SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
NACRA WA State Championships 2020/21

Series scores

F18 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2020
Race 2
30 Dec 2020
Race 3
30 Dec 2020
Race 4
31 Dec 2020
Race 5
1 Jan 2021
Race 6
1 Jan 2021
Race 7
1 Jan 2021
Race 8
2 Jan 2021
Race 9
2 Jan 2021
Race 10
2 Jan 2021
Race 11
2 Jan 2021
Race 12
3 Jan 2021
Race 13
3 Jan 2021
Race 14
3 Jan 2021
Race 15
3 Jan 2021
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
121211138 (DNS)228 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)40.0
21677White PointerF18Cameron Waters2121334238 (DNF)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)53.0
31021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
8 (DNF)4342228 (UFD)18 (UFD)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)59.0
4881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
455555712338 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)61.0
5AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
338 (RET)34438 (DNF)8 (DNS)18 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)69.0
62012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
68 (DNS)477658 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)18 (DNC)84.0
71082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
56666768 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)90.0
7 entrants.    

14 Square - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2020
Race 2
30 Dec 2020
Race 3
30 Dec 2020
Race 4
31 Dec 2020
Race 5
1 Jan 2021
Race 6
1 Jan 2021
Race 7
1 Jan 2021
Race 8
2 Jan 2021
Race 9
2 Jan 2021
Race 10
2 Jan 2021
Race 11
2 Jan 2021
Race 12
3 Jan 2021
Race 13
3 Jan 2021
Race 14
3 Jan 2021
Race 15
3 Jan 2021
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith11111116 (DNS)6 (DNF)116 (DNF)6 (DNC)1123.0
2633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay6 (DNS)2222226 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)54.0
370Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh6 (DNF)6 (DNF)434346 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)262.0
427SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa6 (DNS)6 (DNS)343436 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)65.0
594UrgeNacra 14 sqScott Crane6 (DNS)36 (OCS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)75.0
5 entrants.    

Mixed Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Dec 2020
Race 2
30 Dec 2020
Race 3
30 Dec 2020
Race 4
31 Dec 2020
Race 5
1 Jan 2021
Race 6
1 Jan 2021
Race 7
1 Jan 2021
Race 8
2 Jan 2021
Race 9
2 Jan 2021
Race 10
2 Jan 2021
Race 11
2 Jan 2021
Race 12
3 Jan 2021
Race 13
3 Jan 2021
Race 14
3 Jan 2021
Race 15
3 Jan 2021
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley112111111113 (DNF)3 (DNC)1114.0
21701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno22123 (OCS)223 (DNF)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)32.0
2 entrants.    

Race 130 Dec 2020

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:33:170:51:121
21677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:34:470:53:302
3AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:36:490:56:383
4881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:37:160:57:204
51082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:42:461:05:475
62012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:44:221:08:156
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.0DNF8

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:46:040:54:501
633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.0DNS6
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNF6
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS6
94UrgeNacra 14 sqScott Crane84.0DNS6

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:49:090:56:101
21701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:44:431:00:502

Race 230 Dec 2020

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:42:161:05:011
2032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:42:171:05:032
3AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:45:411:10:163
41021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:47:331:13:094
5881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:49:091:15:365
61082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:51:171:18:536
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.0DNS8

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:58:041:09:071
2633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.01:04:271:16:432
394UrgeNacra 14 sqScott Crane84.01:06:511:19:353
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNF6
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS6

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.51:04:401:13:541
21701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:58:091:19:062

Race 330 Dec 2020

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:16:460:25:471
21677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:17:290:26:532
31021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:18:240:28:183
42012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:19:010:29:154
5881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:19:470:30:265
61082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:20:120:31:046
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.0RET8

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:23:140:27:391
2633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:23:430:28:142
327SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:26:120:31:113
470Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:29:270:35:034
94UrgeNacra 14 sqScott Crane84.0OCS6

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:21:440:29:341
2530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:27:440:31:412

Race 431 Dec 2020

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:30:170:46:351
2032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:30:310:46:562
3AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:30:340:47:013
41021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:31:280:48:244
5881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:36:580:56:525
61082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:37:420:58:006
72012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:42:351:05:307

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:38:480:46:111
2633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:40:350:48:182
370Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:42:540:51:043
427SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:45:180:53:554

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:42:260:48:291
21701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:38:530:52:542

Race 51 Jan 2021

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:25:450:39:361
21021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:26:000:40:002
31677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:26:120:40:183
4AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:27:510:42:504
5881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:28:470:44:165
61082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:29:540:46:006
72012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:30:280:46:527

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:34:500:41:281
2633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:35:050:41:462
327SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:37:040:44:073
470Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:37:220:44:294

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:35:220:40:251
1701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.5OCS3

Race 61 Jan 2021

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:24:310:37:431
21021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:24:490:38:102
31677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:25:340:39:203
4AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:26:070:40:104
5881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:26:330:40:505
62012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:28:180:43:326
71082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:28:330:43:557

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:31:590:38:041
2633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:36:240:43:202
370Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:37:320:44:413
427SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:37:420:44:524

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:33:280:38:141
21701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:29:140:39:462

Race 71 Jan 2021

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:41:161:03:291
21021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:42:391:05:362
3AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:44:371:08:383
41677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:47:321:13:074
52012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:48:331:14:415
61082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.00:49:351:16:166
7881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:55:371:25:337

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:45:020:53:361
2633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.00:50:190:59:542
327SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.00:52:111:02:073
470Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:53:101:03:174

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:48:330:55:291
21701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.50:43:100:58:432

Race 82 Jan 2021

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:40:321:02:211
21677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:41:381:04:032
3032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:47:381:13:163
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS8
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.0DNS8
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.0UFD8
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.0DNF8

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.0DNS6
14Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.0DNS6
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS6
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS6

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:49:220:56:251
1701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.5DNF3

Race 92 Jan 2021

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:40:551:02:561
2881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:43:051:06:162
31677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.00:49:361:16:183
032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.0DNS8
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS8
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.0DNS8
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.0DNS8

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.0DNS6
14Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.0DNF6
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS6
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS6

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:50:310:57:441
1701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.5DNS3

Race 102 Jan 2021

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.00:38:230:59:031
2032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:38:440:59:352
3881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:41:231:03:403
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS8
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.0DNS8
1677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.0DNF8
1021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.0UFD8

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:38:440:46:061
633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.0DNS6
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS6
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS6

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:47:430:54:321
1701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.5DNS3

Race 112 Jan 2021

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11021Moist OysterF18Tristan Merrick
  Paul Waters
65.00:37:070:57:061
2032PandemicF18Bevan Chrimes
  Ben Hillman
65.00:38:070:58:382
3881WhippetF18Peter Wagner
  Mark Flynn
65.00:39:011:00:013
1082Hot FuzzF18Jeanette Kinsey
  Dion Alston
65.0DNS8
2012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.0DNS8
1677White PointerF18Cameron Waters65.0DNS8
AUS 2026Blue MothF18Gavin Davies
  Matthew Davies
65.0DNS8

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:47:110:56:101
633Dark HorseNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.0DNS6
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNS6
27SidewinderNacra 14 sqNilson Correa84.0DNS6

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:48:020:54:531
1701Duas Caipirnah Por FavorNacra 5.8Peter Togno73.5DNS3

Race 123 Jan 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact JBSC

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.0DNF6
70Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.0DNF6

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.5DNF3

Race 133 Jan 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact JBSC

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 143 Jan 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact JBSC

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12012PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Adriana Jarrett
65.00:31:190:48:101

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:33:050:39:231

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:36:330:41:461

Race 153 Jan 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact JBSC

F18, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

14 Square, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
114Smoke On The WaterNacra 14 sqRob Smith84.00:34:330:41:071
270Booger SugarNacra 14 sqGrant McIntosh84.00:38:340:45:542

Mixed Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:35:340:40:381
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes