SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
A class Victorian State Championships 2021

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Mar 2021
Race 2
6 Mar 2021
Race 3
6 Mar 2021
Race 4
6 Mar 2021
Race 5
7 Mar 2021
Race 6
7 Mar 2021
Race 7
8 Mar 2021
Race 8
8 Mar 2021
Race 9
8 Mar 2021
Score
1AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin411111419 (DNC)10.0
2AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie122233139 (DNC)14.0
3AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott25342422217.0
4AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer74539 (DNF)9 (DNS)34127.0
5AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon334645559 (UFD)29.0
6AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How56656776337.0
7AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter68777667443.0
8AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour9 (UFD)78852889 (DNC)46.0
8 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Mar 2021
Race 2
6 Mar 2021
Race 3
6 Mar 2021
Race 4
6 Mar 2021
Race 5
7 Mar 2021
Race 6
7 Mar 2021
Race 7
8 Mar 2021
Race 8
8 Mar 2021
Race 9
8 Mar 2021
Score
1AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells1234111118.0
2AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie21213222212.0
3AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson34476334425.0
4AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie73724648733.0
5NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker414 (UFD)14 (OCS)55475535.0
6AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling68669956643.0
7AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson56181010871045.0
7AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith14 (DNF)75328614 (UFD)14 (DNC)45.0
9AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant95914 (DNS)711113347.0
10AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton8101110871211862.0
11AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson119814 (DNF)14 (DNS)510914 (DNC)66.0
12AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson1014 (UFD)1091112910968.0
13AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan14 (UFD)11121114 (DNS)1313121183.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 16 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie62.500:14:130:22:441
2AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:15:200:24:322
3AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.500:15:340:24:543
4AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin62.500:15:460:25:134
5AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:16:220:26:115
6AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.500:19:210:30:576
7AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.500:19:250:31:047
AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour62.50UFD9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:19:330:29:371
2AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:21:110:32:052
3AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:21:570:33:153
4NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.000:22:140:33:414
5AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:22:150:33:425
6AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:22:460:34:296
7AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:23:000:34:507
8AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:23:570:36:178
9AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.000:23:580:36:189
10AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.000:24:180:36:4910
11AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson66.000:25:130:38:1211
AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.00UFD14
AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith66.00DNF14

Race 26 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin62.500:17:010:27:131
2AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie62.500:17:060:27:212
3AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.500:18:450:30:003
4AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.500:18:490:30:064
5AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:19:060:30:335
6AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:21:030:33:406
7AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour62.500:21:540:35:027
8AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.500:22:290:35:588

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:23:430:35:561
2AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:23:570:36:172
3AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:24:450:37:303
4AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:25:340:38:444
5AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.000:26:080:39:355
6AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:26:420:40:276
7AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith66.000:26:510:40:407
8AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:27:010:40:568
9AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson66.000:27:100:41:099
10AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:29:090:44:1010
11AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.000:30:360:46:2111
AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.00UFD14
NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.00UFD14

Race 36 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin62.500:16:320:26:271
2AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie62.500:17:380:28:122
3AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:18:260:29:293
4AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.500:19:130:30:444
5AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.500:19:430:31:325
6AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:20:000:32:006
7AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.500:21:510:34:577
8AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour62.500:22:480:36:288

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:22:170:33:451
2AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:22:580:34:472
3AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:23:080:35:033
4AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:23:370:35:474
5AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith66.000:24:020:36:245
6AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:24:120:36:406
7AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:24:130:36:417
8AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson66.000:26:300:40:098
9AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.000:26:310:40:109
10AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.000:26:540:40:4510
11AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:27:520:42:1311
12AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.000:33:230:50:3412
NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.00OCS14

Race 46 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin62.500:15:470:25:151
2AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie62.500:16:190:26:062
3AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.500:18:070:28:593
4AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:18:190:29:184
5AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:19:500:31:445
6AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.500:19:590:31:586
7AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.500:21:320:34:277
8AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour62.500:23:210:37:218

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:21:590:33:181
2AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:22:350:34:132
3AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith66.000:23:030:34:553
4AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:23:230:35:254
5NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.000:23:440:35:575
6AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:24:020:36:246
7AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:24:090:36:357
8AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:24:190:36:508
9AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.000:24:280:37:049
10AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:27:320:41:4310
11AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.000:33:250:50:3711
AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.00DNS14
AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson66.00DNF14

Race 57 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin62.500:46:291:14:221
2AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:50:131:20:202
3AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie62.500:50:161:20:253
4AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.500:50:211:20:334
5AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour62.500:51:061:21:455
6AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:54:181:26:526
7AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.501:01:101:37:527
AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.50DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:44:481:07:521
2AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith66.000:47:161:11:372
3AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:47:411:12:143
4AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:50:211:16:174
5NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.000:51:021:17:195
6AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:52:101:19:026
7AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.000:52:341:19:387
8AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:54:241:22:258
9AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:54:361:22:439
10AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:57:441:27:2810
11AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.000:58:161:28:1711
AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson66.00DNS14
AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.00DNS14

Race 67 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin62.500:37:351:00:081
2AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour62.500:39:341:03:182
3AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie62.500:40:161:04:253
4AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:42:181:07:404
5AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.500:42:271:07:555
6AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.500:46:591:15:106
7AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:47:511:16:337
AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.50DNS9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:36:550:55:561
2AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:38:320:58:232
3AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:40:221:01:093
4NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.000:41:101:02:224
5AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson66.000:42:341:04:295
6AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:42:561:05:036
7AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:43:291:05:537
8AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith66.000:44:181:07:078
9AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:44:581:08:079
10AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:47:121:11:3010
11AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.000:47:391:12:1111
12AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.000:47:491:12:2712
13AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.000:48:031:12:4813

Race 78 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie62.500:21:530:35:001
2AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:23:510:38:092
3AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.500:24:080:38:363
4AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin62.500:24:240:39:024
5AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.500:25:340:40:545
6AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.500:29:100:46:406
7AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:29:470:47:397
8AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour62.500:38:451:02:008

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:30:130:45:471
2AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:31:570:48:242
3AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:33:390:50:593
4AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:34:250:52:084
5AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:34:290:52:145
6AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith66.000:35:060:53:106
7NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.000:35:100:53:177
8AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:35:520:54:208
9AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.000:36:020:54:359
10AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson66.000:38:510:58:5110
11AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.000:39:401:00:0611
12AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:40:021:00:3912
13AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.000:41:231:02:4213

Race 88 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 4AUS 4A Class (Flying)Steve Brewin62.500:22:450:36:241
2AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:23:530:38:122
3AUS 14AUS 14A Class (Flying)Adam Beattie62.500:25:390:41:023
4AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.500:26:000:41:364
5AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.500:26:260:42:175
6AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:27:130:43:326
7AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.500:30:090:48:147
8AUS8AUS8A Class (Flying)Graeme Harbour62.500:33:290:53:348

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:27:420:41:581
2AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:29:540:45:182
3AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.000:31:520:48:173
4AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:32:090:48:424
5NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.000:32:190:48:575
6AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:32:260:49:086
7AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:32:280:49:117
8AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:33:000:50:008
9AUS 85AUS 85A Class (Classic)Lachlan Gibson66.000:34:260:52:109
10AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.000:34:540:52:5210
11AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:35:060:53:1011
12AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.000:35:260:53:4112
AUS 63AUS 63A Class (Classic)Mark Griffith66.00UFD14

Race 98 Mar 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 972BrewA Class (Flying)David Brewer62.500:31:410:50:411
2AUS1087AUS1087A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott62.500:34:060:54:332
3AUS1042AUS1042A Class (Flying)Neil How62.500:36:300:58:243
4AUS1039AUS1039A Class (Flying)Les Porter62.500:37:020:59:154
AUS 44 A Over T A Class (Flying)Simon Mc Keon62.50UFD9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 965FunbagsA Class (Classic)Richie Howells66.000:32:420:49:321
2AUS 907AUS 907A Class (Classic)David McKenzie66.000:33:410:51:022
3AUS 977AUS 977A Class (Classic)Martin Grant66.000:35:120:53:203
4AUS 49Zoe A Class (Classic)Matt Johnson66.000:35:160:53:264
5NZ 777NZ777A Class (Classic)Chris Parker66.000:35:230:53:365
6AUS 9IBT Racing A Class (Classic)John Dowling66.000:35:450:54:106
7AUS 27WickedA Class (Classic)William Michie66.000:37:230:56:387
8AUS962AUS 962A Class (Classic)David Hamilton66.000:38:010:57:368
9AUS 48AUS 48A Class (Classic)Ian Johnson66.000:38:200:58:049
10AUS1011AUS1011A Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson66.000:38:590:59:0310
11AUS 863AUS 863A Class (Classic)Ashley Dugan66.000:43:241:05:4511
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes