53:311
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:01:500:56:142
314Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7880:59:520:58:473
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7881:00:120:59:064
53006Shane YoungPacerW/oSpinAnthony Aplin130.001:16:530:59:085
657StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8200:59:021:00:196
768GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:02:241:01:167
8AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.001:09:191:01:538
9T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price0.7251:12:161:05:179
AUS3887FishFlying FifteenSam Edwards109.00DNS11

Club Race - Long Race2 Jan 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Club Race - Helm a leg16 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.001:26:451:19:351
2278MA15+VX OneChris Dean0.8951:13:371:22:062
390Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:40:421:31:363
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7881:33:471:32:054
5168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0.6601:54:011:33:465
609PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7881:37:561:36:096
768GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:41:171:39:277
2019SnitzelLaserDarryn Kopp114.00DNF9

Club Race - Sponsors Day30 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1278MA15+VX OneChris Dean0.8951:03:151:10:321
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.001:20:221:13:432
390Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:28:271:20:273
4AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.001:30:421:20:584
509PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7881:22:401:21:105
614Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7881:24:361:23:046
715Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7881:25:031:23:307
857StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8201:23:421:25:318
968GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:35:281:33:449
10168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0.6601:57:271:36:3510
11T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price0.7251:52:201:41:2911
AUS3887FishFlying FifteenSam Edwards109.00DNF14
3006Shane YoungPacerW/oSpinAnthony Aplin130.00DNF14

Club Race - Sternchaser13 Feb 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Club Race - Swap a crew10 Apr 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Closing Day - Pirate Day17 Apr 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:37:371:28:471
209PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7881:31:411:30:012
3278MA15+VX OneChris Dean0.8951:21:201:30:423
41766Goose BumpsTasarAnthony Aplin108.001:38:001:30:444
514Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7881:34:351:32:525
615Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7881:35:351:33:516
768GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:40:291:38:407
T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price0.725DNF10
3006Shane YoungPacerW/oSpinAnthony Aplin130.00DNF10

chris test time18 Oct 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7883:28:202:44:101
214Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7883:28:302:44:172
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes