SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubAgg 7&8
9 Jan 2021
Agg 8
9 Jan 2021
Score
1731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson134.0
22907RubyTasarBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
516.0
3692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman2.546.5
4234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew2.557.5
5001SwooshLaserMichael Parks7 (DNF)29.0
6198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard4610.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubAgg 7&8
9 Jan 2021
Agg 8
9 Jan 2021
Score
13149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  David Arnold
112.0
22116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere224.0
33158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  J Griffiths Hunt
336.0
43047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
6410.0
41873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen4610.0
41844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin5510.0
72977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
7714.0
8351MellowSabreT North9 (DNC)817.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubAgg 7&8
9 Jan 2021
Agg 8
9 Jan 2021
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
123.0
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
213.0
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell336.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubAgg 7&8
9 Jan 2021
Agg 8
9 Jan 2021
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram112.0
22133CalamityPaper TigerLiam Neville325.0
360116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer24 (DNC)6.0
3 entrants.    

Novice - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubAgg 7&8
9 Jan 2021
Agg 8
9 Jan 2021
Score
11558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson112.0
1 entrants.    

Agg 7&89 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson118.50:41:070:34:411
2692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.50:44:230:37:272.5
3234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.50:44:230:37:272.5
4198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:42:450:37:304
52907RubyTasarBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
108.00:42:570:39:465
001SwooshLaserMichael Parks114.0DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  David Arnold
123.00:36:130:29:261
22116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.00:41:020:32:182
33158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  J Griffiths Hunt
123.00:40:020:32:323
41873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.00:43:580:34:374
51844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:44:480:35:165
63047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.00:43:310:35:226
72977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:46:170:36:187

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.50:10:140:15:511
281AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.50:42:121:05:252
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.00:51:541:08:173

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.00:33:200:37:271
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.50:41:430:46:052
32133CalamityPaper TigerLiam Neville92.50:43:000:46:293

Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.00:31:420:24:571

Agg 89 Jan 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12907RubyTasarBrad Jones
  Allegra Jones
108.00:35:040:32:281
2001SwooshLaserMichael Parks114.00:38:200:33:372
3731Shaky KneesImpulseMike Johnson118.50:40:010:33:463
4692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.50:43:420:36:524
5234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.50:43:450:36:555
6198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:42:400:37:256

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  David Arnold
123.00:38:500:31:341
22116ZuluSabreJ De La Bere127.00:40:370:31:582
33158Bullet Steel125M Griffiths
  J Griffiths Hunt
123.00:39:350:32:103
43047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Sara
123.00:41:200:33:364
51844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:43:410:34:235
61873FormidableSabreSandra Nielsen127.00:43:440:34:266
72977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:46:080:36:117
8351MellowSabreT North127.00:49:500:39:148

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
181AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.50:38:350:59:491
2198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.50:38:551:00:202
3305Twice BittenTaipan 4.9 CatPaul Campbell76.00:49:501:05:343

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.00:30:270:34:121
22133CalamityPaper TigerLiam Neville92.50:34:350:37:232

Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.00:28:550:22:461
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes