SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Y C Easter Regatta Catamarans 2021

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2021
Race 2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
4 Apr 2021
Score
11794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith261115.0
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize1810 (DNC)2213.0
3AUS1011Phat BuoyA Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson6923314.0
4347Keep CalmTaipan 4.9 CatDonovan BaileyMCYC4344515.0
5Aus972BrewAClassDavid Brewer10 (DNC)185418.0
6250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris32710 (DNF)820.0
61087PbG2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott8437620.0
8136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael JoppFYC5556721.0
9AUS 7RecklessA Class (Flying)Hamish Sinclair776810 (DNF)28.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2021
Race 2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
4 Apr 2021
Score
1297Brmple'B'DolphinGraham Williams211215.0
2282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie132126.0
3326BobcatDolphinEJ Roache3235 (DNF)412.0
4114617Thunder RisingHobie 16Geoff Rowdon4443314.0
4 entrants.    

Arrows - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2021
Race 2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
4 Apr 2021
Score
11710DinoArrowFrank O'RourkePMCSC113516.0
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan224127.0
31761First TryArrowThomas CobdenTV SC532614 (DNF)16.0
41648SlingshotArrowSteve ShortSLYC10517518.0
41675Fine FlyArrowIan ChampionMCYC311102318.0
61723Angry AntArrowGary PowellSPSC6684420.0
71640RebelArrowMara Chachs9773724.0
81691Luny RosyArrowTony RoseCRSC7.541281130.5
91439The White AntArrowSteve CartwrightCYC410517 (DNF)17 (DNC)36.0
101625LingreachArrowAlisanne Boag1281411637.0
111759ArcherArrowRob Ingram159912838.0
121608HarkenArrowKrystal Weir7.51461314 (DNF)40.5
131655Little Boy Blue ArrowRoss ClayfieldPDYC14121591045.0
141689BroncoArrowNick PowellSPSC11131315946.0
151671The OthersArrowPaul FisherASC1315111417 (DNC)53.0
161760ShadowArrowGeoff Carter1617 (DNF)17 (DNF)1017 (DNC)60.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Cobras - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2021
Race 2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
4 Apr 2021
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon211215.0
2582Wildest DreamsCobraRobert Nixon122427.0
35582RCCobraJohn Bolton3331410.0
4570Awesome 2CobraLuke Martin6.5563317.0
5523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh5445718.0
6578Sweet Dreams 2CobraMal Winder4676521.0
7566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski6.5757624.5
7 entrants.    

Mosquitos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2021
Race 2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
4 Apr 2021
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge12127 (DNF)6.0
11825KryptoniteMosquito CatRoss Bennett212126.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony3333312.0
41836GraceMosquito SloopRobert Lott6644115.0
5948IcthusMosquito CatDavid Bird4455417.0
61802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd55678 (DNC)23.0
71645NEBUMosquito Cat (Mk1)Josh HallCCSC8 (DNF)776525.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 13 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize73.000:52:501:12:221
21794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.500:57:031:14:342
3250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:48:291:14:353
4347Keep CalmTaipan 4.9 CatDonovan Bailey76.500:59:451:18:064
5136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp73.000:59:031:20:535
6AUS1011Phat BuoyA Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson67.000:57:501:26:196
7AUS 7RecklessA Class (Flying)Hamish Sinclair61.500:54:391:28:517
81087PbG2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott61.500:57:321:33:338

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.000:58:431:09:041
2297Brmple'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.001:00:121:10:492
3326BobcatDolphinEJ Roache85.001:01:301:12:213
4114617Thunder RisingHobie 16Geoff Rowdon80.501:01:521:16:514

Arrows, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11710DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:49:040:55:071
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:49:230:55:292
31675Fine FlyArrowIan Champion89.000:51:210:57:413
41439The White AntArrowSteve Cartwright89.000:51:400:58:034
51761First TryArrowThomas Cobden89.000:53:060:59:395
61723Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:53:150:59:496
71691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:54:071:00:487.5
81608HarkenArrowKrystal Weir89.000:54:071:00:487.5
91640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.000:54:131:00:559
101648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:54:541:01:4110
111689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.000:56:551:03:5711
121625LingreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:57:171:04:2112
131671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.000:57:301:04:3613
141655Little Boy Blue ArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:57:371:04:4414
151759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:59:511:07:1415
161760ShadowArrowGeoff Carter89.001:02:551:10:4116

Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1582Wildest DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.000:52:441:02:461
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.000:54:001:04:172
35582RCCobraJohn Bolton84.000:56:261:07:113
4578Sweet Dreams 2CobraMal Winder84.000:58:351:09:444
5523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.001:00:071:11:345
6570Awesome 2CobraLuke Martin84.001:00:241:11:546.5
7566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.001:00:241:11:546.5

Mosquitos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge81.5020:42:3625:24:391
21825KryptoniteMosquito CatRoss Bennett81.5020:43:1425:25:262
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.5020:43:1825:25:313
4948IcthusMosquito CatDavid Bird81.5020:44:4825:27:214
51802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.0020:44:2026:35:175
61836GraceMosquito SloopRobert Lott78.0021:00:3026:56:016
1645NEBUMosquito Cat (Mk1)Josh Hall78.00DNF8

Race 23 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus972BrewAClassDavid Brewer61.500:31:160:50:501
2250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:35:090:54:042
3347Keep CalmTaipan 4.9 CatDonovan Bailey76.500:45:050:58:553
41087PbG2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott61.500:39:401:04:294
5136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp73.000:49:341:07:545
61794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.500:54:001:10:356
7AUS 7RecklessA Class (Flying)Hamish Sinclair61.500:45:341:14:057
8202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize73.000:54:591:15:198
9AUS1011Phat BuoyA Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson67.000:53:391:20:049

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1297Brmple'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.000:38:410:45:301
2326BobcatDolphinEJ Roache85.000:41:440:49:052
3282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.000:41:510:49:143
4114617Thunder RisingHobie 16Geoff Rowdon80.500:40:320:50:214

Arrows, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11710DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:39:150:44:061
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:40:540:45:572
31761First TryArrowThomas Cobden89.000:41:370:46:453
41691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:41:510:47:014
51648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:42:020:47:135
61723Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:42:060:47:186
71640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.000:43:030:48:227
81625LingreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:43:270:48:498
91759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:43:350:48:589
101439The White AntArrowSteve Cartwright89.000:44:000:49:2610
111675Fine FlyArrowIan Champion89.000:44:060:49:3311
121655Little Boy Blue ArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:44:120:49:3912
131689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.000:44:300:50:0013
141608HarkenArrowKrystal Weir89.000:44:420:50:1314
151671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.000:45:060:50:4015
1760ShadowArrowGeoff Carter89.00DNF17

Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.000:39:200:46:491
2582Wildest DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.000:41:560:49:552
35582RCCobraJohn Bolton84.000:42:060:50:073
4523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.000:42:190:50:224
5570Awesome 2CobraLuke Martin84.000:43:110:51:245
6578Sweet Dreams 2CobraMal Winder84.000:44:000:52:226
7566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.000:45:460:54:297

Mosquitos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11825KryptoniteMosquito CatRoss Bennett81.5021:52:0126:49:501
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge81.5021:53:1426:51:192
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.5021:53:4726:52:003
4948IcthusMosquito CatDavid Bird81.5021:57:0826:56:064
51802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.0021:54:2728:05:115
61836GraceMosquito SloopRobert Lott78.0021:54:4428:05:336
71645NEBUMosquito Cat (Mk1)Josh Hall78.0021:59:1228:11:167

Race 33 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.500:32:540:43:001
2AUS1011Phat BuoyA Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson67.000:33:200:49:452
31087PbG2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott61.500:31:110:50:423
4347Keep CalmTaipan 4.9 CatDonovan Bailey76.500:38:510:50:474
5136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp73.000:38:140:52:225
6AUS 7RecklessA Class (Flying)Hamish Sinclair61.500:32:310:52:526
7250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.000:38:170:58:537
8Aus972BrewAClassDavid Brewer61.500:38:331:02:418

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1297Brmple'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.000:38:450:45:351
2282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.000:40:190:47:252
3326BobcatDolphinEJ Roache85.000:41:090:48:243
4114617Thunder RisingHobie 16Geoff Rowdon80.500:42:500:53:124

Arrows, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.000:34:340:38:501
21761First TryArrowThomas Cobden89.000:34:450:39:022
31710DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:40:530:45:563
41612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:41:190:46:254
51439The White AntArrowSteve Cartwright89.000:41:400:46:495
61608HarkenArrowKrystal Weir89.000:42:170:47:306
71640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.000:42:230:47:377
81723Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.000:42:260:47:408
91759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.000:43:230:48:449
101675Fine FlyArrowIan Champion89.000:43:550:49:2010
111671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.000:44:070:49:3411
121691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.000:44:120:49:3912
131689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.000:44:130:49:4013
141625LingreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.000:44:400:50:1114
151655Little Boy Blue ArrowRoss Clayfield89.000:44:430:50:1415
1760ShadowArrowGeoff Carter89.00DNF17

Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.000:46:000:54:451
2582Wildest DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.000:46:020:54:482
35582RCCobraJohn Bolton84.000:46:080:54:553
4523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.000:47:040:56:014
5566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.000:47:100:56:095
6570Awesome 2CobraLuke Martin84.000:47:560:57:036
7578Sweet Dreams 2CobraMal Winder84.000:49:000:58:207

Mosquitos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge81.500:37:440:46:171
21825KryptoniteMosquito CatRoss Bennett81.500:37:590:46:362
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.500:38:510:47:403
41836GraceMosquito SloopRobert Lott81.500:39:190:48:144
5948IcthusMosquito CatDavid Bird81.500:41:360:51:025
61802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.000:40:280:51:526
71645NEBUMosquito Cat (Mk1)Josh Hall78.000:44:460:57:237

Race 44 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.501:16:481:40:231
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize73.001:17:521:46:402
3AUS1011Phat BuoyA Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson67.001:11:511:47:143
4347Keep CalmTaipan 4.9 CatDonovan Bailey76.501:29:201:56:464
5Aus972BrewAClassDavid Brewer61.501:12:221:57:405
6136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp73.001:28:102:00:466
71087PbG2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott61.501:15:242:02:367
8AUS 7RecklessA Class (Flying)Hamish Sinclair61.501:17:352:06:098
250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.00DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.001:11:581:24:401
2297Brmple'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.001:13:421:26:422
3114617Thunder RisingHobie 16Geoff Rowdon80.501:15:111:33:233
326BobcatDolphinEJ Roache85.00DNF5

Arrows, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:02:441:10:291
21675Fine FlyArrowIan Champion89.001:10:141:18:542
31640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.001:13:091:22:113
41723Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.001:13:381:22:444
51710DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.001:14:391:23:525
61761First TryArrowThomas Cobden89.001:15:421:25:036
71648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.001:17:581:27:367
81691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:20:131:30:078
91655Little Boy Blue ArrowRoss Clayfield89.001:24:561:35:259
101760ShadowArrowGeoff Carter89.001:25:281:36:0110
111625LingreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.001:26:081:36:4611
121759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.001:26:341:37:1612
131608HarkenArrowKrystal Weir89.001:30:181:41:2713
141671The OthersArrowPaul Fisher89.001:31:011:42:1614
151689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.001:35:261:47:1315
1439The White AntArrowSteve Cartwright89.00DNF17

Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15582RCCobraJohn Bolton84.000:58:091:09:131
2574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.001:02:211:14:132
3570Awesome 2CobraLuke Martin84.001:10:431:24:113
4582Wildest DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.001:11:501:25:314
5523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.001:13:271:27:265
6578Sweet Dreams 2CobraMal Winder84.001:13:301:27:306
7566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.001:34:151:52:127

Mosquitos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11825KryptoniteMosquito CatRoss Bennett81.501:00:231:14:051
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge81.501:10:181:26:152
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.501:12:531:29:253
41836GraceMosquito SloopRobert Lott78.001:10:531:30:524
5948IcthusMosquito CatDavid Bird81.501:18:571:36:525
61645NEBUMosquito Cat (Mk1)Josh Hall81.501:20:591:39:226
71802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.001:18:191:40:247

Race 54 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11794More Than A SplashMosquito Cat + SpinPhilip Warren-Smith76.501:04:161:24:001
2202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize73.001:05:001:29:022
3AUS1011Phat BuoyA Class (Classic)Richard Nicholson67.001:08:441:42:353
4Aus972BrewAClassDavid Brewer61.501:03:491:43:464
5347Keep CalmTaipan 4.9 CatDonovan Bailey76.501:19:331:43:595
61087PbG2A Class (Flying)Stuart Scott61.501:05:041:45:486
7136FireTaipan 4.9 SloopMichael Jopp73.001:21:411:51:537
8250Final ThrustF18Joey Norris65.001:17:171:58:538
AUS 7RecklessA Class (Flying)Hamish Sinclair61.50DNF10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1297Brmple'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.001:04:101:15:291
2282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.001:04:271:15:492
3114617Thunder RisingHobie 16Geoff Rowdon80.501:07:121:23:283
4326BobcatDolphinEJ Roache85.001:11:341:24:114

Arrows, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11710DinoArrowFrank O'Rourke89.000:57:581:05:071
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.001:02:001:09:392
31675Fine FlyArrowIan Champion89.001:02:211:10:033
41723Angry AntArrowGary Powell89.001:02:481:10:334
51648SlingshotArrowSteve Short89.001:02:551:10:415
61625LingreachArrowAlisanne Boag89.001:05:201:13:246
71640RebelArrowMara Chachs89.001:07:131:15:317
81759ArcherArrowRob Ingram89.001:07:361:15:578
91689BroncoArrowNick Powell89.001:10:231:19:049
101655Little Boy Blue ArrowRoss Clayfield89.001:10:401:19:2410
111691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.001:10:571:19:4311
1761First TryArrowThomas Cobden89.00DNF14
1608HarkenArrowKrystal Weir89.00DNF14

Cobras, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobraRick Nixon84.001:00:381:12:111
2582Wildest DreamsCobraRobert Nixon84.001:04:571:17:192
3570Awesome 2CobraLuke Martin84.001:05:551:18:283
45582RCCobraJohn Bolton84.001:07:541:20:504
5578Sweet Dreams 2CobraMal Winder84.001:10:021:23:225
6566LivewireCobraStan Blazejewski84.001:12:251:26:126
7523Fox On The RumCobraPeter Marsh84.001:13:111:27:077

Mosquitos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11836GraceMosquito SloopRobert Lott81.500:54:471:07:131
21825KryptoniteMosquito CatRoss Bennett81.500:59:361:13:072
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony81.501:04:441:19:253
4948IcthusMosquito CatDavid Bird81.501:05:301:20:224
51645NEBUMosquito Cat (Mk1)Josh Hall81.501:14:501:31:495
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge81.50DNF7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes