SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Club Championship - Life Buoy & Bell trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubLB Crawford Trophy
race

10 Jan 2021
Race 2
31 Jan 2021
Race 3
14 Mar 2021
Cock o'lakes
4 Apr 2021
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
4 (DNC)113 (DNC)9.0
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll4 (DNC)423 (DNC)13.0
2V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis4 (DNC)333 (DNC)13.0
43617Highland FflingFlying FifteenDavid Parish
  Rod Gardiner
17 (DNC)5 (DNC)114.0
41990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville4 (DNC)25 (DNC)3 (DNC)14.0
6192580BalanceLaser RadialBrod Lang255 (DNC)3 (DNC)15.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubLB Crawford Trophy
race

10 Jan 2021
Race 2
31 Jan 2021
Race 3
14 Mar 2021
Cock o'lakes
4 Apr 2021
Score
16975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville
  Dale Blanchonette
22 (DUT)3 (DNC)18.0
2417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
1221217.0
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott
  Barbara Nott
17 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)17.0
4C30RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake
  Craig Rule
37 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)19.0
5132Kate2Sunmaid 20 Harry Stephens
  David Cree
47 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)20.0
63090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope57 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)21.0
736ElizabethBoomerang 20 DK Geoff Robinson
  David Keys
67 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)22.0
8751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood
  Russ Peel
107 (DNC)3 (DNC)323.0
81621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood
  Chris Wood
77 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)23.0
101590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter
  Jenny Holter
  Ian McDonald
87 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)24.0
11815TantrumSonata 8 Warwick Hall
  Jim Callahan
  Tom Ponting
97 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)25.0
12G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
1433 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
13298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle1643 (DNC)427.0
1316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Glen Wilson
  Barbara Nott
117 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)27.0
155922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard
  Paula Mynard
137 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)29.0
16247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown20 (DNC)13 (DNC)6 (DNC)30.0
173030LegatoTimpenny 670 John Baryczka
  Faye Flint
157 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)31.0
18GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill
  Norm Mackinlay
1853 (DNC)6 (DNC)32.0
19M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague177 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)33.0
19 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubLB Crawford Trophy
race

10 Jan 2021
Race 2
31 Jan 2021
Race 3
14 Mar 2021
Cock o'lakes
4 Apr 2021
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
11114.0
2366Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South2223 (DNC)9.0
2 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubLB Crawford Trophy
race

10 Jan 2021
Race 2
31 Jan 2021
Race 3
14 Mar 2021
Cock o'lakes
4 Apr 2021
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell115 (DNC)29.0
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd4212 (DUT)9.0
31056BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade27 (DNC)5 (DNC)115.0
41789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner37 (DNC)2416.0
5351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal
  Taj Duff
87 (DNC)5 (DNC)323.0
61751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman77 (DNC)5 (DNC)524.0
61775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison67 (DNC)5 (DNC)624.0
81802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
545 (DNC)11 (DNC)25.0
91759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson97 (DNC)3726.0
101721UltimateMosquitoJack Maskiell13 (DNC)35 (DNC)829.0
111520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman1155 (DNC)930.0
12861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Nick Rutter107 (DNC)5 (DNC)11 (DNC)33.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

LB Crawford Trophy race10 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13617Highland FflingFlying FifteenDavid Parish
  Rod Gardiner
109.001:24:021:17:051
2192580BalanceLaser RadialBrod Lang118.501:36:081:21:072

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott
  Barbara Nott
96.001:18:451:22:011
26975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville
  Dale Blanchonette
103.501:25:591:23:042
3C30RicochetTimpenny 770 SK Colin Wake
  Craig Rule
112.101:34:161:24:053
4132Kate2Sunmaid 20 Harry Stephens
  David Cree
128.001:49:231:25:274
53090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope117.151:40:171:25:365
636ElizabethBoomerang 20 DK Geoff Robinson
  David Keys
125.401:48:221:26:256
71621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood
  Chris Wood
97.001:24:351:27:127
81590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Mark Holter
  Jenny Holter
  Ian McDonald
97.001:25:351:28:138
9815TantrumSonata 8 Warwick Hall
  Jim Callahan
  Tom Ponting
105.871:35:121:29:559
10751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood
  Russ Peel
93.001:23:531:30:1110
1116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Glen Wilson
  Barbara Nott
99.101:29:551:30:4411
12417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
93.001:25:001:31:2312
135922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard
  Paula Mynard
104.201:36:091:32:1613
14G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.301:40:501:34:5114
153030LegatoTimpenny 670 John Baryczka
  Faye Flint
117.151:51:391:35:1815
16298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.271:34:151:36:5316
17M678Steely DanAdams 40 CruisingBrian Clague110.001:51:051:40:5917
18GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill
  Norm Mackinlay
104.202:00:271:55:3518

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.002:04:451:35:571
2366Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.001:56:271:37:022

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell76.500:49:271:04:381
21056BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade62.500:40:271:04:432
31789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner76.500:50:531:06:303
41791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.500:53:001:09:164
51802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.500:55:391:10:535
61775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:54:311:11:156
71751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.500:57:271:15:057
8351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal
  Taj Duff
68.500:52:591:17:208
91759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.501:00:121:18:419
10861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Nick Rutter88.001:10:361:20:1310
111520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman82.001:06:441:21:2211

Race 231 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:31:440:29:061
21990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville108.000:32:190:29:552
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:28:590:31:303
42296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:33:470:31:434
5192580BalanceLaser RadialBrod Lang118.500:42:140:35:385

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.000:32:330:35:001
2417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
93.000:32:520:35:202
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.300:40:330:38:083
4298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.300:39:580:41:044
5GL10OffshoreNorthshore 27Lou Hill
  Norm Mackinlay
112.001:01:210:54:465
6975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville
  Dale Blanchonette
DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.000:46:160:35:351
2366Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:48:230:40:192

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell76.500:22:080:28:551
21791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.500:22:410:29:392
31721UltimateMosquitoJack Maskiell76.500:25:420:33:353
41802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd
  Di Floyd
78.500:28:100:35:524
51520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman82.000:33:500:41:155

Race 314 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:32:440:30:011
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:33:150:31:132
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.000:31:150:33:583

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
93.000:32:400:35:071

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.000:42:190:32:331
2366Neva 2 OldSharkLouise South120.000:51:050:42:342

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.500:21:400:28:191
21789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner78.000:24:470:31:462
31759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.500:29:490:38:583

Cock o'lakes4 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13617Highland FflingFlying FifteenDavid Parish
  Rod Gardiner
109.001:33:081:25:261

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville
  Dale Blanchonette
103.501:31:211:28:151
2417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
93.001:30:201:37:082
3751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood
  Russ Peel
93.001:34:331:41:403
4298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.301:43:161:46:074

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.002:10:211:40:161

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11056BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade62.500:44:501:11:441
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell76.500:55:521:13:012
3351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal
  Taj Duff
68.500:53:131:17:413
41789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner78.001:02:411:20:214
51751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.501:02:471:22:045
61775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.501:03:021:22:236
71759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.501:03:571:23:357
81721UltimateMosquitoJack Maskiell76.501:14:491:37:488
91520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman82.001:21:351:39:299
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes