SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Short course 12 Dec

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Dec 2020
Race 2
12 Dec 2020
Race 3
12 Dec 2020
Race 4
12 Dec 2020
Race 5
12 Dec 2020
Race 6
12 Dec 2020
Race 7
12 Dec 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Dec 2020
Race 2
12 Dec 2020
Race 3
12 Dec 2020
Race 4
12 Dec 2020
Race 5
12 Dec 2020
Race 6
12 Dec 2020
Race 7
12 Dec 2020
Score
12175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
1120 (DNC)11115.0
22116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere3423320 (DNC)20 (DNC)15.0
33047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
5.583643217.5
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith5.5754104422.5
5198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard75456620 (DNC)26.0
63145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
9168.51055532.5
71844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin81010977334.0
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
1496788635.0
9785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
151412899745.0
103149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  Emma Arnold
20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)22220 (DNC)46.0
112907RubyTasarBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
43120 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)48.0
12731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson2220 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)64.0
131873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen1068.520 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)64.5
141358Toothed TigerSabreGary Hardy1111720 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)69.0
151558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson13131120 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)77.0
162081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell121220 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)84.0
1710Pacer 10PacerE Sonac
  I Arad
161520 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)91.0
183166Boarlistic125G Craig
  Craig
20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (OCS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)100.0
19 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Dec 2020
Race 2
12 Dec 2020
Race 3
12 Dec 2020
Race 4
12 Dec 2020
Race 5
12 Dec 2020
Race 6
12 Dec 2020
Race 7
12 Dec 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Dec 2020
Race 2
12 Dec 2020
Race 3
12 Dec 2020
Race 4
12 Dec 2020
Race 5
12 Dec 2020
Race 6
12 Dec 2020
Race 7
12 Dec 2020
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram6 (DNC)1111115.0
27246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams6 (DNC)22333313.0
363150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)222214.0
47247LucyMinicat 420K Barton6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)27.0
51781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)46 (DNC)28.0
5 entrants.    

Race 112 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:26:580:21:551
2731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson118.500:27:140:22:582
32116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:29:260:23:103
42907RubyTasarBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
108.000:25:590:24:034
53047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:30:090:24:305.5
61991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:31:070:24:305.5
7198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:28:180:24:497
81844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:32:300:25:358
93145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.000:31:410:25:459
101873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:33:010:25:5910
111358Toothed TigerSabreGary Hardy127.000:33:260:26:1911
122081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.000:33:380:26:2912
131558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:33:430:26:3213
142977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:34:150:26:5114
15785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:31:400:29:1915
1610Pacer 10PacerE Sonac
  I Arad
127.500:38:130:29:5816

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 212 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:16:500:13:411
2731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson118.500:16:270:13:522
32907RubyTasarBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
108.000:15:160:14:083
42116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:18:320:14:354
5198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:17:340:15:245
61873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:20:030:15:476
71991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:20:050:15:487
83047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:20:230:16:348
92977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:21:170:16:419
101844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:21:130:16:4210
111358Toothed TigerSabreGary Hardy127.000:21:440:17:0611
122081Sonic ElephantSabrePaul Campbell127.000:22:100:17:2712
131558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:22:120:17:2813
14785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:18:570:17:3214
1510Pacer 10PacerE Sonac
  I Arad
127.500:28:200:22:1315
163145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.0023:53:3419:25:3016

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:14:060:15:501
27246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams115.000:23:320:20:272

Race 312 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12907RubyTasarBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
108.000:14:190:13:151
22116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:18:210:14:262
33047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:18:250:14:583
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:17:590:15:464
51991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:20:050:15:485
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:20:400:16:126
71358Toothed TigerSabreGary Hardy127.000:20:450:16:207
83145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.000:20:210:16:328.5
91873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.000:21:010:16:328.5
101844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:21:230:16:5010
111558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.000:21:430:17:0611
12785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:19:300:18:0312
3166Boarlistic125G Craig
  Craig
123.00OCS20

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:12:550:14:301
27246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams115.000:21:260:18:382
37247LucyMinicat 420K Barton115.000:23:510:20:443

Race 412 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:15:190:12:271
23149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  Emma Arnold
123.000:16:530:13:432
32116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:18:050:14:143
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:18:100:14:184
5198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:16:440:14:405
63047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:18:040:14:416
72977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:19:560:15:387
8785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:16:560:15:408
91844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:20:160:15:579
103145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.000:19:420:16:0110

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:11:590:13:271
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:16:510:18:372
37246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams115.000:21:320:18:433

Race 512 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:15:520:12:541
23149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  Emma Arnold
123.000:16:440:13:362
32116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.000:18:000:14:103
43047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:17:360:14:184
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.000:18:040:14:415
6198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:16:580:14:536
71844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:19:420:15:307
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:20:330:16:078
9785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:17:550:16:359
101991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:28:020:22:0410

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:12:110:13:411
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:16:040:17:452
37246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams115.000:21:370:18:473

Race 612 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:15:030:12:141
23149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  Emma Arnold
123.000:15:570:12:582
33047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:17:140:14:003
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:18:150:14:224
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.000:17:420:14:235
6198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.000:16:380:14:356
71844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:18:430:14:447
82977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:19:200:15:098
9785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:17:190:16:029

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:11:330:12:581
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:14:030:15:312
37246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams115.000:20:410:17:593
41781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson82.500:17:410:21:264

Race 712 Dec 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.000:14:500:12:031
23047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.000:17:430:14:242
31844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.000:18:380:14:403
41991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.000:18:420:14:434
53145Chilled Out125T North
  L North
123.000:18:150:14:505
62977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.500:19:300:15:176
7785Blue MovesTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Roger Parish
108.000:17:390:16:207

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:11:200:12:441
263150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.500:14:240:15:542
37246EnterpriseMinicat 420Rob Williams115.000:19:500:17:143
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes