SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Clarks Gift Salon Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2021
Race 2
17 Jan 2021
Race 3
31 Jan 2021
Race 4
21 Feb 2021
Race 5
28 Feb 2021
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan322138.0
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter8 (DNC)413210.0
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone2138 (DNC)511.0
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart158 (DNC)8 (DNC)115.0
51787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)2422.0
61792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson438 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)23.0
71825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)630.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2021
Race 2
17 Jan 2021
Race 3
31 Jan 2021
Race 4
21 Feb 2021
Race 5
28 Feb 2021
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White321115.0
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood21224 (DNF)7.0
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein137 (DNC)4 (DNF)4 (DNF)12.0
6 entrants.    

Race 117 Jan 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.501:03:181:09:560.6530:45:4010.6540.655
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:56:551:09:240.6600:45:4820.6600.660
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:57:061:04:090.7170:46:0030.7160.714
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:56:321:08:560.6900:47:3440.6770.664

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:04:370:50:520.7030:35:4610.7030.703
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:58:020:48:580.7500:36:4320.7400.730
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:53:240:47:400.7840:37:2230.7670.750

Race 217 Jan 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:35:520:43:440.6600:28:5210.7260.791
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:43:010:48:200.7160:34:3620.7160.716
31792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:45:160:55:120.6770:37:2230.6520.627
41709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:51:201:02:360.6130:38:2240.5830.553
540154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:53:210:58:570.6540:38:3350.6210.587

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:42:300:35:510.7400:26:3210.7400.740
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:41:470:37:180.7670:28:3620.7390.711
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.000:53:150:41:550.7030:29:2830.6680.633

Race 331 Jan 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.001:08:051:23:010.5830:48:2410.5830.583
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:06:461:15:010.7160:53:4220.6810.645
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.001:06:271:21:020.7260:58:5030.6620.597

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:59:320:53:090.7390:39:1610.7390.739
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.501:03:430:53:460.7400:39:4720.7350.730

Race 421 Feb 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:57:101:04:130.6810:43:4410.6810.681
21787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:55:401:07:530.6640:45:0420.6540.644
31709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.001:04:151:18:210.5830:45:4030.5710.558

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:57:210:51:120.7390:37:5010.7390.739
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.501:01:030:51:310.7350:37:5220.7350.734
1300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.00DNF0.66840.668

Race 528 Feb 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:50:230:55:400.6210:34:3410.6320.643
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:51:241:02:410.5710:35:4720.5710.571
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:50:150:56:270.6810:38:2730.6580.634
41787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:50:101:01:100.6540:40:0040.6200.585
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:50:091:01:090.6620:40:2950.6240.585
61825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.000:50:221:01:250.6930:42:3460.6380.583

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:51:400:46:070.7390:34:0510.7390.739
607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.50DNF0.73540.735
1300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.00DNF0.66840.668
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes