SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
WAXIT Multihull National Championship

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2020
Race 2
30 Dec 2020
Race 3
30 Dec 2020
Race 4
31 Dec 2020
Race 5
31 Dec 2020
Race 6
31 Dec 2020
Race 7
31 Dec 2020
Race 8
2 Jan 2021
Race 9
2 Jan 2021
Race 10
2 Jan 2021
Race 11
2 Jan 2021
Race 12
3 Jan 2021
Race 13
3 Jan 2021
Race 14
3 Jan 2021
Race 15
3 Jan 2021
Score
1114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
26931232111235531.0
2114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
38744394434352248.0
3AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark1211162222241522121167.0
4114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
81241 (UFD)837452106843472.0
5114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
71313765773818474785.0
6AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
5141 (UFD)1215671359141 (DNF)41 (DNC)97.0
7114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
10111215848996.5358911101.5
8AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
432147617131041 (DNF)101141 (DNC)103110.0
9111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
131918241241 (UFD)188841276641 (UFD)155.0
10114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
18.51714219131412121271041 (DNC)1312163.5
11112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
41 (DNS)1615131311113611941 (DNF)9741 (DNF)165.0
1214Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith1410691812141 (DNC)41 (DNF)51141 (DNF)41 (DNC)89185.0
13530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley15212720171541 (RET)10116.5841 (DNF)41 (DNC)118210.5
14032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
651111110211741 (DNC)151741 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)237.0
1543Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
18.541 (DNS)19171541 (UFD)131441 (DNF)41 (DNF)206101410238.5
16114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
41 (DNS)152365861141 (DNC)91341 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)260.0
171677White PointerF18Cameron Waters124310161725161541 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)282.0
186424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw11952109241 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)294.0
19AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
41 (RET)224541 (UFD)161941 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (UFD)1541 (UFD)41 (DNC)126304.0
20881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
172324322521291514161941 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)317.0
211021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
41 (DNF)18101914142241 (UFD)1341 (UFD)1441 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)329.0
22AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
161441 (RET)1223202341 (DNF)41 (DNC)141641 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)343.0
23114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
2224222341 (RET)41 (DNC)1541 (DNC)41 (DNC)1741 (DNS)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)1541 (DNC)384.0
24AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman97163427182841 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)385.0
25633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay41 (DNS)2581819251241 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)394.0
261701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno2327212941 (UFD)191041 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)416.0
272012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
2541 (DNS)173531262641 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)1641 (DNS)422.0
28115666Budgie SmugglerHobie 16Trevor Hughes
  Elizabeth Smith
202020222141 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)431.0
2970Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh41 (DNF)41 (DNF)302726292041 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNS)13432.0
301082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
2426253329272741 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)437.0
3127SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa41 (DNS)41 (DNS)263024301641 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)454.0
326404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher41 (DNS)3041 (RET)25302841 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)2141 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNF)41 (DNC)462.0
33108450Spare PartsHobie 16Lachy Owen
  Nick Parker
41 (DNS)312828282341 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)466.0
34SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars2129292641 (RET)41 (DNC)41 (RET)41 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (UFD)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)474.0
35AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)36323141 (RET)1841 (DNF)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)486.0
366390Windrush 4.3 CatLuke Gallagher41 (DNS)41 (DNS)41 (DNS)41 (RET)202441 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)495.0
376395Cat NipWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMichael Shellabear2641 (DNS)41 (DNS)3141 (RET)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)508.0
3894UrgeNacra 14 sqScott Crane41 (DNS)2841 (UFD)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)520.0
396341 Windrush 4.3 Super SloopDermot O'Brien41 (DNF)41 (DNS)41 (DNS)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)533.0
396445Moment Of MadnessWindrush 4.3 Super SloopAlec Duncan41 (DNS)41 (DNS)41 (DNS)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)41 (DNC)533.0
40 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 130 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:30:210:49:211
2114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:40:140:49:582
3114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:40:560:50:503
4AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:33:100:51:014
5AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:33:140:51:075
6032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:33:170:51:126
7114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:41:220:51:237
8114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:41:550:52:048
9AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman61.50:32:140:52:249
10114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:42:560:53:2010
116424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.00:50:450:53:2511
121677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:34:470:53:3012
13111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:43:190:53:4813
1414Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:46:040:54:5014
15530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:49:090:56:1015
16AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:36:490:56:3816
17881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:37:160:57:2017
18114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:46:190:57:3218.5
1943Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:46:190:57:3218.5
20115666Budgie SmugglerHobie 16Trevor Hughes
  Elizabeth Smith
80.50:46:450:58:0420
21SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.00:50:320:58:0521
22114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.50:47:010:58:2422
231701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:44:431:00:5023
241082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:42:461:05:4724
252012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:44:221:08:1525
266395Cat NipWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMichael Shellabear87.01:00:071:09:0626
633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.0DNS41
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.0DNF41
94UrgeNacra 14 sqScott Crane84.0DNS41
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS41
6341 Windrush 4.3 Super SloopDermot O'Brien87.0DNF41
6445Moment Of MadnessWindrush 4.3 Super SloopAlec Duncan87.0DNS41
AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.0RET41
114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.5DNS41
6390Windrush 4.3 CatLuke Gallagher95.0DNS41
6404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.0DNS41
108450Spare PartsHobie 16Lachy Owen
  Nick Parker
80.5DNS41
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNF41
112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.5DNS41

Race 230 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:38:000:58:271
2AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:36:210:59:062
3AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:40:251:02:103
41677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:42:161:05:014
5032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:42:171:05:035
6114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:53:521:06:546
7AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman61.50:41:221:07:157
8114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:54:191:07:288
96424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.01:05:231:08:499
1014Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:58:041:09:0710
11114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:56:021:09:3611
12114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:56:101:09:4612
13114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:56:201:09:5813
14AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:45:411:10:1614
15114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:57:581:12:0015
16112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:58:001:12:0316
17114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:58:391:12:5117
181021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:47:331:13:0918
19111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:59:171:13:3819
20115666Budgie SmugglerHobie 16Trevor Hughes
  Elizabeth Smith
80.50:59:231:13:4620
21530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.51:04:401:13:5421
22AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.00:48:331:14:4122
23881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:49:091:15:3623
24114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.51:01:031:15:5024
25633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.01:04:271:16:4325
261082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:51:171:18:5326
271701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:58:091:19:0627
2894UrgeNacra 14 sqScott Crane84.01:06:511:19:3528
29SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.01:10:171:20:4729
306404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.01:09:261:22:3930
31108450Spare PartsHobie 16Lachy Owen
  Nick Parker
80.51:07:421:24:0631
6395Cat NipWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMichael Shellabear87.0DNS41
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.0DNS41
6390Windrush 4.3 CatLuke Gallagher95.0DNS41
6445Moment Of MadnessWindrush 4.3 Super SloopAlec Duncan87.0DNS41
6341 Windrush 4.3 Super SloopDermot O'Brien87.0DNS41
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS41
43Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.5DNS41
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNF41

Race 330 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:16:460:25:471
2AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:16:590:26:072
31677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:17:290:26:533
4AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.00:17:400:27:104
56424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.00:25:590:27:215
614Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:23:140:27:396
7114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:22:260:27:527
8633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:23:430:28:148
9114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:22:460:28:169
101021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:18:240:28:1810
11AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:17:300:28:2711
12114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:22:590:28:3312
13114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:23:020:28:3613
14114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:23:060:28:4114
15112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:23:070:28:4315
16AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman61.50:17:420:28:4616
172012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:19:010:29:1517
18111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:23:400:29:2418
1943Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:23:420:29:2619
20115666Budgie SmugglerHobie 16Trevor Hughes
  Elizabeth Smith
80.50:23:450:29:3020
211701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:21:440:29:3421
22114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.50:23:540:29:4122
23114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:23:570:29:4523
24881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:19:470:30:2624
251082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:20:120:31:0425
2627SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:26:120:31:1126
27530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:27:440:31:4127
28108450Spare PartsHobie 16Lachy Owen
  Nick Parker
80.50:26:240:32:4728
29SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.00:28:450:33:0229
3070Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:29:270:35:0330
94UrgeNacra 14 sqScott Crane84.0UFD41
6341 Windrush 4.3 Super SloopDermot O'Brien87.0DNS41
6445Moment Of MadnessWindrush 4.3 Super SloopAlec Duncan87.0DNS41
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.0RET41
6390Windrush 4.3 CatLuke Gallagher95.0DNS41
6404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.0RET41
114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.5UFD41
AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.0UFD41
6395Cat NipWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMichael Shellabear87.0DNS41

Race 431 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:27:570:43:001
26424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.00:42:020:44:142
3114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:35:590:44:423
4114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:36:310:45:214
5AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.00:29:320:45:265
6114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:36:460:45:406
7114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:36:520:45:477
8114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:36:530:45:498
914Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:38:480:46:119
101677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:30:170:46:3510
11032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:30:310:46:5611
12AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:30:340:47:0112
13112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:38:160:47:3213
14AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:30:550:47:3314
15114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:38:200:47:3715
16AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:29:280:47:5416
1743Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:38:520:48:1617
18633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:40:350:48:1818
191021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:31:280:48:2419
20530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:42:260:48:2920
21114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:39:180:48:4921
22115666Budgie SmugglerHobie 16Trevor Hughes
  Elizabeth Smith
80.50:39:420:49:1922
23114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.50:40:100:49:5323
24111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:40:150:50:0024
256404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.00:42:120:50:1425
26SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.00:44:200:50:5726
2770Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:42:540:51:0427
28108450Spare PartsHobie 16Lachy Owen
  Nick Parker
80.50:42:070:52:1928
291701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:38:530:52:5429
3027SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:45:180:53:5530
316395Cat NipWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMichael Shellabear87.00:48:000:55:1031
32881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:36:580:56:5232
331082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:37:420:58:0033
34AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman61.50:38:251:02:2834
352012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:42:351:05:3035
36AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond61.50:41:491:07:5936
6390Windrush 4.3 CatLuke Gallagher95.0RET41

Race 531 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:28:530:35:521
2AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:23:360:36:182
3114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:29:340:36:433
4114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:30:230:37:444
5114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:30:480:38:155
6114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:30:490:38:166
7AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:25:030:38:327
8114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:31:200:38:558
9114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:31:300:39:079
106424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.00:37:270:39:2510
11032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:25:450:39:3611
12111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:31:590:39:4312
13112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:32:100:39:5713
141021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:26:000:40:0014
1543Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:32:170:40:0615
161677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:26:120:40:1816
17530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:35:220:40:2517
1814Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:34:500:41:2818
19633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:35:050:41:4619
206390Windrush 4.3 CatLuke Gallagher95.00:39:420:41:4720
21115666Budgie SmugglerHobie 16Trevor Hughes
  Elizabeth Smith
80.50:33:500:42:0121
22AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:26:040:42:2322
23AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:27:510:42:5023
2427SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:37:040:44:0724
25881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:28:470:44:1625
2670Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:37:220:44:2926
27AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman61.50:27:250:44:3427
28108450Spare PartsHobie 16Lachy Owen
  Nick Parker
80.50:36:200:45:0828
291082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:29:540:46:0029
306404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.00:39:120:46:4030
312012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:30:280:46:5231
32AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond61.50:35:040:57:0132
AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.0UFD41
114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.5RET41
1701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.5UFD41
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0RET41
6395Cat NipWindrush 4.3 Super SloopMichael Shellabear87.0RET41

Race 631 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:22:020:33:531
2114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:27:390:34:202
3114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:27:440:34:273
4114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:28:110:35:004
5114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:28:440:35:415
6AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:23:310:36:106
7114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:29:090:36:127
8114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:29:530:37:078
96424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.00:35:380:37:309
10032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:24:310:37:4310
11112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:30:260:37:4811
1214Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:31:590:38:0412
13114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:30:420:38:0813
141021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:24:490:38:1014
15530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:33:280:38:1415
16AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.00:25:010:38:2916
171677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:25:340:39:2017
18AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman61.50:24:250:39:4218
191701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:29:140:39:4619
20AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:26:070:40:1020
21881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:26:330:40:5021
22AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:25:230:41:1622
23108450Spare PartsHobie 16Lachy Owen
  Nick Parker
80.50:33:240:41:2923
246390Windrush 4.3 CatLuke Gallagher95.00:39:560:42:0224
25633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:36:240:43:2025
262012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:28:180:43:3226
271082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:28:330:43:5527
286404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.00:37:090:44:1328
2970Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:37:320:44:4129
3027SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:37:420:44:5230
31AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond61.50:29:260:47:5131
111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.5UFD41
43Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.5UFD41

Race 731 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:45:020:53:361
26424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.00:51:080:53:492
3114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:43:390:54:133
4114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:44:240:55:094
5AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:35:530:55:125
6114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:45:010:55:556
7114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:45:050:56:007
8114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:46:530:58:148
9114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:47:020:58:259
101701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:43:100:58:4310
11112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:48:030:59:4111
12633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:50:190:59:5412
1343Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:48:331:00:1813
14114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:49:411:01:4314
15114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.50:49:461:01:4915
1627SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:52:111:02:0716
17AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:40:361:02:2717
18111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:50:251:02:3718
19AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.00:40:451:02:4119
2070Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:53:101:03:1720
21032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:41:161:03:2921
221021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:42:391:05:3622
23AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:44:371:08:3823
24AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:44:431:12:4224
251677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:47:321:13:0725
262012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:48:331:14:4126
271082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:49:351:16:1627
28AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman61.50:49:271:20:2428
29881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:55:371:25:3329
530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.5RET41
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0RET41
AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond61.5RET41

Race 82 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:29:170:47:361
2114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:40:270:50:142
3112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:40:540:50:483
4114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:41:310:51:344
5114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:41:580:52:085
6AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:34:160:52:436
7114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:42:290:52:467
8111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:42:370:52:568
9114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:44:210:55:059
10530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:49:220:56:2510
11114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:45:520:56:5811
12114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:47:550:59:3112
13AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:39:011:00:0113
1443Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:49:441:01:4614
15881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:40:321:02:2115
161677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:41:381:04:0316
17032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:47:381:13:1617
18AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond61.50:49:591:21:1618
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0DNF41
AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.0DNF41
6424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.0DNF41
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.0DNF41
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.0UFD41
1701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.5DNF41
AUS 27A Difficult WomanA Class (Flying)Max Puttman61.5DNF41
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNF41

Race 92 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:39:280:49:011
2114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:40:090:49:522
3114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:40:230:50:093
4114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:41:440:51:504
5AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:32:090:52:165
6112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:42:410:53:016
7AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:34:500:53:357
8111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:43:250:53:568
9114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:43:280:53:599
10AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:37:300:57:4110
11530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:50:320:57:4511
12114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:50:191:02:3012
131021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:40:551:02:5613
14881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:43:051:06:1614
151677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:49:361:16:1815
14Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.0DNF41
43Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.5DNF41
AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond61.5DNF41

Race 102 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:38:050:47:181
2AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:29:350:48:062
3114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:42:170:52:313
4111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:43:080:53:344
514Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:45:450:54:275
6530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:47:430:54:326.5
7114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:43:540:54:326.5
8114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:44:210:55:058
9114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:44:240:55:099
10114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:44:350:55:2310
11112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:44:410:55:3011
12114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:46:410:57:5912
13AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:38:110:58:4413
14AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:38:230:59:0314
15032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:38:440:59:3515
16881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:41:231:03:4016
17114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.50:51:221:03:4817
AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.0UFD41
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.0UFD41
1677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.0DNF41
6424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.0DNF41
43Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.5DNF41
AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.0DNF41

Race 112 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:40:200:50:061
2AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:31:180:50:532
3114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:41:590:52:093
4114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:42:480:53:104
5AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:34:470:53:305
6114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:43:080:53:346
7114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:44:100:54:517
8530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:48:020:54:538
9112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:44:280:55:149
10AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:36:240:56:0010
1114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:47:110:56:1011
12111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:45:270:56:2712
13114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.50:45:520:56:5813
141021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:37:070:57:0614
15AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.00:37:470:58:0715
16AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:37:570:58:2316
17032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:38:070:58:3817
18114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:47:380:59:1018
19881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:39:011:00:0119
2043Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:48:461:00:3420
216404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.00:53:501:04:0521
114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.5DNS41

Race 123 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:27:140:44:161
2114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:36:330:45:242
3114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:38:320:47:523
4114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:39:040:48:314
5114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:40:070:49:505
643Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:41:070:51:046
7111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:41:130:51:127
8114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:41:350:51:398
9AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:33:570:52:139
10114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:42:330:52:5110
11AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:44:341:08:3311
530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.5DNF41
114824LuluHobie 16Phil King
  Mel Flux
80.5DNF41
AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.0UFD41
6404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.0DNF41
14Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.0DNF41
6424Emily JeanWindrush 4.3 CatKeith Saw95.0DNF41
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNF41
112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.5DNF41
SQ 1223Blue BirdWeta 4.4 TrimaranArnold Kaars87.0UFD41

Race 133 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.00:27:400:42:331
2AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:27:360:44:522
3114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:36:200:45:083
4114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:36:490:45:444
5114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:38:280:47:475
6111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:38:470:48:106
7114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:38:550:48:207
8114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:39:340:49:098
9112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:39:490:49:279
1043Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:40:050:49:4710

Race 143 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:19:370:31:531
2114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:30:000:37:162
3114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:30:080:37:263
4114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:30:200:37:404
5114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:30:230:37:445
6111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.50:30:530:38:216
7112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.50:31:320:39:107
814Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:33:050:39:238
9114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:31:480:39:309
10AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:26:190:40:2910
11530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:36:330:41:4611
12AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.00:27:270:42:1312
13114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:34:000:42:1413
1443Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:34:030:42:1714
15114659Hobie Wan KenobiHobie 16Andrew Peryer
  Anna Peryer
80.50:35:560:44:3815
162012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:31:190:48:1016
6404 Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop SpinStephen Gallagher84.0DNF41
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS41
AUS 532Sun IndustriesF18Gavin Parker
  Dan Brown
65.0DNF41

Race 153 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89Cowboy TunedA Class (Flying)James Clark61.50:19:260:31:351
2114588Blew By YouHobie 16Darren Smith
  Claire Bisgood
80.50:30:280:37:502
3AUS 520AB RacingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:24:530:38:163
4114158No ExcuseHobie 16Phil Epps
  Caitlyn Epps
80.50:31:390:39:194
5114735Hobie PolarizedHobie 16Cam Owen
  Susan Ghent
80.50:32:170:40:065
6AUS 05GumaF18Mark Parker
  Annika Pennifold
65.00:26:110:40:166
7114442RicochetHobie 16Jason Spencer
  Colleen Lutz
80.50:32:280:40:197
8530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:35:340:40:388
914Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:34:330:41:079
1043Sails MachineHobie 16Glenn Fairey
  Natalie Eldridge
80.50:33:270:41:3310
11114846Liquid AssetHobie 16Brad Quartermaine
  Tayla Woodhead
80.50:33:480:41:5911
12114465Fat ChanceHobie 16Rod Hodgkin
  Lucy Bromell
80.50:33:560:42:0912
1370Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:38:340:45:5413
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.0DNS41
111796Blow MeHobie 16Matt Faulkner
  Ben Raven
80.5UFD41
112325OnemoreHobie 16Jess Symonds
  Stuart Collison
80.5DNF41
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes