SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Commercial Hotel Lake Boga Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Nov 2020
Race 2
29 Nov 2020
Race 3
6 Dec 2020
Race 4
13 Dec 2020
Race 5
20 Dec 2020
Score
11709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter226 (DNF)116.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone132349.0
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan3532210.0
41787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy5418 (DNC)8 (DNC)18.0
51792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson8 (DNC)8 (DNC)44319.0
640154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart418 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)21.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Nov 2020
Race 2
29 Nov 2020
Race 3
6 Dec 2020
Race 4
13 Dec 2020
Race 5
20 Dec 2020
Score
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood117 (DNC)316.0
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White221126.0
3642ImpulseKen Robinson7 (DNC)7 (DNC)227 (DNC)18.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 129 Nov 2020

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:54:001:05:510.7130:46:5710.7250.736
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.001:05:551:20:230.6030:48:2820.6030.603
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:56:081:03:040.7840:49:2630.7760.768
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.501:08:471:16:000.6540:49:4240.6460.638
51787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.001:00:001:13:100.7010:51:1750.6820.662

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:57:070:48:120.8100:39:0210.8100.810
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:56:080:50:070.8300:41:3520.8050.779

Race 229 Nov 2020

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.501:03:571:10:390.6460:45:3810.6530.660
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.001:03:271:17:220.6030:46:3920.6030.603
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:59:071:12:050.7250:52:1630.6860.647
41787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.001:02:551:16:430.6820:52:1940.6450.608
51612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:00:081:07:330.7760:52:2550.7340.691

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:55:070:46:300.8100:37:4010.8100.810
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:55:200:49:240.8050:39:4620.7840.762

Race 36 Dec 2020

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:50:271:01:310.6450:39:4110.6640.683
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:50:141:01:150.6860:42:0120.6860.686
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:53:241:00:000.7340:44:0230.7170.700
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:50:381:01:440.7380:45:3440.7100.681
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.00DNF0.60360.603

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:58:550:52:360.7840:41:1410.7840.784
2642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:58:440:49:330.8520:42:1320.8420.832

Race 413 Dec 2020

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:50:551:02:050.6030:37:2610.6300.657
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:50:380:56:530.7170:40:4720.7170.717
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:49:461:00:410.6860:41:3830.6790.672
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:50:131:01:140.7100:43:2840.6880.666

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.001:02:460:56:020.7840:43:5610.7840.784
2642ImpulseKen Robinson118.501:07:050:56:360.8420:47:4020.8090.776
3607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.501:12:311:01:110.8100:49:3430.7640.718

Race 520 Dec 2020

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.002:40:273:15:400.6302:03:1610.6310.632
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.002:33:302:52:280.7172:03:3920.7170.717
31792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.002:30:403:03:440.6882:06:2430.6810.673
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.002:35:263:09:330.6792:08:4240.6660.652

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.502:45:542:20:000.7641:46:5710.7640.764
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.002:37:162:20:250.7841:50:0520.7730.762
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes