SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2020/21 Vice Commodore's shield and Principal's Shield

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
16 Oct 2020
Race 2
24 Oct 2020
Score
12019SnitzelLaserDarryn Kopp12 (DNC)3.0
25397MalafaMirrorRodney Cummings3 (DNF)2 (DNC)5.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
16 Oct 2020
Race 2
24 Oct 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
16 Oct 2020
Race 2
24 Oct 2020
Score
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett213.0
2278MA15+VX OneChris Dean13 (DNC)4.0
3AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay33 (DNC)6.0
4AUS3887FishFlying FifteenAlex Alekseev5 (DNF)3 (DNC)8.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubrace 1
16 Oct 2020
Race 2
24 Oct 2020
Score
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey213.0
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read123.0
3T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price34 (DNC)7.0
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher44 (DNC)8.0
5168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway6 (DNF)4 (DNC)10.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

race 116 Oct 2020

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
12019SnitzelLaserDarryn Kopp1:24:090.9641:21:0710.9640.9640.964
5397MalafaMirrorRodney CummingsDNF1.00031.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1278MA15+VX OneChris Dean1:00:350.9210:55:4710.9330.9581.085
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett1:12:530.9021:05:4420.9020.9020.902
3AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay1:27:430.8921:18:1430.8920.8920.749
AUS3887FishFlying FifteenAlex AlekseevDNF1.00051.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read1:14:300.8331:02:0310.8440.8660.876
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey1:23:230.7831:05:1720.7830.7830.783
3T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price1:38:030.7071:09:1930.6980.6790.666
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher1:20:130.8731:10:0140.8610.8380.814
168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike BarkwayDNF0.74760.747

Race 224 Oct 2020

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett1:20:280.9021:12:3410.9020.9020.902

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey1:24:380.7831:06:1610.7830.7830.783
209PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read1:20:430.8441:08:0720.8360.8210.821
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes