SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Y C Easter Regatta Mono Hulls 2021

Series scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace1
3 Apr 2021
Race2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
5 Apr 2021
Score
1001Freight Train 2Flying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Andrew McCowan
221115.0
2Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
112226.0
313214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  James Or Nick
YARRAWONGA4334313.0
4v699RhythmstickSharpieDarren BallardCCSC345 (DNC)35 (DNC)15.0
4 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace1
3 Apr 2021
Race2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
5 Apr 2021
Score
1KA92Mickey FinnFinnCraig Ginnivan121114.0
2185821InsanityLaserAlbert Mahoney414229.0
356542Giacomo420Erik Meijer
  Ray Eastwood
2435514.0
3150085QuicksylviaLaserKatrina MackieSBSC6524314.0
5ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey5353415.0
652422Little Sea420Erik Meijer
  Erik Meijer
SAFETY BEACH368 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)25.0
7198117Da BoysLaser 4.7Bastien GilbyMCSC8 (DNC)8 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (RET)31.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace1
3 Apr 2021
Race2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
5 Apr 2021
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale111214.0
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Evelyn Floyd
MCCRAE YC224127.0
32942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize3454415.0
43158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths532.55515.5
52315Jager125Annabel Russell
  Nagen Rai
BR982.53619.5
62943Patience Is OveratedPacerJames Everitt
  Abbey Everitt
8667322.0
73720TerawayRS TERA PROAurilla Martin6986727.0
89227SeawolfO'Pen BicZacy Lowe4712 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)35.0
93723TerabyteRS TERA PROXavier GrahamSBSC12 (DNC)10712 (DNC)837.0
103721TeratactilRS TERA PROStepg KousimpirisSBSC711912 (DNC)12 (DNC)39.0
116916Saturday NightRs Feva XlAshley Parkinson
  Benjamin Parkinson
BRYC12 (DNC)512 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)41.0
11 entrants.    

Tasers - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace1
3 Apr 2021
Race2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
5 Apr 2021
Score
12948Sea GalsTasarP RidgwayWPYC152216.0
22859Purple PatchTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
2353311.0
32924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson4145614.0
42617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin3874216.0
52776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth EvansSYC6616819.0
52790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Amanda Green
7238719.0
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
548712 (DNC)24.0
829Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly12 (DNF)712 (DNC)1525.0
92963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot81099430.0
102943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Emma Martin
99611933.0
112788WindfixTasarGreg Lowe1011101012 (DNC)41.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Impulse - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace1
3 Apr 2021
Race2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
5 Apr 2021
Score
1538Red DogImpulsePaul Farrell213126.0
2684Old SchoolImpulsePerin HardieSLMA4324312.0
3712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur7563115.0
3742CyanaraImpulseBen JohnstonRHYLL YC6452415.0
5728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm12413 (DNC)13 (DNC)20.0
6234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew813 (DNF)15822.0
7695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher9776626.0
8696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson1110.587530.5
9612RhylisticImpulseMark MembreyRhyll12898732.0
10510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr5613 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)37.0
11596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss310.513 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)39.5
12592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop1091013 (DNC)13 (DNC)42.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Sabres - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace1
3 Apr 2021
Race2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
5 Apr 2021
Score
12066EscapeSabreFiona McCullockBRYC11129 (DNC)5.0
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning22.52116.0
31917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin3433211.0
41743Purple PatchSabreDrew Mattingley42.545313.5
5240RoseSabreRay Eastwood8 (DNF)59 (DNC)4522.0
51451?SabreJohn McDonald669 (DNC)6422.0
71341Red BackSabreAlex Lott5759 (DNC)724.0
81958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)7631.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

RS Aero - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace1
3 Apr 2021
Race2
3 Apr 2021
Race 3
3 Apr 2021
Race 4
4 Apr 2021
Race 5
5 Apr 2021
Score
13007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins122115.0
23091SulSeaRs Aero 7Ingrid Vinot213248.0
32585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter4413311.0
42499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson3354212.0
53105AerosolRs Aero 7David BriggsMCYC5545519.0
5 entrants.    

Race13 Apr 2021

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:53:120:57:121
2001Freight Train 2Flying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Andrew McCowan
93.000:54:500:58:572
3v699RhythmstickSharpieDarren Ballard95.000:58:431:01:483
413214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  James Or Nick
101.001:05:011:04:224

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1KA92Mickey FinnFinnCraig Ginnivan112.000:46:200:41:221
256542Giacomo420Erik Meijer
  Ray Eastwood
115.001:06:330:57:522
352422Little Sea420Erik Meijer
  Erik Meijer
115.001:06:520:58:083
4185821InsanityLaserAlbert Mahoney114.001:06:200:58:114
5ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.001:05:200:58:205
6150085QuicksylviaLaserKatrina Mackie114.001:09:491:01:146

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale145.001:00:230:41:381
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Evelyn Floyd
127.500:55:240:43:272
32942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.500:56:070:44:003
49227SeawolfO'Pen BicZacy Lowe153.301:10:280:45:584
53158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths123.000:58:360:47:385
63720TerawayRS TERA PROAurilla Martin143.201:08:300:47:506
73721TeratactilRS TERA PROStepg Kousimpiris143.201:10:590:49:347
82943Patience Is OveratedPacerJames Everitt
  Abbey Everitt
127.501:03:580:50:108
92315Jager125Annabel Russell
  Nagen Rai
123.001:05:360:53:209

Tasers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12948Sea GalsTasarP Ridgway108.000:57:410:53:241
22859Purple PatchTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:57:580:53:402
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.000:58:300:54:103
42924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson108.000:59:300:55:054
52826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:59:560:55:295
62776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.001:01:000:56:286
72790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Amanda Green
108.001:01:500:57:157
82963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot108.001:02:130:57:368
92943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Emma Martin
108.001:05:001:00:119
102788WindfixTasarGreg Lowe108.001:05:101:00:2010
29Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly108.00DNF12

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:07:090:56:401
2538Red DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:07:320:56:592
3596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:08:280:57:463
4684Old SchoolImpulsePerin Hardie118.501:09:150:58:264
5510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:09:440:58:505
6742CyanaraImpulseBen Johnston118.501:10:020:59:066
7712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.501:10:080:59:117
8234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.501:12:381:01:178
9695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.501:13:161:01:499
10592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop118.501:13:181:01:5110
11696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.501:13:191:01:5211
12612RhylisticImpulseMark Membrey118.501:15:461:03:5612

Sabres, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12066EscapeSabreFiona McCullock127.000:55:200:43:341
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:55:230:43:362
31917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.000:56:150:44:173
41743Purple PatchSabreDrew Mattingley127.001:02:250:49:084
51341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.001:04:020:50:255
61451?SabreJohn McDonald127.001:07:360:53:136
240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.00DNF8

RS Aero, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins109.301:00:220:55:131
23091SulSeaRs Aero 7Ingrid Vinot112.501:03:200:56:172
32499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.301:01:540:56:383
42585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.501:04:370:57:264
53105AerosolRs Aero 7David Briggs112.501:05:100:57:555

Race23 Apr 2021

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:58:161:02:391
2001Freight Train 2Flying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Andrew McCowan
93.000:58:531:03:182
313214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  James Or Nick
101.001:05:591:05:193
4v699RhythmstickSharpieDarren Ballard95.002:01:552:08:204

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1185821InsanityLaserAlbert Mahoney114.001:06:450:58:331
2KA92Mickey FinnFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:06:200:59:132
3ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.001:06:490:59:393
456542Giacomo420Erik Meijer
  Ray Eastwood
115.001:08:570:59:574
5150085QuicksylviaLaserKatrina Mackie114.001:17:541:08:205
652422Little Sea420Erik Meijer
  Erik Meijer
115.0012:31:0010:53:026
198117Da BoysLaser 4.7Bastien Gilby125.00DNF8

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale145.001:00:010:41:231
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Evelyn Floyd
127.500:56:290:44:182
33158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths123.000:54:400:44:263
42942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.500:58:120:45:384
56916Saturday NightRs Feva XlAshley Parkinson
  Benjamin Parkinson
130.001:00:270:46:305
62943Patience Is OveratedPacerJames Everitt
  Abbey Everitt
127.500:59:190:46:316
79227SeawolfO'Pen BicZacy Lowe153.301:11:540:46:547
82315Jager125Annabel Russell
  Nagen Rai
123.000:58:360:47:388
93720TerawayRS TERA PROAurilla Martin143.201:10:020:48:549
103723TerabyteRS TERA PROXavier Graham143.201:10:280:49:1210
113721TeratactilRS TERA PROStepg Kousimpiris143.201:11:180:49:4711

Tasers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson108.000:59:220:54:581
22790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Amanda Green
108.000:59:500:55:242
32859Purple PatchTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.001:00:300:56:013
42826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.001:00:400:56:104
52948Sea GalsTasarP Ridgway108.001:00:450:56:155
62776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.001:00:510:56:206
729Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly108.001:01:350:57:017
82617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.001:01:420:57:078
92943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Emma Martin
108.001:03:110:58:309
102963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot108.001:03:160:58:3410
112788WindfixTasarGreg Lowe108.001:04:350:59:4811

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1538Red DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:07:020:56:341
2728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:07:530:57:172
3684Old SchoolImpulsePerin Hardie118.501:09:000:58:133
4742CyanaraImpulseBen Johnston118.501:09:070:58:194
5712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.501:09:400:58:475
6510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.501:10:050:59:086
7695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.501:11:000:59:547
8612RhylisticImpulseMark Membrey118.501:13:361:02:068
9592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop118.501:13:401:02:109
10596Gone TroppoImpulsePeter Weiss118.501:16:361:04:3810.5
11696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.501:16:361:04:3810.5
234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.50DNF13

Sabres, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12066EscapeSabreFiona McCullock127.000:55:060:43:231
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:56:170:44:192.5
31743Purple PatchSabreDrew Mattingley127.000:56:180:44:192.5
41917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.000:57:460:45:294
5240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.000:58:530:46:215
61451?SabreJohn McDonald127.001:00:410:47:466
71341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.001:03:390:50:077

RS Aero, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13091SulSeaRs Aero 7Ingrid Vinot112.501:06:350:59:111
23007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins109.301:05:170:59:432
32499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.301:06:101:00:323
42585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.501:08:191:00:434
53105AerosolRs Aero 7David Briggs112.501:09:041:01:235

Race 33 Apr 2021

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight Train 2Flying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Andrew McCowan
93.000:51:580:55:521
2Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.000:55:491:00:012
313214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  James Or Nick
101.001:10:161:09:343

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1KA92Mickey FinnFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:01:450:55:081
2150085QuicksylviaLaserKatrina Mackie114.001:09:051:00:362
356542Giacomo420Erik Meijer
  Ray Eastwood
115.001:10:271:01:153
4185821InsanityLaserAlbert Mahoney114.001:10:111:01:334
5ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.001:15:041:07:015

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale145.000:40:550:28:131
23158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths123.000:40:560:33:162.5
32315Jager125Annabel Russell
  Nagen Rai
123.000:40:560:33:162.5
42732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Evelyn Floyd
127.500:45:200:35:334
52942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.500:45:240:35:365
62943Patience Is OveratedPacerJames Everitt
  Abbey Everitt
127.500:46:480:36:426
73723TerabyteRS TERA PROXavier Graham143.200:54:090:37:487
83720TerawayRS TERA PROAurilla Martin143.200:57:090:39:548
93721TeratactilRS TERA PROStepg Kousimpiris143.200:57:330:40:119

Tasers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:48:190:44:441
22948Sea GalsTasarP Ridgway108.000:50:390:46:532
32790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Amanda Green
108.000:51:130:47:253
42924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson108.000:55:500:51:414
52859Purple PatchTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:57:560:53:385
62943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Emma Martin
108.000:58:150:53:566
72617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.000:58:510:54:297
82826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.001:01:550:57:198
92963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot108.001:02:590:58:199
102788WindfixTasarGreg Lowe108.001:04:460:59:5810

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.501:11:501:00:371
2684Old SchoolImpulsePerin Hardie118.501:11:541:00:402
3538Red DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:12:101:00:543
4728BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.501:12:201:01:024
5742CyanaraImpulseBen Johnston118.501:12:591:01:355
6712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.501:13:241:01:566
7695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.501:14:461:03:057
8696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.501:18:181:06:048
9612RhylisticImpulseMark Membrey118.501:24:031:10:559
10592KarmaImpulseHugo Dunlop118.501:24:261:11:1510

Sabres, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12066EscapeSabreFiona McCullock127.000:45:120:35:351
21900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:45:180:35:402
31917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.000:45:250:35:453
41743Purple PatchSabreDrew Mattingley127.000:48:420:38:204
51341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.000:49:160:38:475

RS Aero, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.500:54:140:48:121
23007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins109.301:01:370:56:222
33091SulSeaRs Aero 7Ingrid Vinot112.501:09:511:02:053
43105AerosolRs Aero 7David Briggs112.501:12:021:04:014
52499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.301:10:281:04:285

Race 44 Apr 2021

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight Train 2Flying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Andrew McCowan
93.001:16:261:22:111
2Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.001:18:301:24:242
3v699RhythmstickSharpieDarren Ballard95.001:25:351:30:053
413214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  James Or Nick
101.001:34:121:33:164

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1KA92Mickey FinnFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:18:301:10:051
2185821InsanityLaserAlbert Mahoney114.001:28:451:17:512
3ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.001:41:221:30:303
4150085QuicksylviaLaserKatrina Mackie114.001:43:131:30:324
556542Giacomo420Erik Meijer
  Ray Eastwood
115.001:47:061:33:075

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Evelyn Floyd
127.501:15:270:59:101
210273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale145.001:26:520:59:542
32315Jager125Annabel Russell
  Nagen Rai
123.001:17:241:02:553
42942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.501:27:561:08:584
53158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths123.001:27:231:11:025
63720TerawayRS TERA PROAurilla Martin143.201:49:001:16:076
72943Patience Is OveratedPacerJames Everitt
  Abbey Everitt
127.501:37:241:16:237

Tasers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
129Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly108.001:20:481:14:481
22948Sea GalsTasarP Ridgway108.001:21:101:15:092
32859Purple PatchTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.001:21:311:15:283
42617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.001:25:551:19:334
52924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson108.001:26:221:19:585
62776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.001:26:551:20:286
72826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.001:28:371:22:037
82790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Amanda Green
108.001:31:261:24:398
92963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot108.001:35:261:28:219
102788WindfixTasarGreg Lowe108.001:43:171:35:3810
112943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Emma Martin
108.001:45:061:37:1811

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1538Red DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:04:280:54:241
2742CyanaraImpulseBen Johnston118.501:05:370:55:222
3712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.501:07:570:57:203
4684Old SchoolImpulsePerin Hardie118.501:08:430:57:594
5234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.501:10:300:59:295
6695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.501:10:390:59:376
7696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.501:11:020:59:567
8612RhylisticImpulseMark Membrey118.501:15:011:03:188

Sabres, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.001:21:381:04:161
22066EscapeSabreFiona McCullock127.001:30:031:10:542
31917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.001:30:231:11:103
4240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:31:001:11:394
51743Purple PatchSabreDrew Mattingley127.001:31:061:11:435
61451?SabreJohn McDonald127.001:31:411:12:116
71958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor127.001:31:521:12:207

RS Aero, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins109.301:12:051:05:571
23091SulSeaRs Aero 7Ingrid Vinot112.501:21:311:12:272
32585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.501:29:441:19:453
42499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.301:31:161:23:304
53105AerosolRs Aero 7David Briggs112.501:34:171:23:485

Race 55 Apr 2021

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1001Freight Train 2Flying DutchmanMatt Draper
  Andrew McCowan
93.001:06:081:11:061
2Aus21Flying DutchmanPeter Bartels
  Darren Hocking
93.001:06:421:11:432
313214Scotch On RocksFireballKen Cameron
  James Or Nick
101.001:34:131:33:173

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1KA92Mickey FinnFinnCraig Ginnivan112.001:32:541:22:561
2185821InsanityLaserAlbert Mahoney114.001:36:281:24:372
3150085QuicksylviaLaserKatrina Mackie114.001:37:191:25:213
4ESP100Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey112.001:36:251:26:054
556542Giacomo420Erik Meijer
  Ray Eastwood
115.001:39:041:26:085
198117Da BoysLaser 4.7Bastien Gilby125.00RET7

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110273Peregine HeronHeronWayne Hale145.001:07:160:46:231
22732Annoying OrangePacerVivienne Floyd
  Evelyn Floyd
127.501:03:260:49:452
32943Patience Is OveratedPacerJames Everitt
  Abbey Everitt
127.501:05:040:51:023
42942Dancing PiratePacerJessica Vize127.501:09:290:54:294
53158Bullet Steel125Morwenna Griffiths123.001:07:110:54:375
62315Jager125Annabel Russell
  Nagen Rai
123.001:09:110:56:146
73720TerawayRS TERA PROAurilla Martin143.201:23:160:58:087
83723TerabyteRS TERA PROXavier Graham143.201:39:021:09:098

Tasers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12948Sea GalsTasarP Ridgway108.001:09:201:04:111
22617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.001:13:051:07:402
32859Purple PatchTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.001:13:281:08:013
42963Sail AvieTasarBlaise Vinot108.001:14:031:08:334
529Later BabeTasarMartyn Sly108.001:14:341:09:025
62924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson108.001:15:071:09:336
72790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Amanda Green
108.001:15:201:09:457
82776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.001:15:301:09:548
92943Cop ThatTasarCampbell Martin
  Emma Martin
108.001:19:201:13:279

Impulse, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur118.501:36:261:21:221
2538Red DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.501:38:211:22:592
3684Old SchoolImpulsePerin Hardie118.501:39:371:24:033
4742CyanaraImpulseBen Johnston118.501:40:051:24:274
5696Aquila VIImpulsePhillip Johnson118.501:42:361:26:345
6695SmileyImpulseJohn Maher118.501:42:441:26:416
7612RhylisticImpulseMark Membrey118.501:43:191:27:117
8234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.501:46:281:29:508

Sabres, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11900SlipperySabreBill Manning127.000:53:460:42:201
21917Heaven TooSabreFiona Martin127.001:00:220:47:322
31743Purple PatchSabreDrew Mattingley127.001:01:400:48:333
41451?SabreJohn McDonald127.001:02:250:49:084
5240RoseSabreRay Eastwood127.001:05:540:51:535
61958Talking SheepSabreAndrew Taylor127.001:06:520:52:396
71341Red BackSabreAlex Lott127.001:08:310:53:577

RS Aero, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13007Racer XRs Aero 9Simon Wilkins109.301:19:411:12:541
22499RollinRs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.301:25:491:18:302
32585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.501:34:341:24:033
43091SulSeaRs Aero 7Ingrid Vinot112.501:34:401:24:084
53105AerosolRs Aero 7David Briggs112.501:37:301:26:405
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes