SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
2020 Commodore's Cup - Kites

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2020
Race 2
11 Oct 2020
Race 3
11 Oct 2020
Race 4
1 Nov 2020
Race 5
8 Nov 2020
Race 6
8 Nov 2020
Race 7
8 Nov 2020
Race 8
22 Nov 2020
Race 9
22 Nov 2020
Race 10
22 Nov 2020
Race 11
6 Dec 2020
Race 12
6 Dec 2020
Race 13
6 Dec 2020
Race 14
20 Dec 2020
Race 15
20 Dec 2020
Race 16
20 Dec 2020
Race 17
17 Jan 2021
Race 18
17 Jan 2021
Race 19
17 Jan 2021
Score
11 KitefoilAlty Frisby21211315539 (DNS)5318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)31348.0
222 KitefoilAlex Landwehr33118 (DNC)32318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)31152327 (DNS)259.0
34 KitefoilAnt Pillinger512 (DNS)12 (DNS)18 (DNC)2152451429 (RET)9 (DNS)9 (DNS)7 (DNF)7 (DNF)7 (DNS)79.0
431 KitefoilTom Hegerty712 (DNS)12 (DNS)18 (DNC)662112226659 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)97.0
510 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey12 (DSQ)12 (DSQ)12 (DSQ)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)46544117 (DNS)1141.0
624KitefoilDarren Marshall4412 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)63118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)219 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)168.0
682KitefoilPhillip Rowlands12 (DSQ)12 (DSQ)12 (DSQ)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)9 (DSQ)9 (DSQ)9 (DSQ)53439 (RET)9 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)168.0
899 KitefoilDerek Voller6612 (DNS)18 (DNC)4418 (DNC)49 (DNF)9 (DNS)9 (DNS)9 (DNS)9 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)171.0
925 KitefoilBen Maslen9512 (DNS)18 (DNC)55432418 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)175.0
1079 KitefoilAaron Lees812 (DNS)12 (DNS)18 (DNC)9 (DNS)9 (DNS)618 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)13218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)188.0
110 KitefoilDaniel Anderson18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)769 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)223.0
128KitefoilGareth Mullins12318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)240.0
13112 KitefoilChris Sutherland18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)47 (DNS)7 (DNS)252.0
14191 KitefoilJane Taylor18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)679 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)256.0
1537 KitefoilNigel Cassidy18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)79 (DNS)9 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)259.0
1653 KitefoilLogan McCormick18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)7718 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)266.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 111 Oct 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
18KitefoilGareth Mullins48.00:16:3530:46:031.0000:46:0311.0211.042
21 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:16:5630:47:021.0000:47:0221.0111.021
322 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:17:1730:48:001.0000:48:0031.0001.000
424KitefoilDarren Marshall48.00:19:2830:54:041.0000:54:0440.9440.888
54 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:21:5231:00:441.0001:00:4450.8950.790
699 KitefoilDerek Voller48.00:15:5021:05:581.0001:05:5860.8640.728
731 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:17:0421:11:061.0001:11:0670.8380.675
879 KitefoilAaron Lees48.00:19:2021:20:331.0001:20:3380.7980.596
925 KitefoilBen Maslen48.00:19:3421:21:311.0001:21:3190.7950.589
82KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.0DSQ1.000121.000
10 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.0DSQ1.000121.000

Race 211 Oct 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:16:3130:45:521.0110:46:2311.0211.031
28KitefoilGareth Mullins48.00:16:4130:46:201.0210:47:1821.0211.021
322 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:17:0730:47:321.0000:47:3230.9980.995
424KitefoilDarren Marshall48.00:19:1830:53:360.9440:50:3640.9130.882
525 KitefoilBen Maslen48.00:20:0221:23:280.7951:06:2150.6810.567
699 KitefoilDerek Voller48.00:18:3121:17:090.8641:06:3960.7390.613
4 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.0DNS0.895120.895
31 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.0DNS0.838120.838
79 KitefoilAaron Lees48.0DNS0.798120.798
82KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.0DSQ1.000121.000
10 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.0DSQ1.000121.000

Race 311 Oct 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
122 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:16:4330:46:260.9980:46:2010.9980.998
21 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:16:3330:45:581.0210:46:5621.0151.008
38KitefoilGareth Mullins48.00:18:1530:50:411.0210:51:4530.9680.914
10 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.0DSQ1.000121.000
82KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.0DSQ1.000121.000
99 KitefoilDerek Voller48.0DNS0.739120.739
4 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.0DNS0.895120.895
24KitefoilDarren Marshall48.0DNS0.913120.913
31 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.0DNS0.838120.838
79 KitefoilAaron Lees48.0DNS0.798120.798
25 KitefoilBen Maslen48.0DNS0.681120.681

Race 41 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:09:5840:20:451.0150:21:0411.0151.015

Race 58 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:16:2230:45:271.0150:46:0811.0261.036
24 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:18:5330:52:270.8950:46:5620.8960.897
322 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:16:5930:47:100.9980:47:0430.9980.998
499 KitefoilDerek Voller48.00:24:1831:07:300.7390:49:5340.7180.697
525 KitefoilBen Maslen48.00:19:0921:19:470.6810:54:2050.6360.590
631 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:23:3431:05:270.8380:54:5160.7790.719
753 KitefoilLogan McCormick48.00:21:3330:59:511.0000:59:5170.8930.786
79 KitefoilAaron Lees48.0DNS0.79890.798

Race 68 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:17:0930:47:380.8960:42:4110.9250.954
222 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:16:0630:44:430.9980:44:3821.0071.016
31 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:15:5730:44:181.0260:45:2731.0261.026
499 KitefoilDerek Voller48.00:22:4931:03:220.7180:45:3040.7180.717
525 KitefoilBen Maslen48.00:19:1421:20:080.6360:50:5850.6020.567
631 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:24:3531:08:170.7790:53:1160.7230.666
753 KitefoilLogan McCormick48.00:21:2730:59:350.8930:53:1270.8280.763
79 KitefoilAaron Lees48.0DNS0.79890.798

Race 78 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:15:1730:42:271.0260:43:3311.0521.077
231 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:22:4631:03:140.7230:45:4320.7230.723
322 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:18:1130:50:301.0070:50:5130.9560.905
425 KitefoilBen Maslen48.00:20:5621:27:130.6020:52:3040.5630.524
54 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:23:3431:05:270.9251:00:3350.8120.698
679 KitefoilAaron Lees48.00:19:4721:22:250.7981:05:4660.6770.555

Race 822 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
131 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:25:1231:10:000.7230:50:3610.7880.853
24 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:23:1831:04:430.8120:52:3320.8670.922
325 KitefoilBen Maslen48.00:25:2721:46:020.5630:59:4230.5630.563
499 KitefoilDerek Voller48.00:30:4131:25:130.7181:01:1140.7100.701
51 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:21:2530:59:291.0521:02:3551.0281.004
624KitefoilDarren Marshall48.00:25:2031:10:220.9131:04:1460.8810.848
737 KitefoilNigel Cassidy48.00:25:2221:45:411.0001:45:4170.7830.565
82KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.0DSQ1.00091.000

Race 922 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
131 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:24:3031:08:030.7880:53:3710.8000.812
225 KitefoilBen Maslen48.00:23:3421:38:110.5630:55:1720.5630.563
324KitefoilDarren Marshall48.00:23:2831:05:110.8810:57:2530.8650.848
44 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:24:5631:09:150.8671:00:0240.8330.798
51 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:21:2630:59:321.0281:01:1250.9790.929
82KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.0DSQ1.00091.000
37 KitefoilNigel Cassidy48.0DNS0.78390.783
99 KitefoilDerek Voller48.0DNF0.71090.710

Race 1022 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
124KitefoilDarren Marshall48.00:22:0131:01:090.8650:52:5410.8720.879
231 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:24:1131:07:100.8000:53:4420.8000.800
31 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:20:1630:56:170.9790:55:0630.9670.955
425 KitefoilBen Maslen48.00:25:0421:44:260.5630:58:4840.5390.515
54 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:28:5231:20:110.8331:06:4750.7520.670
82KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.0DSQ1.00091.000
37 KitefoilNigel Cassidy48.0DNS0.78390.783
99 KitefoilDerek Voller48.0DNS0.71090.710

Race 116 Dec 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:19:2430:53:530.7520:40:3110.7990.845
231 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:20:3030:56:560.8000:45:3320.8000.800
322 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:17:2930:48:330.9560:46:2530.9470.938
410 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.00:17:2930:48:331.0000:48:3340.9690.938
582KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.00:19:1130:53:171.0000:53:1750.9280.855
6191 KitefoilJane Taylor48.00:21:3230:59:481.0000:59:4860.8810.762
99 KitefoilDerek Voller48.0DNS0.71090.710
1 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.0DNS0.96790.967

Race 126 Dec 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
122 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:12:1230:33:530.9470:32:0510.9670.986
231 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:15:0030:41:400.8000:33:2020.8010.802
382KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.00:12:5830:36:010.9280:33:2530.9280.928
44 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:15:1830:42:300.7990:33:5740.7930.786
51 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:12:5830:36:010.9670:34:4950.9480.928
610 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.00:12:5730:35:580.9690:34:5160.9490.929
7191 KitefoilJane Taylor48.00:18:4030:51:510.8810:45:4070.7630.644
99 KitefoilDerek Voller48.0DNS0.71090.710

Race 136 Dec 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
122 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:11:5830:33:140.9670:32:0810.9680.968
24 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.00:14:3730:40:360.7930:32:1120.7930.793
31 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:12:1430:33:580.9480:32:1230.9480.947
482KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.00:12:5530:35:520.9280:33:1740.9130.897
510 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.00:12:4230:35:160.9490:33:2850.9310.913
631 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:15:2530:42:490.8010:34:1860.7770.752
191 KitefoilJane Taylor48.0DNS0.76390.763
99 KitefoilDerek Voller48.0DNS0.71090.710

Race 1420 Dec 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
179 KitefoilAaron Lees48.00:19:1530:53:280.6770:36:1210.7590.840
224KitefoilDarren Marshall48.00:18:1030:50:270.8720:44:0020.8810.890
382KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.00:17:4330:49:120.9130:44:5530.9130.913
410 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.00:17:2830:48:310.9310:45:1040.9290.926
522 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:16:5130:46:480.9680:45:1850.9640.960
631 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:21:2530:59:290.7770:46:1360.7660.755
70 KitefoilDaniel Anderson48.00:24:5031:08:581.0001:08:5870.8260.651
4 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.0RET0.79390.793

Race 1520 Dec 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
124KitefoilDarren Marshall48.00:18:4440:39:010.8810:34:2311.0201.158
222 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:16:5330:46:530.9640:45:1220.9640.964
379 KitefoilAaron Lees48.00:21:4131:00:130.7590:45:4230.7550.751
410 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.00:17:4630:49:210.9290:45:5040.9230.916
531 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.00:21:5631:00:550.7660:46:4050.7540.742
60 KitefoilDaniel Anderson48.00:18:1721:16:100.8261:02:5560.7100.593
4 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.0DNS0.79390.793
82KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.0RET0.91390.913

Race 1620 Dec 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.00:17:5230:49:370.9230:45:4810.9230.923
279 KitefoilAaron Lees48.00:21:5131:00:410.7550:45:4920.7550.755
322 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:18:0730:50:190.9640:48:3030.9370.910
31 KitefoilTom Hegerty48.0DNS0.75490.754
24KitefoilDarren Marshall48.0DNS1.02091.020
4 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.0DNS0.79390.793
0 KitefoilDaniel Anderson48.0DNS0.71090.710
82KitefoilPhillip Rowlands48.0DNS0.91390.913

Race 1717 Jan 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.00:07:1630:20:110.9230:18:3710.9490.975
222 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:07:3430:21:010.9370:19:4120.9370.937
31 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:08:1230:22:460.9480:21:3530.9070.865
4112 KitefoilChris Sutherland48.00:11:2630:31:451.0000:31:4540.8100.620
0 KitefoilDaniel Anderson48.0DNS0.71070.710
4 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.0DNF0.79370.793

Race 1817 Jan 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:17:2121:12:170.9071:05:3410.9070.907
4 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.0DNF0.79370.793
0 KitefoilDaniel Anderson48.0DNS0.71070.710
10 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.0DNS0.94970.949
22 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.0DNS0.93770.937
112 KitefoilChris Sutherland48.0DNS0.81070.810

Race 1917 Jan 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110 KitefoilAndrew Cooksey48.00:15:0430:41:510.9490:39:4310.9490.949
222 KitefoilAlex Landwehr48.00:17:2230:48:140.9370:45:1220.8800.823
31 KitefoilAlty Frisby48.00:19:0430:52:570.9070:48:0230.8290.750
4 KitefoilAnt Pillinger48.0DNS0.79370.793
0 KitefoilDaniel Anderson48.0DNS0.71070.710
112 KitefoilChris Sutherland48.0DNS0.81070.810
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes