SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
St Leonards Cup Trophy 2020-21 (corrected)

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2021
Race 2
17 Jan 2021
Heat 3
31 Jan 2021
Heat 4
31 Jan 2021
Score
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas21137.0
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS14319.0
3907 A Class (International)David McKenzie325212.0
4NZ 777A Class (International)Chris Parker434415.0
5839A Class (International)Glenn Smith5526 (DNC)18.0
5 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2021
Race 2
17 Jan 2021
Heat 3
31 Jan 2021
Heat 4
31 Jan 2021
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS423312.0
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS5325.515.5
312856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas785424.0
410352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell319 (DNC)1225.0
59228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol8619 (DNC)5.538.5
610267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd19 (DNC)74939.0
710264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd1419 (DNC)19 (DNC)43.0
82499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson19 (DNC)19 (DNC)6145.0
85080FlowHeronNick Seymour6119 (DNC)19 (DNC)45.0
86710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen2519 (DNC)19 (DNC)45.0
1118240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen19 (DNC)19 (DNC)8854.0
129460Faith No MoreHeronEmily Douglas19 (DNC)19 (DNC)10755.0
13169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas19 (DNC)19 (DNC)71156.0
130240Black BettyHeronGeorge Giuliani9919 (DNC)19 (DNC)56.0
15187908Freya (Radial)Laser RadialFreya O'Dowd19 (DNC)19 (DNC)91057.0
161891771Sea 3POLaserEamonn O'Dowd19 (DNC)19 (DNC)111261.0
1739753Tazer FaceLaser RadialHamish O'Halloran19 (DNC)19 (DNC)121363.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

NEW division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Jan 2021
Race 2
17 Jan 2021
Heat 3
31 Jan 2021
Heat 4
31 Jan 2021
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 117 Jan 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:30:090:44:400.9620:42:5810.9780.994
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:36:100:53:340.8290:44:2520.8290.829
3907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:31:070:46:051.0000:46:0530.9820.964
4NZ 777A Class (International)Chris Parker67.500:33:500:50:071.0000:50:0740.9430.886
5839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:34:510:51:371.0000:51:3750.9310.861

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:32:100:22:110.9060:20:0510.9130.919
26710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:32:420:22:330.8970:20:1320.9010.904
310352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:33:310:23:060.8820:20:2330.8820.882
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:33:080:22:510.8940:20:2540.8930.892
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:33:590:23:260.8730:20:2750.8720.870
65080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:40:490:28:090.8420:23:4260.7830.724
712856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:29:490:25:091.0000:25:0970.9050.810
89228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:39:470:27:261.0000:27:2680.8720.743
90240Black BettyHeronGeorge Giuliani145.000:40:450:28:061.0000:28:0690.8630.725

NEW division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 217 Jan 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:33:590:50:200.8290:41:4410.8450.860
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:29:450:44:040.9820:43:1620.9820.982
3NZ 777A Class (International)Chris Parker67.500:31:020:45:580.9430:43:2130.9420.941
4965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:30:020:44:290.9780:43:3040.9760.973
5839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:32:480:48:350.9310:45:1450.9110.891

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.000:36:230:25:050.7830:19:3810.8090.835
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:32:160:22:150.8930:19:5220.9180.942
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:34:510:24:020.8720:20:5730.8720.872
410264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:33:430:23:150.9130:21:1340.9070.901
56710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:34:330:23:490.9010:21:2850.8910.880
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:36:290:25:090.8720:21:5660.8530.833
710267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:33:500:23:201.0000:23:2070.9490.898
812856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:32:340:27:280.9050:24:5280.8340.763
90240Black BettyHeronGeorge Giuliani145.000:45:000:31:020.8630:26:4790.7690.675

NEW division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 331 Jan 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:35:500:53:050.8450:44:5110.8920.939
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:36:570:54:440.9110:49:5220.9110.911
3965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:34:410:51:230.9760:50:0930.9730.970
4NZ 777A Class (International)Chris Parker67.500:35:570:53:150.9420:50:1040.9390.936
5907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:35:360:52:440.9820:51:4750.9640.946

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:27:000:18:370.8820:16:2510.9070.932
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:27:380:19:030.8720:16:3720.8920.911
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:27:030:18:390.9180:17:0730.9240.930
410267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:26:310:18:170.9490:17:2140.9490.949
512856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:26:380:22:280.8340:18:4450.8030.772
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:20:490:19:021.0000:19:0260.9560.912
7169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:23:250:20:321.0000:20:3270.9230.845
818240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen125.000:26:090:20:551.0000:20:5580.9150.829
9187908Freya (Radial)Laser RadialFreya O'Dowd118.500:25:200:21:220.9810:20:5890.8970.812
109460Faith No MoreHeronEmily Douglas145.000:37:000:25:311.0000:25:31100.8400.680
111891771Sea 3POLaserEamonn O'Dowd114.000:29:510:26:111.0000:26:11110.8320.663
1239753Tazer FaceLaser RadialHamish O'Halloran118.500:31:180:26:241.0000:26:24120.8290.657

NEW division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 431 Jan 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:26:130:38:500.9730:37:4710.9840.994
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:27:010:40:010.9640:38:3520.9640.964
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.500:29:170:43:230.8920:38:4130.8910.889
4NZ 777A Class (International)Chris Parker67.500:28:180:41:550.9390:39:2240.9300.920

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:15:360:14:160.9560:13:3810.9831.009
210352Saucy DonutHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:22:080:15:150.9070:13:5020.9260.944
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:22:260:15:280.9240:14:1730.9280.931
412856Wipe Out (Radial)Laser RadialEmily Douglas118.500:21:160:17:560.8030:14:2440.8030.803
59228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:24:540:17:100.8530:14:385.50.8460.839
610247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:23:480:16:240.8920:14:385.50.8850.878
79460Faith No MoreHeronEmily Douglas145.000:25:420:17:430.8400:14:5370.8270.813
818240ZestyLaser 4.7Josh Allen125.000:21:140:16:590.9150:15:3280.8820.848
910267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:23:550:16:290.9490:15:3990.9120.874
10187908Freya (Radial)Laser RadialFreya O'Dowd118.500:23:100:19:330.8970:17:32100.8170.737
11169714SlimeLaserMalcolm Douglas114.000:23:060:20:150.9230:18:42110.8170.711
121891771Sea 3POLaserEamonn O'Dowd114.000:26:490:23:310.8320:19:34120.7220.612
1339753Tazer FaceLaser RadialHamish O'Halloran118.500:28:230:23:570.8290:19:51130.7150.601

NEW division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes