SailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Four Winds Marine 2013 Trailable Yacht Championship
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 2 - over 0.690 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Mar 2013
Race 2
23 Mar 2013
Race 3
24 Mar 2013
Race 4
24 Mar 2013
Race 5
24 Mar 2013
Score
1821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings
  Dale Collings
  Warren Platter
SBSC111114.0
2880Running FreeNoelex 25 David Philipps
  Ted Philipps
MTYC222228.0
3744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker
  Doug Whitby
  Peter Gheller
MTYC3333312.0
4740PiscesNoelex 25 Terry Caldwell
  Stuart Richardson
AWYC4444416.0
5600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben
  Jon Knight
  D Snell
GLYC6555520.0
639Dark KnightCastle 650 Toby Leppin
  Jason Leppin
  Daniel Ulahovic
NYS7676726.0
7147PipaliniCastle 650 Keith Bayliss
  James Mare
  Carol Frecheville
MoYC11767828.0
84282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
  John Foley
GLYC98128631.0
998SatisfactionCastle 650 Colin Svenson
  John Shepard
  Chris Amiet
LWYC149913940.0
10403K1CSpider 28 MK 4Alistair Sandell
  Gavin Rogerson
  Nathan Rogerson
HYC5111018 (DNF)18 (DNS)44.0
110066Route 66NorwalIslandSharpiRob Ballard
  Andrew Johnston
QLYC131381118 (DNF)45.0
12124Mad MouseCastle 650 Stephen Reardon
  Kelvin Brown
  Mike Jorgensen
MTYC16141191246.0
1291Eau RevoirSeaway 25Bruce James
  Charles Weatherly
GLYC1218 (DNF)13101146.0
144085Sparkling BurgundyTimpenny 770 DK Trevor Turnbull
  Peter Farrell
  Della Farrell
YYC171214121048.0
15127No ExcusesCastle 650 Mark McLellan
  Dean Ciminelli
  Peter Blainey
MTYC8101518 (DNF)18 (DNS)51.0
1623Seaweed 2Sth. Coast 22Brian Farnsworth
  Scot Edgar
  Peter Hamann
PoSC151516141357.0
1790Fast EddieSeaway 25Darren Keil
  Gisela Homocher
AWYC10161718 (DNF)18 (DNS)61.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - 0.690 and under - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Mar 2013
Race 2
23 Mar 2013
Race 3
24 Mar 2013
Race 4
24 Mar 2013
Race 5
24 Mar 2013
Score
13113AllegroTimpenny 670 Peter Bulka
  Ross Martin
SBSC122115.0
231Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Adam Erickson
  Jessica Davidson
  John Erickson
UYA311237.0
346Magic PuddingZeeman 6.5 Phil Mannes
  Yurgen Maxa
  Jackie Harrington
MoYC2335613.0
33041Aussie ActionTimpenny 670 Rob Milner
  Ian Grant
BYS4463213.0
566NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jeffris
  Glen McGarvie
GLYC5754418.0
610SedikatTimpenny 670 Ian Rice
  Hilary Rice
TSCQ8898529.0
724TarquinHartley TS 18Colin Theodore
  Jim Kelly
HYC710871132.0
83016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Carlie Guinan
BeYC116119834.0
93074ZimmerTimpenny 670 Paul Garrard
  Lynne Spicer
SIBYC1011106935.0
1018LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield
  Rod Dixon
GTYC1615711740.0
10573Double DutchAdams 21 Colin Forster
  Chris Carter
  Carolyn Sparke
MTYC9912121040.0
1240InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew MacKenzie
  Lyn MacKenzie
  Tracey Swadling
GLYC155417 (DNF)17 (DNS)41.0
133039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Robert Heath
  Judith Heath
BeYC1212131017 (DNS)47.0
143034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall
  Alanna Marshall
GLYC6131417 (DNF)17 (DNS)50.0
152380HalcyonTimpenny 670 Carey Fordyce
  Jennifer Fordyce
TA141417 (DNS)17 (DNS)17 (DNS)62.0
1674Beez NeezTimpenny 670 Helen Ruhsam
  Michael Ruhsam
CaSC131617 (DNF)17 (DNS)17 (DNS)63.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes