SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
Henry Blake Trophy 2020-21

Series scores

A Class - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Dec 2020
Race 2
13 Dec 2020
Race 3
20 Dec 2020
Race 4
20 Dec 2020
Race 5
3 Jan 2021
Race 6
3 Jan 2021
Race 7
10 Jan 2021
Race 8
10 Jan 2021
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS115 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)1124.0
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas225 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3330.0
3907 A Class (International)David McKenzie5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)2234.0
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4438.0
4 entrants.    

Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Dec 2020
Race 2
13 Dec 2020
Race 3
20 Dec 2020
Race 4
20 Dec 2020
Race 5
3 Jan 2021
Race 6
3 Jan 2021
Race 7
10 Jan 2021
Race 8
10 Jan 2021
Score
1163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas99172310950.0
210352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell434319 (DNC)19 (DNC)4359.0
32499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson628619 (DNC)19 (DNC)2.5163.5
4169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas111098551210.570.5
56710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen19 (DNC)19 (DNC)519 (DNC)116272.0
601Red/whiteHeronChristian O'Halloran7619 (DNC)19 (DNC)648776.0
710247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS17619 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)5682.0
810264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd213119 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)83.0
910241AstroboyHeronCameron Lloyd19 (DNC)19 (DNC)2219 (DNC)19 (DNC)2.5486.5
1010267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd547419 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)96.0
1118240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)321112104.0
125080FlowHeronNick Seymour8819 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)98109.0
1312856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas101110519 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)112.0
149480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)15120.0
159228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol3519 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)122.0
1639753Tazer FaceLaser RadialHamish O'Halloran19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)4619 (DNC)19 (DNC)124.0
170240Black BettyHeronGeorge Giuliani19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)710.5131.5
189566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)1314 (DNF)141.0
18 entrants.    

Race 113 Dec 2020

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:48:541:12:261
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:50:051:14:112

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:31:290:21:421
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:31:450:21:532
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:32:290:22:243
410352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:32:470:22:364
510267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd145.000:32:500:22:385
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:24:540:22:466
701Red/whiteHeronChristian O'Halloran145.000:33:280:23:047
85080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:37:240:25:478
9163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:29:390:26:009
1012856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:31:280:26:3310
11169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:31:020:27:1311

Race 213 Dec 2020

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:49:261:13:141
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:50:581:15:302

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:32:460:22:351
22499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:25:130:23:042
310352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:33:420:23:143
410267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd145.000:33:530:23:224
59228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:34:140:23:365
601Red/whiteHeronChristian O'Halloran145.000:34:260:23:446
710247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:34:450:23:577
85080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:37:430:26:008
9163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:29:400:26:019
10169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:30:080:26:2610
1112856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:31:450:26:4711

Race 320 Dec 2020

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:14:360:12:481
210241AstroboyHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:23:240:16:082
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:23:540:16:293
410352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:25:150:17:244
56710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:25:320:17:365
610247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:25:440:17:446
710267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd145.000:27:090:18:437
82499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:23:070:21:098
9169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:24:440:21:419
1012856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:27:070:22:5310

Race 420 Dec 2020

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:24:470:17:051
210241AstroboyHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:25:230:17:302
310352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:29:470:20:323
410267BongoHeronKiera Lloyd145.000:30:340:21:044
512856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:27:360:23:175
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:25:340:23:236
7163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:27:230:24:017
8169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:35:150:30:558

Race 53 Jan 2021

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:19:430:13:351
2163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:15:540:13:562
318240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen125.000:18:250:14:443
439753Tazer FaceLaser RadialHamish O'Halloran118.500:18:260:15:334
5169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:18:460:16:275
601Red/whiteHeronChristian O'Halloran145.000:25:160:17:256

Race 63 Jan 2021

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:20:540:14:241
218240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen125.000:18:360:14:522
3163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:17:260:15:173
401Red/whiteHeronChristian O'Halloran145.000:25:390:17:414
5169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:21:290:18:505
639753Tazer FaceLaser RadialHamish O'Halloran118.500:22:320:19:006

Race 710 Jan 2021

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:38:200:56:471
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:38:320:57:052
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:40:441:00:203
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:44:531:06:294

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:23:180:16:041
22499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:17:550:16:232.5
310241AstroboyHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:23:460:16:232.5
410352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:24:310:16:544
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:24:360:16:575
66710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:24:400:17:006
70240Black BettyHeronGeorge Giuliani145.000:26:000:17:557
801Red/whiteHeronChristian O'Halloran145.000:26:310:18:178
95080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:26:490:18:299
10163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:21:150:18:3810
1118240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen125.000:24:280:19:3411
12169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:22:370:19:5012
139566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.000:31:570:22:0213

Race 810 Jan 2021

A Class, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:27:440:41:051
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:28:330:42:172
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:30:370:45:213
4944TSA Class (International)Bill Hobbs67.500:30:550:45:484

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:13:100:12:021
26710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:19:360:13:312
310352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:19:410:13:343
410241AstroboyHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:19:470:13:384
59480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:19:510:13:415
610247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:19:550:13:446
701Red/whiteHeronChristian O'Halloran145.000:20:390:14:147
85080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:21:010:14:298
9163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:17:000:14:549
100240Black BettyHeronGeorge Giuliani145.000:21:450:15:0010.5
11169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:17:070:15:0010.5
1218240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen125.000:19:250:15:3212
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00DNF14
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes