SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2020-21 Summer Series

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Nov 2020
Race 2
30 Jan 2021
Race 4
28 Feb 2021
Race 5
28 Mar 2021
Race 6
18 Apr 2021
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC1111 (DUT)2 (DNC)4.0
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner222 (DUT)32 (DNC)8.0
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole45 (DNC)212 (DNC)9.0
4243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd8 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)22 (DNC)14.0
5MBounceCastle 650 Cameron Menzies8 (DNC)35 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
5452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee65 (DNC)35 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
5742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan35 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
8763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon55 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)17.0
31 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 122 Nov 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:36:341:10:000.8651:00:3310.9040.942
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:25:151:04:210.9951:04:0221.0101.025
3742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.7251:31:001:05:581.0001:05:5831.0001.000
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:45:241:16:240.9521:12:4440.9080.863
5763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.7251:50:251:20:030.9391:15:1050.8820.824
6452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6002:06:201:15:481.0001:15:4860.9350.870

Race 230 Jan 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:31:441:06:300.9041:00:0710.9150.926
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:20:431:00:561.0101:01:3321.0101.010
3MBounceCastle 650 Cameron Menzies0.7251:43:211:14:551.0001:14:5530.9110.822

Race 428 Feb 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:10:100:50:520.9150:46:3210.9530.990
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:16:320:55:290.9080:50:2220.9080.908
3452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:32:370:55:340.9350:51:5730.9210.906
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner DUT1.010

Race 528 Mar 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:01:481:28:180.9081:20:1010.9450.982
2243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.6452:55:461:53:220.7651:26:4320.7650.765
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:54:241:26:221.0101:27:1431.0071.004
795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish DUT0.953

Race 618 Apr 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes