SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
TAIPAN STATES 2021

Series entrants

Division 1 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
062IllusionTaipan4.9SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Peter Hallsworth
126Element SailsTaipan4.9SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
342Mad ApplesTaipan4.9SloopRobbie Andrew
  Harry Tiver

Division 2 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan5.7WSpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
063ChongololoTaipan5.7WSpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
073Two DogsTaipan5.7WSpinBeau Delaine
  Ben Clark
118Deadly PursuitTaipan5.7WSpinJosh Hancock
  Ryan Bawden
124Too EasyTaipan5.7WSpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer

Division 3 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub
153WoofTaipan 4.9 CatScott Edgar
277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright

Division 4 - Yardstick

Sail#NameClassCrewClub

Race 113 Feb 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1062IllusionTaipan4.9SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Peter Hallsworth
73.000:44:321:01:001
2126Element SailsTaipan4.9SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:44:561:01:332
3342Mad ApplesTaipan4.9SloopRobbie Andrew
  Harry Tiver
73.000:48:321:06:293

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan5.7WSpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
64.500:40:241:02:381
2063ChongololoTaipan5.7WSpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
64.500:41:301:04:202
3073Two DogsTaipan5.7WSpinBeau Delaine
  Ben Clark
64.500:41:551:04:593
4118Deadly PursuitTaipan5.7WSpinJosh Hancock
  Ryan Bawden
64.500:43:071:06:504
5061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan5.7WSpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
64.500:43:191:07:095

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright76.5021:52:3828:35:511
2153WoofTaipan 4.9 CatScott Edgar76.5021:53:1328:36:372

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 213 Feb 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1126Element SailsTaipan4.9SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:38:400:52:581
2062IllusionTaipan4.9SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Peter Hallsworth
73.000:39:480:54:312
3342Mad ApplesTaipan4.9SloopRobbie Andrew
  Harry Tiver
73.000:44:401:01:113

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan5.7WSpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
64.500:33:190:51:391
2073Two DogsTaipan5.7WSpinBeau Delaine
  Ben Clark
64.500:33:480:52:242
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan5.7WSpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
64.500:34:440:53:513
4118Deadly PursuitTaipan5.7WSpinJosh Hancock
  Ryan Bawden
64.500:37:090:57:354
063ChongololoTaipan5.7WSpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
64.50OCS6

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright76.5022:53:0329:54:501
2153WoofTaipan 4.9 CatScott Edgar76.5022:53:4429:55:432

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 313 Feb 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1126Element SailsTaipan4.9SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:33:090:45:241
2342Mad ApplesTaipan4.9SloopRobbie Andrew
  Harry Tiver
73.000:37:380:51:332
3062IllusionTaipan4.9SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Peter Hallsworth
73.000:38:240:52:363

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan5.7WSpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
64.500:30:190:47:001
2061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan5.7WSpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
64.500:31:390:49:042
3118Deadly PursuitTaipan5.7WSpinJosh Hancock
  Ryan Bawden
64.500:33:140:51:313
4063ChongololoTaipan5.7WSpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
64.500:33:150:51:334
5073Two DogsTaipan5.7WSpinBeau Delaine
  Ben Clark
64.500:35:440:55:245

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright76.5014:46:0019:18:101
153WoofTaipan 4.9 CatScott Edgar76.50DNF3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 413 Feb 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1062IllusionTaipan4.9SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Peter Hallsworth
73.0023:33:2432:16:091
2126Element SailsTaipan4.9SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.0023:33:2832:16:152
3342Mad ApplesTaipan4.9SloopRobbie Andrew
  Harry Tiver
73.0023:35:4432:19:213

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan5.7WSpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
64.5023:29:5236:25:501
2073Two DogsTaipan5.7WSpinBeau Delaine
  Ben Clark
64.5023:30:2936:26:472
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan5.7WSpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
64.5023:31:2836:28:193
4118Deadly PursuitTaipan5.7WSpinJosh Hancock
  Ryan Bawden
64.5023:32:1336:29:294

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright76.5015:32:3220:18:591
2153WoofTaipan 4.9 CatScott Edgar76.5015:35:2320:22:432

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 514 Feb 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1126Element SailsTaipan4.9SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.0023:34:2632:17:341
2062IllusionTaipan4.9SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Peter Hallsworth
73.0023:37:2532:21:402
3342Mad ApplesTaipan4.9SloopRobbie Andrew
  Harry Tiver
73.0023:39:3632:24:393

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1124Too EasyTaipan5.7WSpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
64.5023:40:2936:42:181
2063ChongololoTaipan5.7WSpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
64.5023:40:4636:42:442
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan5.7WSpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
64.5023:41:2636:43:463
4118Deadly PursuitTaipan5.7WSpinJosh Hancock
  Ryan Bawden
64.5023:43:4136:47:154

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright76.5023:36:5530:52:101
2153WoofTaipan 4.9 CatScott Edgar76.5023:37:1230:52:322

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 614 Feb 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1126Element SailsTaipan4.9SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:43:260:59:291
2062IllusionTaipan4.9SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Peter Hallsworth
73.000:44:441:01:162
3342Mad ApplesTaipan4.9SloopRobbie Andrew
  Harry Tiver
73.000:51:261:10:273

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan5.7WSpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
64.500:34:330:53:341
2124Too EasyTaipan5.7WSpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
64.500:37:020:57:252
3118Deadly PursuitTaipan5.7WSpinJosh Hancock
  Ryan Bawden
64.500:39:331:01:193

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright76.500:47:031:01:301
2153WoofTaipan 4.9 CatScott Edgar76.500:47:161:01:472

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 714 Feb 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1126Element SailsTaipan4.9SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
73.000:44:581:01:351
2062IllusionTaipan4.9SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Peter Hallsworth
73.000:45:461:02:412
342Mad ApplesTaipan4.9SloopRobbie Andrew
  Harry Tiver
73.00DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan5.7WSpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
64.500:41:251:04:121
2124Too EasyTaipan5.7WSpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
64.500:41:411:04:372
3118Deadly PursuitTaipan5.7WSpinJosh Hancock
  Ryan Bawden
64.500:43:301:07:263

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright76.500:45:380:59:391
2153WoofTaipan 4.9 CatScott Edgar76.500:48:481:03:472

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes