SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Commodore/VC 2020-2021

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Nov 2020
Race 2
6 Dec 2020
Race 3
20 Dec 2020
Race 4
31 Jan 2021
Race 5
28 Feb 2021
Race 6
14 Mar 2021
Race 7
21 Mar 2021
Race 8
28 Mar 2021
Score
1740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell17 (DNC)317 (DNC)1111 (DUT)18.0
2259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo3112 (DUT)224311.0
3210482RChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan17 (DNC)2223422 (DUT)13.0
4123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson14 (DUT)4114664 (DUT)23.0
52864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Ian Howsam
417 (DNC)17 (DNC)6831426.0
6214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan17 (DNC)6386535 (DUT)28.0
7193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman2717 (DNC)7517 (DNC)17 (DNC)240.0
8101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling655 (DUT)317 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)53.0
946FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)496 (DUT)17 (DNC)558.0
10064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm9 (DUT)459 (DUT)17 (DNF)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)61.0
11168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough7 (DUT)17 (DNC)61017 (DNC)17 (DNC)517 (DNC)62.0
12181681The EdgeLaser RadialJordan Spedding5817 (DNC)17 (DNC)717 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)71.0
13165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully17 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DUT)717 (DNC)72.0
1448DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty717 (DNC)17 (DNC)1217 (DNC)10 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)80.0
15YC8019MagicAustral Clubman 8 Mark Harris17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)91017 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)87.0
16814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)517 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)90.0
16 entrants.    

Race 129 Nov 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson125.000:28:480:23:021
2193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:27:490:23:282
3259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:18:070:23:503
42864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Ian Howsam
108.000:25:540:23:584
5181681The EdgeLaser RadialJordan Spedding118.500:28:460:24:165
6101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling0.7250:28:470:26:006
748DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty0.7250:32:380:29:287
168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough DUT
064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm DUT

Race 26 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:26:160:34:331
2210482RChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:41:530:35:202
3740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell0.7250:40:430:36:473
4064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.000:29:260:38:434
5101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling0.7250:46:450:42:145
6214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:48:210:42:246
7193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:54:310:46:007
8181681The EdgeLaser RadialJordan Spedding118.500:57:470:48:458
123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson DUT

Race 320 Dec 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:41:500:55:021
2210482RChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.501:09:490:58:552
3214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.001:08:571:00:283
4123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson125.001:26:001:08:484
5064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.000:52:301:09:045
6168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.501:24:001:10:536
101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling DUT
165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully DUT

Race 431 Jan 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell0.7250:47:080:42:341
2210482RChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:51:390:43:352
3101Live WireCastle 650 Jeff Stirling0.7250:48:250:43:443
446FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin0.7250:50:150:45:234
5814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements0.7250:50:160:45:245
62864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Ian Howsam
108.000:49:070:45:286
7193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:54:050:45:387
8214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:52:200:45:548
9YC8019MagicAustral Clubman 8 Mark Harris0.8050:48:220:48:319
10168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:58:200:49:1310
11123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson125.001:08:180:54:3811
1248DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty0.7251:03:480:57:3812
259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo DUT
064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm DUT

Race 528 Feb 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell0.7250:41:160:37:161
2259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:28:360:37:372
3210482RChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:45:190:38:143
4123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson125.000:49:040:39:154
5193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:46:440:39:265
6214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:45:590:40:206
7181681The EdgeLaser RadialJordan Spedding118.500:48:300:40:557
82864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Ian Howsam
108.000:44:520:41:328
946FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin0.7250:48:590:44:159
10YC8019MagicAustral Clubman 8 Mark Harris0.8050:46:590:47:0710
064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatAaron Pimm76.00DNF17

Race 614 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell0.7250:33:240:30:101
2259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:23:120:30:312
32864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Ian Howsam
108.000:33:550:31:243
4210482RChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:39:560:33:414
5214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:38:390:33:545
6123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson125.000:42:480:34:146
46FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin DUT
165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully DUT
48DrambuieCastle 650 Joel Dougherty DUT

Race 721 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Ian Howsam
108.000:49:550:46:131
2210482RChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:56:320:47:422
3214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:57:400:50:353
4259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:39:380:52:084
5168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.501:02:360:52:495
6123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson125.001:08:300:54:486
7165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.001:11:040:56:517
740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell DUT

Race 828 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1740PiscesNoelex 25Terry Caldwell0.7250:42:310:38:241
2193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:47:520:40:232
3259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:31:300:41:263
42864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Ian Howsam
108.000:44:510:41:314
546FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin0.7250:48:190:43:395
210482RChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan DUT
123352GLaser 4.7Peter Nelson DUT
214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes