SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
TS 16 State Titles

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubTs 16 State Titles
24 Feb 2013
TS 16 State Titles
24 Feb 2013
Ts 16 State Titles
24 Feb 2013
Ts 16 State Titles
24 Feb 2013
TS 16 State Titles
24 Feb 2013
Score
11442Tru-BlueHartleyTs16Michael Horvath
  Anthony Berger
111114.0
21048CedarHartleyTs16John Shepard
  Rob Telfer
325229.0
3632Wild OneHartley 16Peter Mullenger
  David Taafe
2326613.0
41310Silver FoxHartleyTs16Paul Farrell
  Charlie Horvath
6443415.0
51333Hissing SidHartleyTs16Peter Behrendi
  Sue Burke
4535517.0
6800WhisperingHartleyTs16Trevor Burke5664318.0
71249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge
  Jim Carr
887101033.0
8639PhoenixHartley 16Peter Yeates
  Jeff Berger
111197734.0
8779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
97109934.0
101464SeabiscuitHartleyTs16Bryan Langworthy
  Phillip Rundle
109118835.0
111424InukskuckHartleyTs16Bridie O'reilly
  Stephen Templeton
7108111136.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Ts 16 State Titles24 Feb 2013

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11442Tru-BlueHartleyTs16Michael Horvath
  Anthony Berger
125.00:18:100:14:321
2632Wild OneHartley 16Peter Mullenger
  David Taafe
125.00:18:300:14:482
31048CedarHartleyTs16John Shepard
  Rob Telfer
125.00:19:340:15:393
41333Hissing SidHartleyTs16Peter Behrendi
  Sue Burke
125.00:19:560:15:564
5800WhisperingHartleyTs16Trevor Burke125.00:20:410:16:325
61310Silver FoxHartleyTs16Paul Farrell
  Charlie Horvath
125.00:20:520:16:416
71424InukskuckHartleyTs16Bridie O'reilly
  Stephen Templeton
125.00:22:110:17:447
81249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge
  Jim Carr
125.00:22:230:17:548
9779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.00:22:320:18:019
101464SeabiscuitHartleyTs16Bryan Langworthy
  Phillip Rundle
125.00:22:520:18:1710
11639PhoenixHartley 16Peter Yeates
  Jeff Berger
125.00:23:510:19:0411

TS 16 State Titles24 Feb 2013

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11442Tru-BlueHartleyTs16Michael Horvath
  Anthony Berger
125.00:16:250:13:081
21048CedarHartleyTs16John Shepard
  Rob Telfer
125.00:17:050:13:402
3632Wild OneHartley 16Peter Mullenger
  David Taafe
125.00:17:380:14:063
41310Silver FoxHartleyTs16Paul Farrell
  Charlie Horvath
125.00:17:440:14:114
51333Hissing SidHartleyTs16Peter Behrendi
  Sue Burke
125.00:17:540:14:195
6800WhisperingHartleyTs16Trevor Burke125.00:18:060:14:286
7779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.00:19:150:15:247
81249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge
  Jim Carr
125.00:19:470:15:498
91464SeabiscuitHartleyTs16Bryan Langworthy
  Phillip Rundle
125.00:20:010:16:009
101424InukskuckHartleyTs16Bridie O'reilly
  Stephen Templeton
125.00:20:000:16:0010
11639PhoenixHartley 16Peter Yeates
  Jeff Berger
125.00:20:080:16:0611

Ts 16 State Titles24 Feb 2013

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11442Tru-BlueHartleyTs16Michael Horvath
  Anthony Berger
125.00:21:060:16:521
2632Wild OneHartley 16Peter Mullenger
  David Taafe
125.00:21:080:16:542
31333Hissing SidHartleyTs16Peter Behrendi
  Sue Burke
125.00:21:140:16:593
41310Silver FoxHartleyTs16Paul Farrell
  Charlie Horvath
125.00:22:040:17:394
51048CedarHartleyTs16John Shepard
  Rob Telfer
125.00:22:100:17:445
6800WhisperingHartleyTs16Trevor Burke125.00:22:440:18:116
71249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge
  Jim Carr
125.00:23:440:18:597
81424InukskuckHartleyTs16Bridie O'reilly
  Stephen Templeton
125.00:23:560:19:088
9639PhoenixHartley 16Peter Yeates
  Jeff Berger
125.00:24:000:19:129
10779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.00:24:200:19:2810
111464SeabiscuitHartleyTs16Bryan Langworthy
  Phillip Rundle
125.00:24:440:19:4711

Ts 16 State Titles24 Feb 2013

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11442Tru-BlueHartleyTs16Michael Horvath
  Anthony Berger
125.00:17:550:14:201
21048CedarHartleyTs16John Shepard
  Rob Telfer
125.00:19:010:15:122
31310Silver FoxHartleyTs16Paul Farrell
  Charlie Horvath
125.00:19:420:15:453
4800WhisperingHartleyTs16Trevor Burke125.00:19:440:15:474
51333Hissing SidHartleyTs16Peter Behrendi
  Sue Burke
125.00:19:510:15:525
6632Wild OneHartley 16Peter Mullenger
  David Taafe
125.00:20:180:16:146
7639PhoenixHartley 16Peter Yeates
  Jeff Berger
125.00:21:300:17:127
81464SeabiscuitHartleyTs16Bryan Langworthy
  Phillip Rundle
125.00:22:050:17:408
9779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.00:22:280:17:589
101249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge
  Jim Carr
125.00:22:580:18:2210
111424InukskuckHartleyTs16Bridie O'reilly
  Stephen Templeton
125.00:23:030:18:2611

TS 16 State Titles24 Feb 2013

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11442Tru-BlueHartleyTs16Michael Horvath
  Anthony Berger
125.00:18:360:14:521
21048CedarHartleyTs16John Shepard
  Rob Telfer
125.00:18:440:14:592
3800WhisperingHartleyTs16Trevor Burke125.00:20:040:16:033
41310Silver FoxHartleyTs16Paul Farrell
  Charlie Horvath
125.00:20:050:16:044
51333Hissing SidHartleyTs16Peter Behrendi
  Sue Burke
125.00:20:070:16:055
6632Wild OneHartley 16Peter Mullenger
  David Taafe
125.00:20:300:16:246
7639PhoenixHartley 16Peter Yeates
  Jeff Berger
125.00:22:110:17:447
81464SeabiscuitHartleyTs16Bryan Langworthy
  Phillip Rundle
125.00:22:240:17:558
9779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson
  Bruce James
125.00:22:330:18:029
101249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge
  Jim Carr
125.00:22:550:18:2010
111424InukskuckHartleyTs16Bridie O'reilly
  Stephen Templeton
125.00:23:100:18:3211
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes