SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Autumn Aggregate 2021

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Jan 2021
Race 2
20 Mar 2021
Race 3
27 Mar 2021
Race 4
27 Mar 2021
Race 5
17 Apr 2021
Race 6
17 Apr 2021
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood9 (DNC)1332 (DUT)2 (DUT)11.0
21626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)219 (DNC)9 (DNC)30.0
2851Purple ChunderSabreMark Teasdale9 (DNC)9 (DNC)129 (DNC)9 (DNC)30.0
23499DingoSailfishMark Teasdale9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)1230.0
22604CoquetteSoloAndrew Kean9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)2130.0
6419FrenzySabreJeremy Moloney19 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)37.0
7419FrenzySabreRodney Brooke9 (DNC)29 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)38.0
82604CoquetteSoloJeremy Moloney9 (DNC)39 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)39.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Jan 2021
Race 2
20 Mar 2021
Race 3
27 Mar 2021
Race 4
27 Mar 2021
Race 5
17 Apr 2021
Race 6
17 Apr 2021
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson1111115.0
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson444229 (DNC)16.0
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss3 (DUT)2.5349 (DNF)9 (DNC)21.5
421Max's BoatFinnDarren Hocking32.5559 (DNC)9 (DNC)24.5
5262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan9 (DNC)9 (DNC)239 (DNC)9 (DNC)32.0
6728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm29 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)38.0
7527Bob'sledImpulseAndrew Kean59 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)41.0
8564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock9 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)45.0
8 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Jan 2021
Race 2
20 Mar 2021
Race 3
27 Mar 2021
Race 4
27 Mar 2021
Race 5
17 Apr 2021
Race 6
17 Apr 2021
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
3 (DNC)111115.0
21792NebuMosquito CatJosh Hall
  Jeremy Moloney
3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)3 (DNC)15.0
2 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Jan 2021
Race 2
20 Mar 2021
Race 3
27 Mar 2021
Race 4
27 Mar 2021
Race 5
17 Apr 2021
Race 6
17 Apr 2021
Score
161?OptimistHolly Cantwell3 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)11.0
2957?OptimistTate Cantwell3 (DNC)223 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)13.0
2 entrants.    

Race 12 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1419FrenzySabreJeremy Moloney127.001:03:040:49:391

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:11:351:00:241
2728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:12:451:01:232
321Max's BoatFinnDarren Hocking112.001:11:181:03:393
4636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:16:011:04:084
5527Bob'sledImpulseAndrew Kean118.501:19:241:07:005
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss DUT
564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 220 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:08:340:53:591
2419FrenzySabreRodney Brooke127.001:18:341:01:512
32604CoquetteSoloJeremy Moloney123.501:24:101:08:093

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.501:31:321:17:141
221Max's BoatFinnDarren Hocking112.001:28:101:18:432.5
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:33:171:18:432.5
4636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.501:33:251:18:504

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.001:43:192:38:561

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
161?OptimistHolly Cantwell170.001:06:520:39:201
2957?OptimistTate Cantwell170.001:11:150:41:542

Race 327 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1851Purple ChunderSabreMark Teasdale127.000:40:480:32:071
21626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.000:40:530:32:422
3240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.000:43:590:34:383

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.500:44:100:37:161
2262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.000:42:480:38:122
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.500:45:200:38:153
4636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.500:45:470:38:384
521Max's BoatFinnDarren Hocking112.000:43:580:39:155

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.000:44:511:09:001

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
161?OptimistHolly Cantwell170.000:41:210:24:191
2957?OptimistTate Cantwell170.000:44:000:25:522

Race 427 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11626DadningHartleyTs16Darren Ballard
  Tammy Ballard
125.000:39:030:31:141
2851Purple ChunderSabreMark Teasdale127.000:40:480:32:072
3240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.000:41:110:32:253

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.500:43:290:36:411
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.500:44:120:37:182
3262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan112.000:41:560:37:263
4596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.500:44:520:37:514
521Max's BoatFinnDarren Hocking112.000:42:540:38:185

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.000:44:301:08:271

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 517 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13499DingoSailfishMark Teasdale133.000:24:040:18:051
22604CoquetteSoloAndrew Kean123.500:22:360:18:182
240RoseSabreRay Eastwood DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.500:29:010:24:291
2636BathshebaImpulseMal McPherson118.500:30:370:25:502
564ZephyrImpulsePeter Wilcock118.50DNF9
596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.50DNF9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.000:33:080:50:581
1792NebuMosquito CatJosh Hall
  Jeremy Moloney
82.00DNF3

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 617 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12604CoquetteSoloAndrew Kean123.500:24:510:20:071
23499DingoSailfishMark Teasdale133.000:28:220:21:192
240RoseSabreRay Eastwood DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1616Fire In The SkyImpulseChas Thompson118.500:30:260:25:401

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris
  Steve Parson
65.000:34:460:53:291

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes