SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
2020 Commodore's Cup - Mixed Multihull

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2020
Race 2
11 Oct 2020
Race 3
11 Oct 2020
Race 4
25 Oct 2020
Race 5
25 Oct 2020
Race 6
25 Oct 2020
Score
1AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin DaviesJBSC8110 (DNS)21113.0
2032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
JBSC2310 (DNF)34315.0
32012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
JBSC3510 (DNF)15216.0
470 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob SmithSBYC4410 (DNS)43621.0
51082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
JBSC710 (DNS)10 (DNS)62429.0
6AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
JBSC12114 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)32.0
6SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold KaarsJBSC610 (DNS)10 (DNS)56532.0
8531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam HufJBSC5610 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)43.0
970Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntoshJBSC10 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)88844.0
1027SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)77749.0
1135#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)11 (DNS)11 (DNF)959.0
12 Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)?
131021Moist OysterF18Tristan MerrickJBSC? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)?
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 111 Oct 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:31:5431:05:261.0001:05:2611.0461.091
2032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:32:2731:06:331.0001:06:3321.0371.073
32012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:34:4931:11:251.0001:11:2531.0001.000
470 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith85.00:30:4021:12:091.0001:12:0940.9950.990
5531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:32:4721:14:561.0001:14:5650.9770.953
6SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.00:38:1821:28:021.0001:28:0260.9060.811
71082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:43:0431:28:201.0001:28:2070.9040.808
8AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies65.00:48:3031:39:291.0001:39:2980.8590.718
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS1.000101.000
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick DUT1.000
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT1.000

Race 211 Oct 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies65.00:30:4131:02:560.8590:54:0310.8730.887
2AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:26:0130:53:221.0460:55:4921.0461.046
3032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:26:2130:54:031.0370:56:0331.0351.033
470 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith85.00:25:1620:59:270.9950:59:0940.9670.939
52012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:29:2931:00:281.0001:00:2850.9620.923
6531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:28:1321:04:290.9771:03:0060.9220.866
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS1.000101.000
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0DNS0.906100.906
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS0.904100.904
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick DUT1.000
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT1.000

Race 311 Oct 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:33:2231:08:261.0461:11:3511.0461.046
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies65.0DNS0.873100.873
032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.0DNF1.035101.035
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS1.000101.000
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.0DNF0.962100.962
70 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.0DNS0.967100.967
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0DNS0.906100.906
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS0.904100.904
531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.5DNS0.922100.922
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick DUT1.000
Nacra 14 sqKim Lindsay DUT1.000

Race 425 Oct 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact JBSC

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:27:4321:25:160.9621:22:0210.9810.999
2AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies65.00:31:1321:36:030.8731:23:5120.8800.887
3032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:26:4521:22:181.0351:25:1131.0351.035
470 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith85.00:18:5911:29:200.9671:26:2340.9610.954
5SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.00:22:5011:44:580.9061:35:0650.8590.812
61082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:17:3211:47:530.9041:37:3260.8470.790
727SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:21:0311:40:141.0001:40:1470.9250.850
870Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:21:0711:40:331.0001:40:3380.9240.847
531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.5DNS0.922110.922
35#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield78.5DNS1.000111.000
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick DUT1.000

Race 525 Oct 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies65.00:27:1021:23:350.8801:13:3310.9060.931
21082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:28:5421:28:550.8471:15:1920.8610.875
370 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith85.00:17:1211:20:560.9611:17:4730.9610.961
4032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:26:2121:21:041.0351:23:5440.9970.959
52012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:28:4521:28:270.9811:26:4650.9300.879
6SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.00:22:3911:44:080.8591:29:2760.8030.747
727SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:21:2911:42:180.9251:34:3770.8430.760
870Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:23:0811:50:090.9241:41:4780.8150.706
531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.5DNS0.922110.922
35#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield78.5DNF1.000111.000
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick DUT1.000

Race 625 Oct 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact JBSC

Fleet, Personal handicap results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies65.00:23:3221:12:240.9061:05:3610.9440.981
22012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:24:2321:15:010.9301:09:4620.9390.947
3032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:23:0921:11:130.9971:11:0130.9970.997
41082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:27:1521:23:500.8611:12:1140.8540.847
5SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.00:21:4211:39:460.8031:20:0650.7580.712
670 PSmoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith85.00:19:3111:31:500.9611:28:1560.8670.773
727SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:22:0611:45:140.8431:28:4270.7590.675
870Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:25:5912:03:430.8151:40:5080.6950.574
935#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield78.50:27:4612:21:291.0002:21:2990.7510.502
531T Rex IINacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.5DNS0.922110.922
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick DUT1.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes