SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Easter Regatta 2013

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
1961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott7 (OCS)211111128.0
2260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)2222117.0
3674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald23224437 (DNF)420.0
4229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche317 (DNF)7 (DNF)3347 (DNS)324.0
5Aus803ZardercageAClassJayden MallenSYC44337 (DNC)557 (DNS)7 (DNC)31.0
6608GrissabellaAClassJohn Hanby7 (OCS)547 (DNC)7 (DNF)67 (DNC)7 (DNS)541.0
6 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge1218 (DNS)172ABNABNABN13.0
11792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson44118 (DNC)13ABNABNABN13.0
31754MosquitoPhilip MannBEYC215464ABNABNABN16.0
41808Grey MatterMosquitoRobert LattBEYC572781ABNABNABN22.0
51794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith31211557ABNABNABN31.0
6112134Full BlownHobie 16Geoff Rowdon1283696ABNABNABN32.0
7326BobcatDolphinBob Roache66109418 (DNC)ABNABNABN35.0
85600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 Sloop WYC18 (DNC)1042318 (DNC)ABNABNABN37.0
91802Totally...MosquitoSarah Floyd1318 (DNC)18 (DNC)325ABNABNABN41.0
101810Now WhatMosquitoWSpinColin McEwanBEYC151488118ABNABNABN49.0
11282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul CabrieCYC85918 (DNF)1018 (DNC)ABNABNABN50.0
12305White WingsDolphinTed Roache71113111218 (DNC)ABNABNABN54.0
13297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams103618 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABNABN55.0
133022My WayPaper TigerAdam GristwoodSYC11971018 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABNABN55.0
152959Go IIPaper TigerChris TuckSYC14131218 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABNABN75.0
161658Banh SidheMosquitoKym Luitjes91618 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABNABN79.0
171422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter18 (DNS)1518 (DNF)18 (DNF)18 (DNF)18 (DNC)ABNABNABN87.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
1423Beyond Strange29erLeroy AddisonCYC2136 (DNC)31ABNABNABN10.0
210Dinghy ShopFormula15Jim Scott16 (DNC)2126 (DNC)ABNABNABN12.0
350929erLuke Martin324342ABNABNABN14.0
409Magic FormulaFormula15Lindsay Irwin6 (DNC)6 (DNC)1216 (DNC)ABNABNABN16.0
506RocketFormula15Matthew Morris6 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)46 (DNC)6 (DNC)ABNABNABN28.0
5 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
12037Fine TuneNs14Wayne Hale631113ABNABNABN9.0
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin2103237ABNABNABN17.0
3Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan1185418 (DNC)ABNABNABN19.0
32924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson572426ABNABNABN19.0
5453Mr PlowImpulsePaul Farrell3443818 (DNC)ABNABNABN22.0
6Aus7FrugraFinnGreg ClarkHSC8210662ABNABNABN24.0
7Aus221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey4811875ABNABNABN32.0
8577CurlewImpulsePhillip JohnsonAPYC918 (DNC)67104ABNABNABN36.0
9631The DilemmaImpulseMatthew DraperNHYS18 (DNS)9718 (DNS)51ABNABNABN40.0
102035Red JokerNs14 BSYC10699912ABNABNABN43.0
112617Mono SyndromeTasarAndrew Martin121151218 (DSQ)8ABNABNABN48.0
12603MagicImpulseGreg Orr7121211119ABNABNABN50.0
13202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr18 (DNS)1314101210ABNABNABN59.0
141908Slippery When WetTasarBianca Carter18 (DNF)1415131313ABNABNABN68.0
15748IceOkDingy LLYC18 (DNC)51318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)ABNABNABN72.0
16630LivxiImpulseLinda MorrisCYC1118 (DNS)18 (DNS)18 (DNS)18 (DNF)18 (DNC)ABNABNABN83.0
16180046SprayLaserMatthew MorrisMSC18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNS)18 (DNC)11ABNABNABN83.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
11590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin321311ABNABNABN8.0
21435ShadowSabreBill Manning213133ABNABNABN10.0
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough432222ABNABNABN11.0
4553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwanBEYC144455ABNABNABN18.0
55033BicJake Singleton6 (DNS)556 (DNC)44ABNABNABN24.0
5 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 8 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
1581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon131111ABNABNABN5.0
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon443222ABNABNABN13.0
3523Fox On The RumCobraPeter MarshPYC224345ABNABNABN15.0
4561ScreamCobraBrad MannRBSC7 (DNF)52434ABNABNABN18.0
5580KwitchabichenCobra 315566ABNABNABN20.0
6570Awesome 2CobraMatthew DawsonPYC7 (DNS)66653ABNABNABN26.0
6 entrants.    

Division 9 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
1Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall6411112219.0
260For SailF18Greg Goodall71222311211.0
369TNCF18Tom CobdenCCSC1235414 (DNF)33420.0
4131Wild SideF18Richard HamptonPMYC33443268524.0
5aus249FloaterF18Jeremy BrookesFYC55666549334.0
614JaffaF18Leigh ThorneFYC86595475840.0
72590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt27978714 (DNF)14 (DNS)646.0
8302Baby BonusF18Michael BurdachFYC4101014 (DNC)9657748.0
9250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris128128799414 (DNC)57.0
102511The GriffinF18Miles MillwardPMYC1013810118861060.0
11AUS003G-TrainF18Adam Coe997314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)70.0
121980Hello TigerF18Murray MakinKCC1111131110101010971.0
13068White KnucklesTaipan5.7WSpinKym Luitjes14 (DNC)1211121214 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)89.0
13 entrants.    

Division 10 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
1USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell22111122210.0
2Aus261RXDF16Pip PietromonacoMYC31323211111.0
3NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green13236454320.0
4290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd74552543628.0
5244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno46445635530.0
6263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson55764366433.0
7166Crack-A-LackinF16Glenn Weeks6768 (DNC)7778 (DNC)747.0
7 entrants.    

Division 11 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Mar 2013
Race 2
30 Mar 2013
Race 3
30 Mar 2013
Race 4
30 Mar 2013
Race 5
31 Mar 2013
Race 6
31 Mar 2013
Race 7
31 Mar 2013
Race 8
31 Mar 2013
Race 9
1 Apr 2013
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison SlyMSC111111ABNABNABN5.0
2601Flight Of The OstrichOptimistNora LiveseyMSC233222ABNABNABN11.0
37952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr422334ABNABNABN14.0
4645Maple NooseOptimistAva LiveseyMSC344543ABNABNABN18.0
51097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin555455ABNABNABN24.0
62OptimistSam ChaplinBRYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)666ABNABNABN36.0
774Power PuffOptimistFelicity MorrisMSC9 (DNF)69 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABN42.0
8022Pocket RocketSabotCameron HunterBEYC9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABN45.0
8 entrants.    

Race 129 Mar 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise77.01:07:111:27:151
2674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.51:01:221:28:172
3229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.01:09:161:29:573
4Aus803ZardercageAClassJayden Mallen69.51:09:281:39:574
608GrissabellaAClassJohn Hanby69.5OCS7
961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.5OCS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge83.01:01:181:13:511
21754MosquitoPhilip Mann83.01:01:451:14:232
31794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith83.01:01:591:14:403
41792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson83.01:02:521:15:444
51808Grey MatterMosquitoRobert Latt83.01:03:311:16:315
6326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:13:181:26:146
7305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.01:13:451:26:457
8282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:14:061:27:108
91658Banh SidheMosquitoKym Luitjes83.01:13:161:28:169
10297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.01:15:341:28:5410
113022My WayPaper TigerAdam Gristwood91.51:23:491:31:3611
12112134Full BlownHobie 16Geoff Rowdon83.01:16:281:32:0712
131802Totally...MosquitoSarah Floyd82.01:16:091:32:5213
142959Go IIPaper TigerChris Tuck91.51:25:251:33:2114
151810Now WhatMosquitoWSpinColin McEwan76.01:15:141:38:5915
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.0DNS18

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110Dinghy ShopFormula15Jim Scott92.01:06:351:12:221
2423Beyond Strange29erLeroy Addison96.51:17:501:20:392
350929erLuke Martin96.51:31:501:35:093
06RocketFormula15Matthew Morris92.0DNF6

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:11:501:03:171
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.01:09:551:04:442
3453Mr PlowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:17:221:05:173
4Aus221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:14:361:05:434
52924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.01:11:051:05:495
62037Fine TuneNs14Wayne Hale108.01:12:081:06:476
7603MagicImpulseGreg Orr118.51:20:301:07:557
8Aus7FrugraFinnGreg Clark113.51:18:001:08:438
9577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.51:21:371:08:529
102035Red JokerNs14 108.01:18:401:12:5010
11630LivxiImpulseLinda Morris118.51:33:401:19:0211
122617Mono SyndromeTasarAndrew Martin108.012:44:1911:47:4212
202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.0DNS18
180046SprayLaserMatthew Morris113.0DNS18
631The DilemmaImpulseMatthew Draper118.5DNS18
1908Slippery When WetTasarBianca Carter108.0DNF18

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan136.01:09:260:51:031
21435ShadowSabreBill Manning127.01:10:380:55:372
31590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin127.01:11:230:56:123
41535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.01:13:050:57:324
5033BicJake Singleton148.0DNS6

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:04:231:16:381
2523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:04:461:17:062
3580KwitchabichenCobra 84.01:05:121:17:373
4574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:06:251:19:044
561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.0DNF7
570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.0DNS7

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
169TNCF18Tom Cobden67.50:57:541:25:461
22590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.50:58:501:27:092
3131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.50:59:331:28:133
4302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdach67.50:59:431:28:284
5aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.50:59:481:28:355
6Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.50:59:501:28:386
760For SailF18Greg Goodall67.51:00:101:29:087
814JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.51:00:111:29:098
9AUS003G-TrainF18Adam Coe67.51:00:141:29:149
102511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.51:09:081:42:2510
111980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.51:09:321:43:0011
12250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris67.51:17:251:54:4112

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.00:53:151:17:101
2USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.00:53:301:17:322
3Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.00:54:191:18:433
4244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.00:54:201:18:444
5263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.01:02:431:30:535
6166Crack-A-LackinF16Glenn Weeks69.01:04:361:33:376
7290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.01:09:251:40:367

Division 11, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly166.50:29:240:17:391
2601Flight Of The OstrichOptimistNora Livesey166.50:30:420:18:262
3645Maple NooseOptimistAva Livesey166.50:32:540:19:453
47952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr166.50:35:240:21:154
51097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin166.50:36:400:22:015
74Power PuffOptimistFelicity Morris166.5DNF9
022Pocket RocketSabotCameron Hunter160.5DNF9

Race 230 Mar 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.01:12:031:33:341
2961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.51:05:031:33:352
3674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.51:07:491:37:343
4Aus803ZardercageAClassJayden Mallen69.51:22:391:58:554
5608GrissabellaAClassJohn Hanby69.51:24:172:01:165

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754MosquitoPhilip Mann83.01:00:341:12:581
21752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge83.01:01:061:13:362
3297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.01:02:501:13:553
41792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson83.01:02:371:15:264
5282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:04:111:15:305
6326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:09:191:21:326
71808Grey MatterMosquitoRobert Latt83.01:08:311:22:337
8112134Full BlownHobie 16Geoff Rowdon83.01:09:081:23:178
93022My WayPaper TigerAdam Gristwood91.51:17:511:25:049
105600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 Sloop 92.01:18:471:25:3810
11305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.01:12:531:25:4411
121794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith83.01:12:211:27:1012
132959Go IIPaper TigerChris Tuck91.51:22:361:30:1613
141810Now WhatMosquitoWSpinColin McEwan76.01:11:311:34:0614
151422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.01:28:401:39:3715
161658Banh SidheMosquitoKym Luitjes83.01:25:071:42:3316

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1423Beyond Strange29erLeroy Addison96.51:20:541:23:501
250929erLuke Martin96.51:31:521:35:112

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:16:241:07:181
2Aus7FrugraFinnGreg Clark113.51:17:201:08:082
32037Fine TuneNs14Wayne Hale108.01:13:431:08:153
4453Mr PlowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:21:551:09:074
5748IceOkDingy 115.51:20:371:09:475
62035Red JokerNs14 108.01:15:551:10:176
72924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.01:16:481:11:067
8Aus221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:20:501:11:138
9631The DilemmaImpulseMatthew Draper118.51:24:401:11:269
102788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.01:17:161:11:3210
112617Mono SyndromeTasarAndrew Martin108.01:19:261:13:3311
12603MagicImpulseGreg Orr118.51:28:171:14:3012
13202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:25:051:15:1713
141908Slippery When WetTasarBianca Carter108.01:22:231:16:1614
630LivxiImpulseLinda Morris118.5DNS18

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11435ShadowSabreBill Manning127.01:06:350:52:251
21590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin127.01:07:400:53:162
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.01:09:480:54:573
4553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan136.01:15:400:55:384
55033BicJake Singleton148.01:29:411:00:355

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1580KwitchabichenCobra 84.01:11:151:24:491
2523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:11:251:25:012
3581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:12:541:26:473
4574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:13:101:27:064
5561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:14:441:28:585
6570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:17:591:32:506

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160For SailF18Greg Goodall67.51:02:221:32:231
269TNCF18Tom Cobden67.51:03:541:34:402
3131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.51:08:211:41:153
4Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.51:11:391:46:084
5aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.51:14:301:50:225
614JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.51:14:561:51:006
72590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.51:15:501:52:207
8250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris67.51:17:291:54:478
9AUS003G-TrainF18Adam Coe67.51:17:401:55:039
10302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdach67.51:18:241:56:0810
111980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.51:18:321:56:2011
12068White KnucklesTaipan5.7WSpinKym Luitjes67.51:18:361:56:2612
132511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.51:18:431:56:3713

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.01:04:281:33:251
2USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.01:06:231:36:122
3NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.01:06:321:36:253
4290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.01:11:151:43:154
5263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.01:20:241:56:315
6244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.01:23:412:01:166
7166Crack-A-LackinF16Glenn Weeks69.01:26:502:05:507

Division 11, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly166.50:37:400:22:371
27952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr166.50:39:140:23:332
3601Flight Of The OstrichOptimistNora Livesey166.50:39:200:23:373
4645Maple NooseOptimistAva Livesey166.50:40:420:24:264
51097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin166.50:45:030:27:035
674Power PuffOptimistFelicity Morris166.50:47:250:28:286

Race 330 Mar 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.51:02:331:30:001
2674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.51:14:211:46:582
3Aus803ZardercageAClassJayden Mallen69.51:21:411:57:313
4608GrissabellaAClassJohn Hanby69.51:25:172:02:424
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.0DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson83.01:05:361:19:021
21808Grey MatterMosquitoRobert Latt83.01:05:381:19:042
3112134Full BlownHobie 16Geoff Rowdon83.01:05:401:19:073
45600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 Sloop 92.01:14:451:21:154
51754MosquitoPhilip Mann83.01:08:121:22:105
6297Brmple'B'DolphinG. Williams85.01:12:321:25:206
73022My WayPaper TigerAdam Gristwood91.51:21:361:29:107
81810Now WhatMosquitoWSpinColin McEwan76.01:07:581:29:258
9282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:17:311:31:119
10326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:18:041:31:5010
111794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith83.01:16:591:32:4511
122959Go IIPaper TigerChris Tuck91.51:25:301:33:2612
13305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.01:25:261:40:3013
1752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge83.0DNS18
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.0DNF18
1658Banh SidheMosquitoKym Luitjes83.0DNF18

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109Magic FormulaFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.00:53:480:58:281
210Dinghy ShopFormula15Jim Scott92.00:54:250:59:082
3423Beyond Strange29erLeroy Addison96.51:14:521:17:343
450929erLuke Martin96.51:15:301:18:144

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12037Fine TuneNs14Wayne Hale108.01:03:570:59:121
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.01:04:481:00:002
32788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.01:06:301:01:343
4453Mr PlowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:13:551:02:224
52617Mono SyndromeTasarAndrew Martin108.01:07:421:02:415
6577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.51:14:201:02:436
7631The DilemmaImpulseMatthew Draper118.51:15:041:03:207
8Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:12:551:04:148
92035Red JokerNs14 108.01:09:351:04:259
10Aus7FrugraFinnGreg Clark113.51:13:071:04:2510
11Aus221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:13:441:04:5711
12603MagicImpulseGreg Orr118.51:20:081:07:3712
13748IceOkDingy 115.51:18:121:07:4213
14202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:16:361:07:4714
151908Slippery When WetTasarBianca Carter108.01:16:381:10:5715
630LivxiImpulseLinda Morris118.5DNS18

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin127.01:05:280:51:321
21535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.01:05:390:51:412
31435ShadowSabreBill Manning127.01:06:280:52:203
4553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan136.01:29:401:05:554
55033BicJake Singleton148.01:41:261:08:325

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:13:031:26:571
2561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:14:351:28:472
3574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:16:471:31:243
4523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:16:521:31:304
5580KwitchabichenCobra 84.01:19:501:35:025
6570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:22:141:37:536

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.50:51:571:16:571
260For SailF18Greg Goodall67.50:52:341:17:522
369TNCF18Tom Cobden67.50:53:101:18:453
4131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.50:56:191:23:254
514JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.50:56:281:23:395
6aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.50:57:471:25:366
7AUS003G-TrainF18Adam Coe67.50:58:211:26:267
82511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.51:00:421:29:558
92590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.51:01:541:31:429
10302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdach67.51:04:011:34:5010
11068White KnucklesTaipan5.7WSpinKym Luitjes67.51:05:041:36:2311
12250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris67.51:08:001:40:4412
131980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.51:10:161:44:0513

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.01:02:251:30:271
2NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.01:07:001:37:062
3Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.01:07:401:38:043
4244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.01:09:241:40:344
5290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.01:11:211:43:245
6166Crack-A-LackinF16Glenn Weeks69.01:28:572:08:546
7263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.01:29:232:09:327

Division 11, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly166.50:33:030:19:511
27952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr166.50:33:280:20:062
3601Flight Of The OstrichOptimistNora Livesey166.50:36:280:21:543
4645Maple NooseOptimistAva Livesey166.50:38:430:23:154
51097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin166.50:38:460:23:175

Race 430 Mar 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.50:50:501:13:081
2674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.50:55:071:19:182
3Aus803ZardercageAClassJayden Mallen69.50:55:571:20:303
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.0DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge83.00:58:101:10:041
25600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 Sloop 92.01:05:131:10:532
31802Totally...MosquitoSarah Floyd82.00:58:211:11:093
41754MosquitoPhilip Mann83.01:00:091:12:284
51794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith83.01:00:301:12:535
6112134Full BlownHobie 16Geoff Rowdon83.01:01:151:13:476
71808Grey MatterMosquitoRobert Latt83.01:02:051:14:487
81810Now WhatMosquitoWSpinColin McEwan76.00:57:151:15:198
9326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:04:041:15:229
103022My WayPaper TigerAdam Gristwood91.51:10:341:17:0710
11305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.01:06:131:17:5411
2959Go IIPaper TigerChris Tuck91.5DNF18
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.0DNF18
282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.0DNF18

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110Dinghy ShopFormula15Jim Scott92.00:51:420:56:111
209Magic FormulaFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.00:51:530:56:232
350929erLuke Martin96.51:08:581:11:283
406RocketFormula15Matthew Morris92.01:07:011:12:504

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12037Fine TuneNs14Wayne Hale108.00:59:210:54:571
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.01:02:230:57:452
3453Mr PlowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:10:270:59:273
42924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.01:04:491:00:004
5Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:09:261:01:105
6Aus7FrugraFinnGreg Clark113.51:09:521:01:336
7577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.51:13:081:01:437
8Aus221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:10:071:01:468
92035Red JokerNs14 108.01:08:051:03:029
10202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:12:011:03:4310
11603MagicImpulseGreg Orr118.51:15:381:03:4911
122617Mono SyndromeTasarAndrew Martin108.01:09:341:04:2412
131908Slippery When WetTasarBianca Carter108.01:11:271:06:0913
180046SprayLaserMatthew Morris113.0DNS18
631The DilemmaImpulseMatthew Draper118.5DNS18
630LivxiImpulseLinda Morris118.5DNS18

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11435ShadowSabreBill Manning127.01:01:550:48:451
21535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.01:02:420:49:222
31590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin127.01:03:480:50:143
4553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan136.01:15:270:55:284

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:05:381:18:081
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:08:231:21:242
3523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:08:421:21:473
4561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:09:211:22:334
5580KwitchabichenCobra 84.01:09:371:22:525
6570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:10:061:23:276

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.50:52:151:17:241
260For SailF18Greg Goodall67.50:53:481:19:422
3AUS003G-TrainF18Adam Coe67.50:53:491:19:433
4131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.50:54:051:20:074
569TNCF18Tom Cobden67.50:54:111:20:165
6aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.50:54:261:20:386
72590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.50:54:381:20:567
8250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris67.50:54:511:21:158
914JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.50:55:001:21:289
102511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.50:55:151:21:5110
111980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.50:58:381:26:5111
12068White KnucklesTaipan5.7WSpinKym Luitjes67.51:00:081:29:0512

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.00:49:421:12:011
2Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.00:49:461:12:072
3NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.00:51:551:15:143
4244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.00:52:481:16:314
5290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.00:53:481:17:585
6263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.00:54:281:18:566

Division 11, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly166.50:28:360:17:101
2601Flight Of The OstrichOptimistNora Livesey166.50:32:010:19:132
37952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr166.50:34:110:20:313
41097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin166.50:35:300:21:194
5645Maple NooseOptimistAva Livesey166.50:36:500:22:075
62OptimistSam Chaplin166.50:43:500:26:196

Race 531 Mar 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.50:38:440:55:431
2260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise77.00:46:351:00:292
3229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.00:51:071:06:233
4674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.50:46:461:07:174
608GrissabellaAClassJohn Hanby69.5DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson83.01:03:091:16:051
21802Totally...MosquitoSarah Floyd82.01:03:311:17:272
35600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 Sloop 92.01:12:121:18:283
4326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:07:161:19:084
51794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith83.01:05:421:19:095
61754MosquitoPhilip Mann83.01:06:581:20:416
71752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge83.01:06:591:20:427
81808Grey MatterMosquitoRobert Latt83.01:07:261:21:148
9112134Full BlownHobie 16Geoff Rowdon83.01:08:111:22:089
10282SkullduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:11:081:23:4110
111810Now WhatMosquitoWSpinColin McEwan76.01:04:221:24:4111
12305White WingsDolphinTed Roache85.01:13:381:26:3712
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter89.0DNF18

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109Magic FormulaFormula15Lindsay Irwin92.00:55:591:00:511
210Dinghy ShopFormula15Jim Scott92.00:57:491:02:502
3423Beyond Strange29erLeroy Addison96.51:10:501:13:243
450929erLuke Martin96.51:12:071:14:434

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12037Fine TuneNs14Wayne Hale108.01:03:460:59:021
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.01:05:181:00:272
32788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.01:06:311:01:353
4Aus262Moves Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan113.51:10:121:01:514
5631The DilemmaImpulseMatthew Draper118.51:13:351:02:055
6Aus7FrugraFinnGreg Clark113.51:11:121:02:436
7Aus221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.51:11:531:03:207
8453Mr PlowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:15:141:03:298
92035Red JokerNs14 108.01:09:011:03:549
10577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.51:17:051:05:0310
11603MagicImpulseGreg Orr118.51:19:151:06:5211
12202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.01:15:561:07:1112
131908Slippery When WetTasarBianca Carter108.01:18:031:12:1613
630LivxiImpulseLinda Morris118.5DNF18
2617Mono SyndromeTasarAndrew Martin108.0DSQ18

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin127.01:07:390:53:161
21535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.01:08:500:54:122
31435ShadowSabreBill Manning127.01:09:350:54:473
45033BicJake Singleton148.01:29:271:00:264
5553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan136.01:28:211:04:575

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.01:11:571:25:391
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:12:151:26:002
3561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:13:101:27:063
4523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:13:571:28:024
5570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:15:501:30:165
6580KwitchabichenCobra 84.01:17:421:32:306

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.50:36:540:54:401
260For SailF18Greg Goodall67.50:38:240:56:532
3131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.50:38:490:57:303
469TNCF18Tom Cobden67.50:39:150:58:084
514JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.50:41:451:01:515
6aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.50:42:061:02:226
7250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris67.50:42:301:02:577
82590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.50:43:171:04:078
9302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdach67.50:43:591:05:099
101980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.50:46:371:09:0310
112511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.50:48:131:11:2511
12068White KnucklesTaipan5.7WSpinKym Luitjes67.50:56:021:23:0012

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.00:39:430:57:331
2290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.00:39:590:57:562
3Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.00:40:150:58:203
4263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.00:40:330:58:464
5244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.00:42:211:01:225
6NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.00:44:191:04:136
7166Crack-A-LackinF16Glenn Weeks69.00:51:191:14:227

Division 11, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly166.50:43:480:26:181
2601Flight Of The OstrichOptimistNora Livesey166.50:44:040:26:282
37952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr166.50:45:060:27:053
4645Maple NooseOptimistAva Livesey166.50:45:230:27:154
51097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin166.50:48:300:29:075
62OptimistSam Chaplin166.51:04:450:38:536

Race 631 Mar 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.50:47:081:07:491
2260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise77.00:54:091:10:192
3229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.00:54:121:10:233
4674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.50:52:451:15:544
5Aus803ZardercageAClassJayden Mallen69.50:54:041:17:475
6608GrissabellaAClassJohn Hanby69.50:55:241:19:426

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11808Grey MatterMosquitoRobert Latt83.00:51:231:01:541
21752Nautical NutsMosquitoStuart Ridge83.00:52:411:03:282
31792SwiperMosquitoEwan Watson83.00:53:141:04:083
41754MosquitoPhilip Mann83.00:54:031:05:074
51802Totally...MosquitoSarah Floyd82.00:54:531:06:555
6112134Full BlownHobie 16Geoff Rowdon83.00:55:531:07:196
71794More Than A SplashMosquitoPhilip Warren-Smith83.00:57:061:08:477
81810Now WhatMosquitoWSpinColin McEwan76.00:57:411:15:538

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1423Beyond Strange29erLeroy Addison96.50:52:580:54:531
250929erLuke Martin96.50:53:400:55:362

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1631The DilemmaImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:54:310:46:001
2Aus7FrugraFinnGreg Clark113.50:52:510:46:332
32037Fine TuneNs14Wayne Hale108.00:50:190:46:353
4577CurlewImpulsePhillip Johnson118.50:55:350:46:544
5Aus221Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey113.50:53:280:47:065
62924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson108.00:51:210:47:326
72788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin108.00:51:570:48:067
82617Mono SyndromeTasarAndrew Martin108.00:52:220:48:298
9603MagicImpulseGreg Orr118.50:57:390:48:399
10202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr113.00:56:000:49:3310
11180046SprayLaserMatthew Morris113.00:56:110:49:4311
122035Red JokerNs14 108.00:53:420:49:4312
131908Slippery When WetTasarBianca Carter108.00:54:370:50:3413

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin127.00:45:020:35:271
21535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.00:45:390:35:562
31435ShadowSabreBill Manning127.00:45:500:36:053
45033BicJake Singleton148.01:04:580:43:534
5553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan136.01:00:130:44:165

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 8, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1581Sweet DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.00:59:521:11:161
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.01:01:451:13:302
3570Awesome 2CobraMatthew Dawson84.01:02:031:13:523
4561ScreamCobraBrad Mann84.01:03:171:15:204
5523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.01:03:181:15:215
6580KwitchabichenCobra 84.01:05:031:17:266

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.50:40:120:59:331
2131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.50:40:451:00:222
360For SailF18Greg Goodall67.50:43:271:04:223
414JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.50:44:461:06:194
5aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.50:45:321:07:275
6302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdach67.50:46:521:09:256
72590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.50:50:541:15:247
82511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.50:51:201:16:038
9250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris67.50:51:301:16:179
101980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.50:53:301:19:1510
69TNCF18Tom Cobden67.5DNF14

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.00:47:141:08:271
2Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.00:47:481:09:162
3263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.00:48:111:09:493
4NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.00:48:381:10:294
5290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.00:51:551:15:145
6244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.00:52:501:16:346
7166Crack-A-LackinF16Glenn Weeks69.00:57:331:23:247

Division 11, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS1140HavachatOptimistHarrison Sly166.50:22:220:13:261
2601Flight Of The OstrichOptimistNora Livesey166.50:22:550:13:452
3645Maple NooseOptimistAva Livesey166.50:24:420:14:503
47952 Gurr8t'sOptimistNikki Gurr166.50:24:460:14:524
51097SerendipityOptimistLaura Chaplin166.50:26:570:16:115
62OptimistSam Chaplin166.50:47:200:28:256

Race 731 Mar 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.50:44:331:04:061
2260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise77.00:52:031:07:352
3674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.50:50:571:13:183
4229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.00:57:381:14:504
5Aus803ZardercageAClassJayden Mallen69.50:59:011:24:555

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 7, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 8, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160For SailF18Greg Goodall67.50:36:500:54:341
2Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.50:37:340:55:392
369TNCF18Tom Cobden67.50:38:550:57:393
4aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.50:38:560:57:404
5302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdach67.50:40:020:59:185
6131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.50:41:541:02:046
714JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.50:43:101:03:577
82511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.50:43:261:04:208
9250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris67.50:45:031:06:449
101980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.50:49:431:13:3910
2590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.5DNF14

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.00:44:241:04:201
2USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.00:44:301:04:292
3244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.00:47:201:08:353
4290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.00:50:161:12:514
5NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.00:51:461:15:015
6263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.00:51:531:15:116
7166Crack-A-LackinF16Glenn Weeks69.01:02:051:29:587

Division 11, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 831 Mar 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.50:31:060:44:441
2260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise77.00:38:200:49:472
229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.0DNS7
608GrissabellaAClassJohn Hanby69.5DNS7
674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.5DNF7
Aus803ZardercageAClassJayden Mallen69.5DNS7

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 7, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 8, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
160For SailF18Greg Goodall67.50:29:320:43:451
2Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.50:31:560:47:182
369TNCF18Tom Cobden67.50:32:280:48:053
4250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris67.50:32:400:48:234
514JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.50:32:470:48:345
62511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.50:33:000:48:536
7302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdach67.50:33:100:49:087
8131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.50:34:040:50:288
9aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.50:35:280:52:329
101980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.50:43:311:04:2810
2590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.5DNS14

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.00:31:210:45:261
2USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.00:32:020:46:252
3290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.00:33:420:48:503
4NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.00:34:250:49:524
5244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.00:35:190:51:115
6263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.00:36:360:53:026

Division 11, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 91 Apr 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise77.00:44:070:57:171
2961Livewise 2AClassStuart Scott69.50:41:250:59:352
3229PadronaTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Roche77.00:47:351:01:473
4674Mac-A-TackAClassJohn McDonald69.50:48:081:09:154
5608GrissabellaAClassJohn Hanby69.50:48:281:09:445

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 6, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 7, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 8, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 9, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus222C2F18Brett Goodall67.50:40:140:59:361
260For SailF18Greg Goodall67.50:40:311:00:012
3aus249FloaterF18Jeremy Brookes67.50:42:321:03:003
469TNCF18Tom Cobden67.50:43:361:04:354
5131Wild SideF18Richard Hampton67.50:43:441:04:475
62590Tiger 1F18Tom Salt67.50:44:241:05:466
7302Baby BonusF18Michael Burdach67.50:44:391:06:087
814JaffaF18Leigh Thorne67.50:44:561:06:348
91980Hello TigerF18Murray Makin67.50:46:581:09:349
102511The GriffinF18Miles Millward67.50:47:251:10:1410

Division 10, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus261RXDF16Pip Pietromonaco69.00:39:480:57:401
2USA28Slippery When WetF16Paul Farrell69.00:41:150:59:472
3NZL215NZL215F16Alisanne Green69.00:43:131:02:383
4263Jungle JuiceF16Richard Nicholson69.00:45:271:05:524
5244Copy ThatF16Nathan Penno69.00:45:351:06:035
6290The Blame GameF16Tom Floyd69.00:47:061:08:156
7166Crack-A-LackinF16Glenn Weeks69.00:49:391:11:577

Division 11, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes