SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Dec 2020
Race 2
5 Dec 2020
Race 3
5 Dec 2020
Race 4
5 Dec 2020
Race 5
6 Dec 2020
Race 6
6 Dec 2020
Score
1143350Another KelpieLaserChris Thompson12121ABN5.0
2193409Low RiderLaserJames Harrison33233ABN11.0
3168125Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph213711ABN13.0
3216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell44415ABN13.0
5203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young555124ABN19.0
617River BoatLaserAndrew Sawyer861046ABN24.0
7151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess710882ABN25.0
8207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd697512ABN27.0
9206734F BombLaserKeith Garett1071168ABN31.0
10179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen989137ABN33.0
11143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch15 (DNF)1161113ABN41.0
12181684UnknownLaserRobert Cull1112121010ABN43.0
13616101460LaserRobert KellyLK1215 (DNF)15 (DNS)99ABN45.0
140BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas15 (DNF)15 (DNS)15 (DNS)1414ABN58.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Dec 2020
Race 2
5 Dec 2020
Race 3
5 Dec 2020
Race 4
5 Dec 2020
Race 5
6 Dec 2020
Race 6
6 Dec 2020
Score
13Neva EndinHobie 18Luke Denham1231217.0
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan412217 (DNS)10.0
316898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity23137 (DNC)7 (DNC)16.0
41727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee3447 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)25.0
6 entrants.    

Race 15 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143350Another KelpieLaserChris Thompson114.000:26:500:23:321
2168125Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:28:450:24:152
3193409Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:28:200:24:513
4216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:28:250:24:554
5203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:29:100:25:355
6207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:29:300:25:526
7151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:29:550:26:147
817River BoatLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:30:000:26:188
9179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:31:000:27:119
10206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:31:350:27:4210
11181684UnknownLaserRobert Cull114.000:34:350:30:2011
12616101460LaserRobert Kelly114.000:36:500:32:1812
143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00DNF15
0BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.50DNF15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13Neva EndinHobie 18Luke Denham76.000:17:500:23:271
216898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.000:18:300:24:202
31727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee78.000:23:000:29:293
416550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:24:450:32:334

Race 25 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1168125Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:25:580:21:541
2143350Another KelpieLaserChris Thompson114.000:25:100:22:042
3193409Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:25:200:22:133
4216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:26:300:23:144
5203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:27:050:23:455
617River BoatLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:27:150:23:546
7206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:27:300:24:077
8179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:27:400:24:168
9207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:28:550:25:219
10151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:29:150:25:3910
11143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.000:29:350:25:5711
12181684UnknownLaserRobert Cull114.000:31:500:27:5512
616101460LaserRobert Kelly114.00DNF15
0BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.50DNS15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:14:350:19:111
23Neva EndinHobie 18Luke Denham76.000:14:450:19:242
316898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.000:16:250:21:363
41727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee78.000:17:350:22:324

Race 35 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143350Another KelpieLaserChris Thompson114.000:25:500:22:391
2193409Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:26:250:23:102
3168125Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:27:300:23:123
4216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:26:370:23:204
5203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:27:050:23:455
6143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.000:27:150:23:546
7207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:27:250:24:037
8151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:28:450:25:138
9179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:29:000:25:269
1017River BoatLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:30:300:26:4510
11206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:31:350:27:4211
12181684UnknownLaserRobert Cull114.000:32:000:28:0412
616101460LaserRobert Kelly114.00DNS15
0BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.50DNS15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.000:27:300:36:111
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:28:350:37:362
33Neva EndinHobie 18Luke Denham76.000:28:500:37:563
41727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee78.000:32:550:42:124

Race 45 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:55:450:48:541
2143350Another KelpieLaserChris Thompson114.000:58:300:51:182
3193409Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:59:350:52:163
417River BoatLaserAndrew Sawyer114.001:00:430:53:154
5207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.001:00:440:53:165
6206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.001:03:050:55:206
7168125Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.501:05:400:55:247
8151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.001:03:150:55:288
9616101460LaserRobert Kelly114.001:03:350:55:469
10181684UnknownLaserRobert Cull114.001:03:550:56:0410
11143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.001:04:350:56:3911
12203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.001:05:050:57:0512
13179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.001:05:450:57:4013
140BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.501:12:251:01:0614

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13Neva EndinHobie 18Luke Denham76.000:15:250:20:171
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.000:15:550:20:562
316898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.001:16:101:40:133
1727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee78.00DNS7

Race 56 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143350Another KelpieLaserChris Thompson114.000:46:250:40:431
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.000:46:400:40:562
3193409Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.000:46:550:41:093
4203226Middle Harbour DNALaserGus Young114.000:47:250:41:354
5216170SamyrLaserSteve Russell114.000:47:500:41:575
617River BoatLaserAndrew Sawyer114.000:48:200:42:236
7179392Red Goes FastLaserGeoff Allen114.000:49:500:43:427
8206734F BombLaserKeith Garett114.000:50:250:44:138
9616101460LaserRobert Kelly114.000:51:500:45:289
10181684UnknownLaserRobert Cull114.000:52:300:46:0310
11168125Flight VLaser RadialWayne Culph118.500:55:200:46:4111
12207818White WolfLaserDennis Boyd114.000:56:450:49:4612
13143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.000:58:550:51:4013
140BonefishLaser RadialSally Lucas118.501:27:551:14:1114

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.001:36:302:06:581
23Neva EndinHobie 18Luke Denham76.001:38:152:09:162

Race 66 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13Neva EndinHobie 18Luke Denham76.000:53:101:09:571
16550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.00DNS7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes