Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 3 31 Jan 2021 | Race 4 31 Jan 2021 | Race 6 14 Mar 2021 | l b Crawford 10 Jan 2021 | Race 2 31 Jan 2021 | Race 5 14 Mar 2021 | Cock O'lakes 4 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
2 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
3 | 2296 | Supertoy Wood Contend | Contender | Brian Carroll | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
4 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville | 3 | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
5 | 192580 | Balance | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 5 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
6 | 3617 | Highland Ffling | Flying Fifteen | David Parish Rod Gardiner | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 26.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 3 31 Jan 2021 | Race 4 31 Jan 2021 | Race 6 14 Mar 2021 | l b Crawford 10 Jan 2021 | Race 2 31 Jan 2021 | Race 5 14 Mar 2021 | Cock O'lakes 4 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Flemming Rasmussen Chris Avery Robyn Reidy | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | |
2 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 3 | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 14 | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
4 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 4 | 6 (DNS) | 3 (DNC) | 10 | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 22.0 | |
5 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville Dale Blanchonette | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 23.0 | |
6 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott Barbara Nott | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
7 | C30 | Ricochet | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Wake Craig Rule | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
7 | GL10 | Offshore | Northshore 27 | Lou Hill | 6 (DNF) | 6 (DNS) | 3 (DNC) | 18 | 5 | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
9 | 132 | Kate2 | Sunmaid 20 | Harry Stephens David Cree | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
10 | 751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood Russ Peel | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 12 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 4 | 31.0 | |
10 | 3090 | Peregrine | Timpenny 670 | Chris Cope | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
12 | 36 | Elizabeth | Boomerang 20 DK | Geoff Robinson David Keys | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
13 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter Jenny Holter Ian McDonald | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 8 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
13 | 1621 | Say No More | Noelex 30 | Jonathan Wood Chris Wood | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 7 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
13 | 3030 | Legato | Timpenny 670 | John Baryczka Faye Flint | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 16 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
13 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Glen Wilson Barbara Nott | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 13 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
13 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Warwick Hall Jim Callahan Tom Ponting | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 11 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
13 | M678 | Steely Dan | Adams 40 Cruising | Brian Clague | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 17 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
13 | 5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard Paula Mynard | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 15 | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
19 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 3 31 Jan 2021 | Race 4 31 Jan 2021 | Race 6 14 Mar 2021 | l b Crawford 10 Jan 2021 | Race 2 31 Jan 2021 | Race 5 14 Mar 2021 | Cock O'lakes 4 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2463 | Dastardly Eel | Rs Feva Xl | Ned Sheridan Tegwyn Somerville | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 366 | Neva 2 Old | Shark | Louise South | ABN | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 9.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 3 31 Jan 2021 | Race 4 31 Jan 2021 | Race 6 14 Mar 2021 | l b Crawford 10 Jan 2021 | Race 2 31 Jan 2021 | Race 5 14 Mar 2021 | Cock O'lakes 4 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 8.0 | |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat Spin | Neil Joiner | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 8 | 17.0 | |
3 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 1 | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 | 20.0 | |
4 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop (Mk11) | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 4 | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
5 | 1721 | Ultimate | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Adam Maskiell | 3 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 9 | 27.0 | |
6 | 1056 | Bob | A Class (Flying) | Mitch Meade | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 28.0 | |
7 | 1759 | Wild Side | Mosquito Cat Spin | Oskar Watkinson | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DNS) | 10 | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 30.0 | |
8 | 1520 | True North | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 5 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 7 | 31.0 | |
9 | 351 | Charterworld | Viper Sloop | Brook Felsenthal Taj Duff | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 9 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 32.0 | |
10 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 35.0 | |
10 | 1775 | Snakes And Ladders | Mosquito Cat Spin | Darrin Tomison | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 6 | 35.0 | |
12 | 861 | June Ya | Weta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up) | Nick Rutter | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 11 | 7 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 331 Jan 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 0:42:45 | 1.000 | 0:42:45 | 1 | 1.020 | 1.051 | 1.051 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:47:24 | 0.917 | 0:43:27 | 2 | 0.929 | 0.948 | 0.948 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville | 0:48:32 | 0.926 | 0:44:56 | 3 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 |
4 | 2296 | Supertoy Wood Contend | Contender | Brian Carroll | 0:49:46 | 0.939 | 0:46:43 | 4 | 0.925 | 0.903 | 0.903 |
5 | 192580 | Balance | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 0:57:00 | 0.906 | 0:51:38 | 5 | 0.859 | 0.788 | 0.788 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 0:48:10 | 1.000 | 0:48:10 | 1 | 1.034 | 1.084 | 1.084 |
2 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Flemming Rasmussen Chris Avery Robyn Reidy | 0:48:54 | 1.068 | 0:52:13 | 2 | 1.068 | 1.068 | 1.068 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 0:59:30 | 0.921 | 0:54:48 | 3 | 0.904 | 0.878 | 0.878 |
4 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 0:58:52 | 0.998 | 0:58:44 | 4 | 0.954 | 0.887 | 0.887 |
GL10 | Offshore | Northshore 27 | Lou Hill | DNF | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:32:39 | 1.357 | 0:44:18 | 1 | 1.423 | 1.523 | 1.523 |
2 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:34:21 | 1.319 | 0:45:18 | 2 | 1.371 | 1.448 | 1.448 |
3 | 1721 | Ultimate | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Adam Maskiell | 0:38:32 | 1.291 | 0:49:44 | 3 | 1.291 | 1.291 | 1.291 |
4 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop (Mk11) | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 0:40:42 | 1.273 | 0:51:48 | 4 | 1.253 | 1.222 | 1.222 |
5 | 1520 | True North | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 0:48:35 | 1.156 | 0:56:09 | 5 | 1.103 | 1.024 | 1.024 |
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat Spin | Neil Joiner | DUT | 1.341 |
Race 431 Jan 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:46:18 | 0.929 | 0:43:00 | 1 | 0.937 | 0.949 | 0.949 |
2 | 2296 | Supertoy Wood Contend | Contender | Brian Carroll | 0:46:51 | 0.925 | 0:43:20 | 2 | 0.930 | 0.938 | 0.938 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville | 0:47:27 | 0.926 | 0:43:56 | 3 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 |
4 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 0:43:19 | 1.020 | 0:44:11 | 4 | 1.018 | 1.014 | 1.014 |
5 | 192580 | Balance | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 0:57:00 | 0.859 | 0:48:57 | 5 | 0.824 | 0.771 | 0.771 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 0:54:07 | 1.034 | 0:55:57 | 1 | 1.040 | 1.048 | 1.048 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:02:45 | 0.904 | 0:56:43 | 2 | 0.904 | 0.904 | 0.904 |
3 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Flemming Rasmussen Chris Avery Robyn Reidy | 0:55:26 | 1.068 | 0:59:12 | 3 | 1.050 | 1.023 | 1.023 |
GL10 | Offshore | Northshore 27 | Lou Hill | DNS | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | DNS | 0.954 | 6 | 0.954 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2463 | Dastardly Eel | Rs Feva Xl | Ned Sheridan Tegwyn Somerville | 0:46:15 | 0.769 | 0:35:34 | 1 | 0.769 | 0.769 | 0.769 |
2 | 366 | Neva 2 Old | Shark | Louise South | 0:46:14 | 0.829 | 0:38:19 | 2 | 0.805 | 0.769 | 0.769 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:32:06 | 1.371 | 0:44:00 | 1 | 1.403 | 1.450 | 1.450 |
2 | 1721 | Ultimate | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Adam Maskiell | 0:35:23 | 1.291 | 0:45:40 | 2 | 1.301 | 1.316 | 1.316 |
3 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:32:43 | 1.423 | 0:46:33 | 3 | 1.423 | 1.423 | 1.423 |
4 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop (Mk11) | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 0:39:22 | 1.253 | 0:49:19 | 4 | 1.225 | 1.182 | 1.182 |
5 | 1520 | True North | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 0:45:14 | 1.103 | 0:49:53 | 5 | 1.073 | 1.029 | 1.029 |
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat Spin | Neil Joiner | DUT | 1.341 |
Race 614 Mar 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:31:18 | 0.937 | 0:29:19 | 1 | 0.942 | 0.950 | 0.950 |
2 | 2296 | Supertoy Wood Contend | Contender | Brian Carroll | 0:31:59 | 0.930 | 0:29:44 | 2 | 0.930 | 0.930 | 0.930 |
3 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 0:38:07 | 1.018 | 0:38:48 | 3 | 0.923 | 0.780 | 0.780 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Flemming Rasmussen Chris Avery Robyn Reidy | 0:32:43 | 1.050 | 0:34:21 | 1 | 1.050 | 1.050 | 1.050 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2463 | Dastardly Eel | Rs Feva Xl | Ned Sheridan Tegwyn Somerville | 0:21:16 | 0.769 | 0:16:21 | 1 | 0.769 | 0.769 | 0.769 |
2 | 366 | Neva 2 Old | Shark | Louise South | 0:27:30 | 0.805 | 0:22:08 | 2 | 0.725 | 0.604 | 0.595 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat Spin | Neil Joiner | 0:44:27 | 1.341 | 0:59:36 | 1 | 1.341 | 1.341 | 1.341 |
2 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:43:55 | 1.403 | 1:01:36 | 2 | 1.385 | 1.357 | 1.357 |
1759 | Wild Side | Mosquito Cat Spin | Oskar Watkinson | DNS | 1.255 | 4 | 1.255 |
l b Crawford10 Jan 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3617 | Highland Ffling | Flying Fifteen | David Parish Rod Gardiner | 1:24:02 | 0.917 | 1:17:03 | 1 | 0.917 | 0.917 | 0.917 |
2 | 192580 | Balance | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 1:36:08 | 0.824 | 1:19:12 | 2 | 0.815 | 0.801 | 0.801 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott Barbara Nott | 1:18:45 | 1.082 | 1:25:12 | 1 | 1.102 | 1.133 | 1.133 |
2 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville Dale Blanchonette | 1:25:59 | 0.998 | 1:25:48 | 2 | 1.014 | 1.038 | 1.038 |
3 | C30 | Ricochet | Timpenny 770 SK | Colin Wake Craig Rule | 1:34:16 | 0.917 | 1:26:26 | 3 | 0.929 | 0.947 | 0.947 |
4 | 132 | Kate2 | Sunmaid 20 | Harry Stephens David Cree | 1:49:23 | 0.797 | 1:27:10 | 4 | 0.805 | 0.816 | 0.816 |
5 | 3090 | Peregrine | Timpenny 670 | Chris Cope | 1:40:17 | 0.871 | 1:27:20 | 5 | 0.879 | 0.890 | 0.890 |
6 | 36 | Elizabeth | Boomerang 20 DK | Geoff Robinson David Keys | 1:48:22 | 0.810 | 1:27:46 | 6 | 0.816 | 0.824 | 0.824 |
7 | 1621 | Say No More | Noelex 30 | Jonathan Wood Chris Wood | 1:24:35 | 1.044 | 1:28:18 | 7 | 1.048 | 1.055 | 1.055 |
8 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter Jenny Holter Ian McDonald | 1:25:35 | 1.039 | 1:28:55 | 8 | 1.041 | 1.043 | 1.043 |
9 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Flemming Rasmussen Chris Avery Robyn Reidy | 1:25:00 | 1.050 | 1:29:15 | 9 | 1.050 | 1.050 | 1.050 |
10 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 1:34:15 | 0.954 | 1:29:54 | 10 | 0.951 | 0.947 | 0.947 |
11 | 815 | Tantrum | Sonata 8 | Warwick Hall Jim Callahan Tom Ponting | 1:35:12 | 0.945 | 1:29:57 | 11 | 0.942 | 0.938 | 0.938 |
12 | 751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood Russ Peel | 1:23:53 | 1.074 | 1:30:05 | 12 | 1.070 | 1.064 | 1.064 |
13 | 16 | Waza Rager | Ross 780 (Mod) | David Homewood Glen Wilson Barbara Nott | 1:29:55 | 1.005 | 1:30:22 | 13 | 1.000 | 0.993 | 0.993 |
14 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 1:40:50 | 0.904 | 1:31:09 | 14 | 0.896 | 0.885 | 0.885 |
15 | 5922 | Mara | Northshore 33 | Drew Mynard Paula Mynard | 1:36:09 | 0.950 | 1:31:20 | 15 | 0.941 | 0.928 | 0.928 |
16 | 3030 | Legato | Timpenny 670 | John Baryczka Faye Flint | 1:51:39 | 0.835 | 1:33:13 | 16 | 0.821 | 0.799 | 0.799 |
17 | M678 | Steely Dan | Adams 40 Cruising | Brian Clague | 1:51:05 | 0.869 | 1:36:31 | 17 | 0.843 | 0.803 | 0.803 |
18 | GL10 | Offshore | Northshore 27 | Lou Hill | 2:00:27 | 1.000 | 2:00:27 | 18 | 0.900 | 0.750 | 0.741 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 366 | Neva 2 Old | Shark | Louise South | 1:56:27 | 0.725 | 1:24:25 | 1 | 0.725 | 0.725 | 0.725 |
2 | 2463 | Dastardly Eel | Rs Feva Xl | Ned Sheridan Tegwyn Somerville | 2:04:45 | 0.769 | 1:35:56 | 2 | 0.732 | 0.677 | 0.677 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1056 | Bob | A Class (Flying) | Mitch Meade | 0:40:27 | 1.660 | 1:07:08 | 1 | 1.699 | 1.757 | 1.757 |
2 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop (Mk11) | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 0:55:39 | 1.225 | 1:08:10 | 2 | 1.246 | 1.277 | 1.277 |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat Spin | Neil Joiner | 0:50:53 | 1.341 | 1:08:14 | 3 | 1.363 | 1.397 | 1.397 |
4 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:49:27 | 1.423 | 1:10:22 | 4 | 1.429 | 1.437 | 1.437 |
5 | 1775 | Snakes And Ladders | Mosquito Cat Spin | Darrin Tomison | 0:54:31 | 1.304 | 1:11:05 | 5 | 1.304 | 1.304 | 1.304 |
6 | 1520 | True North | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 1:06:44 | 1.073 | 1:11:36 | 6 | 1.070 | 1.065 | 1.065 |
7 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman | 0:57:27 | 1.277 | 1:13:21 | 7 | 1.261 | 1.237 | 1.237 |
8 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:53:00 | 1.385 | 1:13:24 | 8 | 1.367 | 1.341 | 1.341 |
9 | 351 | Charterworld | Viper Sloop | Brook Felsenthal Taj Duff | 0:52:59 | 1.410 | 1:14:42 | 9 | 1.383 | 1.342 | 1.342 |
10 | 1759 | Wild Side | Mosquito Cat Spin | Oskar Watkinson | 1:00:12 | 1.255 | 1:15:33 | 10 | 1.225 | 1.181 | 1.181 |
11 | 861 | June Ya | Weta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up) | Nick Rutter | 1:10:36 | 1.083 | 1:16:27 | 11 | 1.053 | 1.007 | 1.007 |
Race 231 Jan 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 0:28:59 | 0.923 | 0:26:45 | 1 | 0.967 | 1.032 | 1.032 |
2 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:31:44 | 0.942 | 0:29:53 | 2 | 0.942 | 0.943 | 0.943 |
3 | 1990 | Bear All | Ns14 | Andrew Somerville | 0:32:19 | 0.926 | 0:29:55 | 3 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 |
4 | 2296 | Supertoy Wood Contend | Contender | Brian Carroll | 0:33:47 | 0.930 | 0:31:25 | 4 | 0.912 | 0.886 | 0.886 |
5 | 192580 | Balance | Laser Radial | Brod Lang | 0:42:14 | 0.815 | 0:34:25 | 5 | 0.772 | 0.708 | 0.708 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 247 | Growler | Etchells | Kevin Brown | 0:32:33 | 1.040 | 0:33:51 | 1 | 1.070 | 1.116 | 1.116 |
2 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Flemming Rasmussen Chris Avery Robyn Reidy | 0:32:52 | 1.050 | 0:34:30 | 2 | 1.072 | 1.105 | 1.105 |
3 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 0:40:33 | 0.896 | 0:36:20 | 3 | 0.896 | 0.896 | 0.896 |
4 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 0:39:58 | 0.951 | 0:38:00 | 4 | 0.934 | 0.909 | 0.909 |
5 | GL10 | Offshore | Northshore 27 | Lou Hill | 1:01:21 | 0.900 | 0:55:12 | 5 | 0.810 | 0.675 | 0.592 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2463 | Dastardly Eel | Rs Feva Xl | Ned Sheridan Tegwyn Somerville | 0:46:16 | 0.732 | 0:33:52 | 1 | 0.732 | 0.732 | 0.732 |
2 | 366 | Neva 2 Old | Shark | Louise South | 0:48:23 | 0.725 | 0:35:04 | 2 | 0.715 | 0.700 | 0.700 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:22:41 | 1.367 | 0:31:00 | 1 | 1.410 | 1.474 | 1.474 |
2 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:22:08 | 1.429 | 0:31:37 | 2 | 1.462 | 1.511 | 1.511 |
3 | 1721 | Ultimate | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Adam Maskiell | 0:25:42 | 1.301 | 0:33:26 | 3 | 1.301 | 1.301 | 1.301 |
4 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop (Mk11) | Mick Floyd Di Floyd | 0:28:10 | 1.246 | 0:35:05 | 4 | 1.222 | 1.187 | 1.187 |
5 | 1520 | True North | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 0:33:50 | 1.070 | 0:36:12 | 5 | 1.037 | 0.988 | 0.988 |
Race 514 Mar 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 0:31:15 | 0.967 | 0:30:13 | 1 | 0.968 | 0.970 | 0.970 |
2 | 2296 | Supertoy Wood Contend | Contender | Brian Carroll | 0:33:15 | 0.912 | 0:30:19 | 2 | 0.912 | 0.912 | 0.912 |
3 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 0:32:44 | 0.942 | 0:30:50 | 3 | 0.936 | 0.926 | 0.926 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Flemming Rasmussen Chris Avery Robyn Reidy | 0:32:40 | 1.072 | 0:35:01 | 1 | 1.072 | 1.072 | 1.072 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2463 | Dastardly Eel | Rs Feva Xl | Ned Sheridan Tegwyn Somerville | 0:42:19 | 0.732 | 0:30:58 | 1 | 0.732 | 0.732 | 0.732 |
2 | 366 | Neva 2 Old | Shark | Louise South | 0:51:05 | 0.715 | 0:36:31 | 2 | 0.671 | 0.606 | 0.606 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | 0:21:40 | 1.410 | 0:30:33 | 1 | 1.469 | 1.558 | 1.558 |
2 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat Spin | Neil Joiner | 0:24:47 | 1.363 | 0:33:46 | 2 | 1.363 | 1.362 | 1.362 |
3 | 1759 | Wild Side | Mosquito Cat Spin | Oskar Watkinson | 0:29:49 | 1.225 | 0:36:31 | 3 | 1.188 | 1.132 | 1.132 |
Cock O'lakes4 Apr 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3617 | Highland Ffling | Flying Fifteen | David Parish Rod Gardiner | 1:33:08 | 0.917 | 1:25:24 | 1 | 0.917 | 0.917 | 0.917 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville Dale Blanchonette | 1:31:21 | 1.014 | 1:32:37 | 1 | 1.031 | 1.056 | 1.056 |
2 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 1:43:16 | 0.934 | 1:36:27 | 2 | 0.934 | 0.934 | 0.934 |
3 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Flemming Rasmussen Chris Avery Robyn Reidy | 1:30:20 | 1.072 | 1:36:50 | 3 | 1.070 | 1.068 | 1.068 |
4 | 751 | Legless | Etchells | Ian Spottiswood Russ Peel | 1:34:33 | 1.070 | 1:41:10 | 4 | 1.050 | 1.020 | 1.020 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2463 | Dastardly Eel | Rs Feva Xl | Ned Sheridan Tegwyn Somerville | 2:10:21 | 0.732 | 1:35:25 | 1 | 0.732 | 0.732 | 0.732 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 351 | Charterworld | Viper Sloop | Brook Felsenthal Taj Duff | 0:53:13 | 1.383 | 1:13:35 | 1 | 1.444 | 1.535 | 1.535 |
2 | 1759 | Wild Side | Mosquito Cat Spin | Oskar Watkinson | 1:03:57 | 1.188 | 1:15:58 | 2 | 1.224 | 1.277 | 1.277 |
3 | 1056 | Bob | A Class (Flying) | Mitch Meade | 0:44:50 | 1.699 | 1:16:10 | 3 | 1.748 | 1.822 | 1.822 |
4 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman | 1:02:47 | 1.261 | 1:19:10 | 4 | 1.277 | 1.301 | 1.301 |
5 | 1834 | The Bees Knees | Mosquito Cat Spin | Gary Maskiell | 0:55:52 | 1.462 | 1:21:40 | 5 | 1.462 | 1.462 | 1.462 |
6 | 1775 | Snakes And Ladders | Mosquito Cat Spin | Darrin Tomison | 1:03:02 | 1.304 | 1:22:11 | 6 | 1.301 | 1.296 | 1.296 |
7 | 1520 | True North | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Neil Zizman | 1:21:35 | 1.037 | 1:24:36 | 7 | 1.023 | 1.001 | 1.001 |
8 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Cat Spin | Neil Joiner | 1:02:41 | 1.363 | 1:25:26 | 8 | 1.339 | 1.303 | 1.303 |
9 | 1721 | Ultimate | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Adam Maskiell | 1:14:49 | 1.301 | 1:37:20 | 9 | 1.217 | 1.092 | 1.092 |
1791 | Brakefree | Mosquito Cat Spin | Tim Shepperd | DUT | 1.469 |