SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2020 Pre Christmas series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Oct 2020
Race 2
7 Nov 2020
Race 3
14 Nov 2020
Race 4
28 Nov 2020
Race 5
5 Dec 2020
Race 6
12 Dec 2020
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony11134 (DNC)4 (DNC)6.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge4 (DNC)4 (DNC)214 (DNC)2 (DUT)9.0
33052Magic MarinePaper TigerJacob McDonald4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)22 (DNS)4 (DNC)12.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Oct 2020
Race 2
7 Nov 2020
Race 3
14 Nov 2020
Race 4
28 Nov 2020
Race 5
5 Dec 2020
Race 6
12 Dec 2020
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm119 (DNC)119 (DNC)21 (DUT)5.0
2695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher19 (DNC)19 (DNC)21317.0
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke216219 (DNC)27.0
4543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington319 (DNC)43 (DUT)1411.0
5235ImpulsePaul Cooper56 (DUT)519 (DNC)41020.0
6592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop419 (DNC)8 (DNF)56 (DUT)19 (DNC)23.0
7680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis4 (DUT)19 (DNC)3419 (DNC)19 (DNC)30.0
82551TasarPeter Martin19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)37 (DNS)332.0
9530ChimaeraImpulseLiam Farrington19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)65636.0
10694DrasticImpulseBarrie Bremner619 (DNC)19 (DNC)8 (DNF)19 (DNC)13 (DNF)46.0
113038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)19 (DNC)13 (DUT)13 (DNF)52.0
122591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)8 (DUT)19 (DNC)854.0
13196899Laser RadialHugo Begg19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)562.0
14234NNNNNNImpulseC ANDREWS19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)764.0
15169427Laser RadialStephen Begg19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)966.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Oct 2020
Race 2
7 Nov 2020
Race 3
14 Nov 2020
Race 4
28 Nov 2020
Race 5
5 Dec 2020
Race 6
12 Dec 2020
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis7 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DUT)17 (DNC)10.0
2540CwaverSabreCam Cowled7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)2 (DNF)2112.0
3111WwwComet 20 John Lockie7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DNF)3 (DUT)7 (DNC)215.0
4540CwaverSabreJohn Maher11 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)16.0
522222XxxxxxxxMcGregor 26 WB Ken Coulson7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNS)25.0
6 entrants.    

Race 131 Oct 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.501:09:121:24:541

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:15:261:03:391
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.001:09:571:04:462
3543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington118.501:21:451:08:593
4592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop118.501:24:291:11:174
5235ImpulsePaul Cooper118.501:27:511:14:085
6694DrasticImpulseBarrie Bremner118.501:30:341:16:256
680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis DUT
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1540CwaverSabreJohn Maher127.001:10:150:55:181

Race 27 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.500:56:001:08:421

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.000:57:540:53:361
235ImpulsePaul Cooper DUT
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
540CwaverSabreJohn Maher DUT

Race 314 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.501:32:301:53:291
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge81.501:32:451:53:482

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:33:371:19:001
2695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.501:34:501:20:012
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.501:35:111:20:193
4543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington118.501:35:151:20:224
5235ImpulsePaul Cooper118.501:41:271:25:365
62826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.001:32:351:25:436
592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop118.50DNF8
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.001:37:331:16:481
111WwwComet 20 John Lockie125.78DNF3

Race 428 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge81.500:59:301:13:001
23052Magic MarinePaper TigerJacob McDonald92.501:08:031:13:342
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.501:06:331:21:393

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.501:07:530:57:171
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.001:02:040:57:282
32551TasarPeter Martin108.001:03:410:58:583
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.501:11:291:00:194
5592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop118.501:13:001:01:365
6530ChimaeraImpulseLiam Farrington118.501:15:121:03:276
694DrasticImpulseBarrie Bremner118.50DNF8
543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
540CwaverSabreCam Cowled127.00DNF2
1414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis DUT
111WwwComet 20 John Lockie DUT

Race 55 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3052Magic MarinePaper TigerJacob McDonald92.50DNS2

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington118.500:53:390:45:161
2728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.500:53:410:45:182
3695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.500:54:300:45:593
4235ImpulsePaul Cooper118.500:59:360:50:174
5530ChimaeraImpulseLiam Farrington118.501:01:000:51:285
2551TasarPeter Martin108.00DNS7
592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop DUT
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreAlan Beavis127.000:52:160:41:091
2540CwaverSabreCam Cowled127.000:54:290:42:542

Race 612 Dec 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.501:31:161:17:011
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.001:23:131:17:032
32551TasarPeter Martin108.001:28:121:21:403
4543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington118.501:40:411:24:574
5196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.501:48:061:31:135
6530ChimaeraImpulseLiam Farrington118.501:49:211:32:166
7234NNNNNNImpulseC ANDREWS118.501:50:131:33:007
82591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.001:40:341:33:078
9169427Laser RadialStephen Begg118.501:51:531:34:259
10235ImpulsePaul Cooper118.501:58:381:40:0610
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.15DNF13
694DrasticImpulseBarrie Bremner118.50DNF13
728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1540CwaverSabreCam Cowled127.001:29:251:10:241
2111WwwComet 20 John Lockie125.781:41:071:20:232
22222XxxxxxxxMcGregor 26 WB Ken Coulson112.24DNS4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes