SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
KIMBOLTON SERIES 2021

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Jan 2021
Race 2
23 Jan 2021
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge112.0
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony22 (DUT)4.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann2 (DUT)24.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Jan 2021
Race 2
23 Jan 2021
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm112.0
2695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher246.0
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis33 (DUT)6.0
4543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington437.0
52551TasarPeter Martin6713.0
6235ImpulsePaul Cooper8614.0
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins7815.0
823Europe DinghyJulie Kerr21 (DNC)223.0
9530ChimaeraImpulseLiam Farrington21 (DNC)526.0
92826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke521 (DNC)26.0
113038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell21 (DNF)21 (DNC)42.0
113016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason21 (DNC)21 (DNS)42.0
20 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Jan 2021
Race 2
23 Jan 2021
Score
1540CwaverSabreCam Cowled15 (DNC)6.0
4 entrants.    

Race 19 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:56:481:08:501
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:57:131:09:212
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:51:110:43:111
2695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.50:52:450:44:302
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:53:100:44:523
4543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington118.50:54:100:45:424
52826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke108.00:51:030:47:165
62551TasarPeter Martin108.00:51:550:48:046
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:55:090:51:037
8235ImpulsePaul Cooper118.51:13:261:01:588
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.2DNF21

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1540CwaverSabreCam Cowled127.01:20:451:03:351

Race 223 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.51:03:071:16:301
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.51:13:301:29:052
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:13:501:02:181
223Europe DinghyJulie Kerr120.01:16:281:03:432
3543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington118.51:15:581:04:063
4695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.51:17:341:05:274
5530ChimaeraImpulseLiam Farrington118.51:18:491:06:305
6235ImpulsePaul Cooper118.51:19:251:07:016
72551TasarPeter Martin108.01:15:141:09:397
82591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.01:16:281:10:488
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.2DNS21
680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes