SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Lightning Sprint Series 2 20-21

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Mar 2021
Race 2
7 Mar 2021
Race 3
7 Mar 2021
Race 4
7 Mar 2021
Race 5
7 Mar 2021
Race 6
7 Mar 2021
Race 7
7 Mar 2021
Race 8
7 Mar 2021
Score
1210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan1611221.517.5
2259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo2752314214.0
346FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
9825131.5315.5
42864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
4.5233865421.5
5214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan4.5344446523.5
6193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman3479553626.0
7202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm61610677733.0
8165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully8598788844.0
9123352GLaser RadialPeter Nelson798611 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)52.0
10168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough10101079911 (DNC)11 (DNC)55.0
10 entrants.    

Race 17 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:08:440:07:221
2259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:05:470:07:362
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:020:07:373
4214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:08:520:07:464.5
52864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:08:240:07:464.5
6202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm114.000:09:050:07:586
7123352GLaser RadialPeter Nelson118.500:09:450:08:137
8165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:10:240:08:198
946FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
0.7250:09:210:08:269
10168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:10:580:09:1510

Race 27 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm114.000:08:120:07:111
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:08:010:07:252
3214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:08:350:07:313
4193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:08:570:07:334
5165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:09:290:07:355
6210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:09:040:07:396
7259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:05:500:07:407
846FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
0.7250:08:400:07:498
9123352GLaser RadialPeter Nelson118.500:09:540:08:219
10168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:15:210:12:5710

Race 37 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:05:070:04:191
246FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
0.7250:05:090:04:392
32864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:08:200:07:433
4214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:09:000:07:534
5259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:06:010:07:555
6202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm114.000:09:220:08:136
7193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:510:08:187
8123352GLaser RadialPeter Nelson118.500:09:520:08:198
9165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:10:390:08:319
10168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:10:270:08:4910

Race 47 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:09:120:07:451
2259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:05:550:07:472
32864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:08:330:07:553
4214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:09:110:08:034
546FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
0.7250:08:590:08:065
6123352GLaser RadialPeter Nelson118.500:09:480:08:166
7168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:09:520:08:197
8165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:10:270:08:218
9193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:10:260:08:489
10202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm114.000:10:120:08:5610

Race 57 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
146FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
0.7250:06:510:06:111
2210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:09:070:07:412
3259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:06:040:07:583
4214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:09:100:08:024
5193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:380:08:075
6202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm114.000:09:260:08:166
7165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:10:330:08:267
82864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:09:220:08:408
9168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:10:280:08:509

Race 67 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:05:590:07:521
2210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:09:300:08:012
346FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
0.7250:09:040:08:113
4214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:09:310:08:204
5193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:560:08:235
62864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:09:120:08:316
7202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm114.000:09:500:08:377
8165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:11:030:08:508
9168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.5023:43:2220:01:099

Race 77 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:09:470:08:151.5
246FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
0.7250:09:080:08:151.5
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:09:510:08:183
4259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:06:210:08:214
52864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:09:040:08:235
6214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:09:560:08:426
7202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm114.000:10:150:08:597
8165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:11:190:09:038

Race 87 Mar 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1210482ChompLaser RadialRiordan McMillan118.500:09:460:08:141
2259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.000:06:350:08:392
346FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
  Jacob Scully
  David Haberfield
0.7250:09:360:08:403
42864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:09:350:08:524
5214994Deep BlueLaserMark McMillan114.000:10:160:09:005
6193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:10:460:09:056
7202777Water WingsLaser StandardAaron Pimm114.000:10:340:09:167
8165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:12:060:09:408
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes