SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2020
Race 2
3 Nov 2020
One lap dash
3 Nov 2020
Race 4
15 Nov 2020
Race 5
15 Nov 2020
Race 6
15 Nov 2020
Race 7
22 Nov 2020
Race 8
22 Nov 2020
Score
1AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell118 (DNC)1331 (DUT)1 (DUT)11.0
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGarry Maskiell8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNS)121126.0
21759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson228 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)26.0
41791Brake FreeMosquito CatTim Shepperd8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNF)212329.0
51775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3245.0
61802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)45 (DNF)49.0
72492WASPZWaszpJack Felsenthal8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNF)5 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)50.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2020
Race 2
3 Nov 2020
One lap dash
3 Nov 2020
Race 4
15 Nov 2020
Race 5
15 Nov 2020
Race 6
15 Nov 2020
Race 7
22 Nov 2020
Race 8
22 Nov 2020
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll2113234 (RET)4 (DNF)16.0
2206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff1222 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)18.0
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1111119.0
41990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)2327 (DNC)7 (DNC)35.0
56975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9Andrew Somerville
  Dale Blanchonette
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)2239.0
6335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle34 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)42.0
6 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2020
Race 2
3 Nov 2020
One lap dash
3 Nov 2020
Race 4
15 Nov 2020
Race 5
15 Nov 2020
Race 6
15 Nov 2020
Race 7
22 Nov 2020
Race 8
22 Nov 2020
Score
110480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville126 (DNC)1116 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan216 (DNC)2226 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.0
32463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1132.0
4366Neva 2 OldSabreLouise South6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3336 (DNC)6 (DNC)33.0
5366Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)2234.0
5 entrants.    

Race 13 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:29:460:46:091
21759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.50:37:150:48:412

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.50:28:180:23:521
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:26:530:25:142
3335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.00:26:300:26:143

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:22:280:14:391
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:23:040:15:022

Race 23 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:30:270:47:121
21759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.50:36:550:48:152

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:22:310:21:081
2206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.50:25:100:21:142
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.0DNS4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:22:520:14:551
210480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:23:020:15:012

One lap dash3 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:11:100:10:291
2206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff118.50:13:020:10:592

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 415 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:41:301:04:201
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felsenthal70.0DNF5
1834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGarry Maskiell76.5DNS5
1791Brake FreeMosquito CatTim Shepperd82.0DNF5
1759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:29:580:27:291
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:31:250:29:052
32296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:31:160:29:213
206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:27:000:17:361
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:28:500:18:482
3366Neva 2 OldSabreLouise South127.00:26:480:21:063

Race 515 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:36:360:47:501
21791Brake FreeMosquito CatTim Shepperd82.00:39:290:48:092
3AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:36:180:56:163
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felsenthal70.0DNF5
1759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:23:500:21:511
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:24:000:22:322
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:24:500:22:593
206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:19:050:12:261
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:19:150:12:332
3366Neva 2 OldSabreLouise South127.00:18:080:14:163

Race 615 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791Brake FreeMosquito CatTim Shepperd82.00:19:320:23:491
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:18:230:24:012
3AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50:17:510:27:403
1759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:27:080:24:531
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:27:180:25:162
32296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:27:330:25:523
206042Weasel WoohooLaser RadialTaj Duff DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110480Iridescent JellyfishO'Pen BicTegwyn Somerville153.30:19:400:12:491
210458PoseidonO'Pen BicNed Sheridan153.30:20:200:13:152
3366Neva 2 OldSabreLouise South127.00:19:380:15:273

Race 722 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:55:301:12:321
21791Brake FreeMosquito CatTim Shepperd82.00:59:341:12:382
31775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:55:401:12:463
41802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.51:04:501:22:354
AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:35:480:32:501
26975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9Andrew Somerville
  Dale Blanchonette
0.7750:36:370:35:212
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.5RET4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.00:28:170:21:451
2366Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.00:30:200:25:162

Race 822 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGarry Maskiell76.50:41:240:54:071
21775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:43:500:57:172
31791Brake FreeMosquito CatTim Shepperd82.00:48:090:58:433
1802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.5DNF5
AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey109.00:34:490:31:561
26975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9Andrew Somerville
  Dale Blanchonette
0.7750:37:500:36:322
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.5DNF4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.00:27:120:20:551
2366Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.00:25:470:21:292
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes