SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2020-21 Short Series

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Nov 2020
Race 2
30 Jan 2021
Race 4
28 Feb 2021
Race 5
28 Mar 2021
Race 6
18 Apr 2021
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner111 (DUT)12 (DNC)4.0
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC5213 (DUT)2 (DNC)8.0
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole47 (DNC)222 (DNC)10.0
4452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee27 (DNC)4 (DNF)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)13.0
5742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan37 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
5763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon635 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
7123BounceCastle 650 Cameron Menzies8 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)16.0
8243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd8 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)32 (DNC)17.0
8MHome WindMcGregor 26 Chris Conroy8 (DNC)55 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)17.0
10C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy8 (DNC)? (DUT)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)20.0
30 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 122 Nov 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:17:550:58:491
2452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:45:001:03:002
3742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.7251:29:571:05:123
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:31:391:06:264
5795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:33:101:07:325
6763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:41:181:13:266

Race 230 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:15:060:56:421
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:20:020:58:012
3763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:30:021:05:163
4123BounceCastle 650 Cameron Menzies0.7251:34:241:08:264
5MHome WindMcGregor 26 Chris Conroy0.6632:26:401:37:145
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy DUT

Race 428 Feb 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:23:561:00:511
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:32:121:06:502
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNF4
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner DUT

Race 528 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:05:280:49:251
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:08:500:49:542
3243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.6451:20:460:52:053
795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish DUT

Race 618 Apr 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes