Series scores
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race1 3 Apr 2021 | Race2 3 Apr 2021 | Race 3 3 Apr 2021 | Race 4 4 Apr 2021 | Race 5 5 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 001 | Freight Train 2 | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Andrew McCowan | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | Aus21 | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels Darren Hocking | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | ||
3 | 13214 | Scotch On Rocks | Fireball | Ken Cameron James Or Nick | YARRAWONGA | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13.0 |
4 | v699 | Rhythmstick | Sharpie | Darren Ballard | CCSC | 3 | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNC) | 15.0 |
4 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race1 3 Apr 2021 | Race2 3 Apr 2021 | Race 3 3 Apr 2021 | Race 4 4 Apr 2021 | Race 5 5 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA92 | Mickey Finn | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 185821 | Insanity | Laser | Albert Mahoney | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | |
3 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Finn Meijer Ray Eastwood | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14.0 | |
3 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | SBSC | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14.0 |
5 | ESP100 | Little Wing | Finn | John Shallvey | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15.0 | |
6 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Finn Meijer Finn Meijer | SAFETY BEACH | 3 | 6 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 25.0 |
7 | 198117 | Da Boys | Laser 4.7 | Bastien Gilby | MCSC | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (RET) | 31.0 |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race1 3 Apr 2021 | Race2 3 Apr 2021 | Race 3 3 Apr 2021 | Race 4 4 Apr 2021 | Race 5 5 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10273 | Peregine Heron | Heron | Wayne Hale | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 2732 | Annoying Orange | Pacer | Vivienne Floyd Evelyn Floyd | MCCRAE YC | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 |
3 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | |
4 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 5 | 3 | 2.5 | 5 | 5 | 15.5 | |
5 | 2315 | Jager | 125 | Annabel Russell Nagen Rai | BR | 9 | 8 | 2.5 | 3 | 6 | 19.5 |
6 | 2943 | Patience Is Overated | Pacer | James Everitt Abbey Everitt | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 22.0 | |
7 | 3720 | Teraway | RS TERA PRO | Aurilla Martin | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 27.0 | |
8 | 9227 | Seawolf | O'Pen Bic | Zacy Lowe | 4 | 7 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
9 | 3723 | Terabyte | RS TERA PRO | Xavier Graham | SBSC | 12 (DNC) | 10 | 7 | 12 (DNC) | 8 | 37.0 |
10 | 3721 | Teratactil | RS TERA PRO | Stepg Kousimpiris | SBSC | 7 | 11 | 9 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 39.0 |
11 | 6916 | Saturday Night | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | BRYC | 12 (DNC) | 5 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 41.0 |
11 entrants. |
Tasers - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race1 3 Apr 2021 | Race2 3 Apr 2021 | Race 3 3 Apr 2021 | Race 4 4 Apr 2021 | Race 5 5 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2948 | Sea Gals | Tasar | P Ridgway | WPYC | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 |
2 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | |
3 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 14.0 | |
4 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 16.0 | |
5 | 2776 | Rastafarian Rocket | Tasar | Gareth Evans | SYC | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 19.0 |
5 | 2790 | On Edge | Tasar | Chris Green Amanda Green | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19.0 | |
7 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 12 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
8 | 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 12 (DNF) | 7 | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 5 | 25.0 | |
9 | 2963 | Sail Avie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 30.0 | |
10 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 9 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 33.0 | |
11 | 2788 | Windfix | Tasar | Greg Lowe | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Impulse - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race1 3 Apr 2021 | Race2 3 Apr 2021 | Race 3 3 Apr 2021 | Race 4 4 Apr 2021 | Race 5 5 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | |
2 | 684 | Old School | Impulse | Perin Hardie | SLMA | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 |
3 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | |
3 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | RHYLL YC | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15.0 |
5 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
6 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 8 | 13 (DNF) | 1 | 5 | 8 | 22.0 | |
7 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 9 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | |
8 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 11 | 10.5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 30.5 | |
9 | 612 | Rhylistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | Rhyll | 12 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 32.0 |
10 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 5 | 6 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
11 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 3 | 10.5 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 39.5 | |
12 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugo Dunlop | 10 | 9 | 10 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
12 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Sabres - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race1 3 Apr 2021 | Race2 3 Apr 2021 | Race 3 3 Apr 2021 | Race 4 4 Apr 2021 | Race 5 5 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCullock | BRYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 5.0 |
2 | 1900 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 2 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | |
4 | 1743 | Purple Patch | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 4 | 2.5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13.5 | |
5 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 8 (DNF) | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 22.0 | |
5 | 1451 | ? | Sabre | John McDonald | 6 | 6 | 9 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 22.0 | |
7 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 7 | 24.0 | |
8 | 1958 | Talking Sheep | Sabre | Andrew Taylor | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 31.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
RS Aero - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race1 3 Apr 2021 | Race2 3 Apr 2021 | Race 3 3 Apr 2021 | Race 4 4 Apr 2021 | Race 5 5 Apr 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | |
3 | 2585 | Dynamic | Rs Aero 7 | Michael Paynter | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | |
4 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | |
5 | 3105 | Aerosol | Rs Aero 7 | David Briggs | MCYC | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 |
5 entrants. |
Race13 Apr 2021
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus21 | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:53:12 | 0:57:12 | 1 | |
2 | 001 | Freight Train 2 | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Andrew McCowan | 93.00 | 0:54:50 | 0:58:57 | 2 |
3 | v699 | Rhythmstick | Sharpie | Darren Ballard | 95.00 | 0:58:43 | 1:01:48 | 3 |
4 | 13214 | Scotch On Rocks | Fireball | Ken Cameron James Or Nick | 101.00 | 1:05:01 | 1:04:22 | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA92 | Mickey Finn | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 0:46:20 | 0:41:22 | 1 |
2 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Finn Meijer Ray Eastwood | 115.00 | 1:06:33 | 0:57:52 | 2 |
3 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Finn Meijer Finn Meijer | 115.00 | 1:06:52 | 0:58:08 | 3 |
4 | 185821 | Insanity | Laser | Albert Mahoney | 114.00 | 1:06:20 | 0:58:11 | 4 |
5 | ESP100 | Little Wing | Finn | John Shallvey | 112.00 | 1:05:20 | 0:58:20 | 5 |
6 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 1:09:49 | 1:01:14 | 6 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10273 | Peregine Heron | Heron | Wayne Hale | 145.00 | 1:00:23 | 0:41:38 | 1 |
2 | 2732 | Annoying Orange | Pacer | Vivienne Floyd Evelyn Floyd | 127.50 | 0:55:24 | 0:43:27 | 2 |
3 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize | 127.50 | 0:56:07 | 0:44:00 | 3 |
4 | 9227 | Seawolf | O'Pen Bic | Zacy Lowe | 153.30 | 1:10:28 | 0:45:58 | 4 |
5 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | 0:58:36 | 0:47:38 | 5 |
6 | 3720 | Teraway | RS TERA PRO | Aurilla Martin | 143.20 | 1:08:30 | 0:47:50 | 6 |
7 | 3721 | Teratactil | RS TERA PRO | Stepg Kousimpiris | 143.20 | 1:10:59 | 0:49:34 | 7 |
8 | 2943 | Patience Is Overated | Pacer | James Everitt Abbey Everitt | 127.50 | 1:03:58 | 0:50:10 | 8 |
9 | 2315 | Jager | 125 | Annabel Russell Nagen Rai | 123.00 | 1:05:36 | 0:53:20 | 9 |
Tasers, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2948 | Sea Gals | Tasar | P Ridgway | 108.00 | 0:57:41 | 0:53:24 | 1 |
2 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:57:58 | 0:53:40 | 2 |
3 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 108.00 | 0:58:30 | 0:54:10 | 3 |
4 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson | 108.00 | 0:59:30 | 0:55:05 | 4 |
5 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:59:56 | 0:55:29 | 5 |
6 | 2776 | Rastafarian Rocket | Tasar | Gareth Evans | 108.00 | 1:01:00 | 0:56:28 | 6 |
7 | 2790 | On Edge | Tasar | Chris Green Amanda Green | 108.00 | 1:01:50 | 0:57:15 | 7 |
8 | 2963 | Sail Avie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot | 108.00 | 1:02:13 | 0:57:36 | 8 |
9 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 1:05:00 | 1:00:11 | 9 |
10 | 2788 | Windfix | Tasar | Greg Lowe | 108.00 | 1:05:10 | 1:00:20 | 10 |
29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | DNF | 12 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:07:09 | 0:56:40 | 1 |
2 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:07:32 | 0:56:59 | 2 |
3 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:08:28 | 0:57:46 | 3 |
4 | 684 | Old School | Impulse | Perin Hardie | 118.50 | 1:09:15 | 0:58:26 | 4 |
5 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 1:09:44 | 0:58:50 | 5 |
6 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 1:10:02 | 0:59:06 | 6 |
7 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:10:08 | 0:59:11 | 7 |
8 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 1:12:38 | 1:01:17 | 8 |
9 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 1:13:16 | 1:01:49 | 9 |
10 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugo Dunlop | 118.50 | 1:13:18 | 1:01:51 | 10 |
11 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:13:19 | 1:01:52 | 11 |
12 | 612 | Rhylistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 1:15:46 | 1:03:56 | 12 |
Sabres, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCullock | 127.00 | 0:55:20 | 0:43:34 | 1 |
2 | 1900 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:55:23 | 0:43:36 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:56:15 | 0:44:17 | 3 |
4 | 1743 | Purple Patch | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 1:02:25 | 0:49:08 | 4 |
5 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 1:04:02 | 0:50:25 | 5 |
6 | 1451 | ? | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 1:07:36 | 0:53:13 | 6 |
240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | DNF | 8 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 1:00:22 | 0:55:13 | 1 |
2 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 1:03:20 | 0:56:17 | 2 |
3 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 1:01:54 | 0:56:38 | 3 |
4 | 2585 | Dynamic | Rs Aero 7 | Michael Paynter | 112.50 | 1:04:37 | 0:57:26 | 4 |
5 | 3105 | Aerosol | Rs Aero 7 | David Briggs | 112.50 | 1:05:10 | 0:57:55 | 5 |
Race23 Apr 2021
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus21 | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:58:16 | 1:02:39 | 1 | |
2 | 001 | Freight Train 2 | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Andrew McCowan | 93.00 | 0:58:53 | 1:03:18 | 2 |
3 | 13214 | Scotch On Rocks | Fireball | Ken Cameron James Or Nick | 101.00 | 1:05:59 | 1:05:19 | 3 |
4 | v699 | Rhythmstick | Sharpie | Darren Ballard | 95.00 | 2:01:55 | 2:08:20 | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 185821 | Insanity | Laser | Albert Mahoney | 114.00 | 1:06:45 | 0:58:33 | 1 |
2 | KA92 | Mickey Finn | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:06:20 | 0:59:13 | 2 |
3 | ESP100 | Little Wing | Finn | John Shallvey | 112.00 | 1:06:49 | 0:59:39 | 3 |
4 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Finn Meijer Ray Eastwood | 115.00 | 1:08:57 | 0:59:57 | 4 |
5 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 1:17:54 | 1:08:20 | 5 |
6 | 52422 | Little Sea | 420 | Finn Meijer Finn Meijer | 115.00 | 12:31:00 | 10:53:02 | 6 |
198117 | Da Boys | Laser 4.7 | Bastien Gilby | 125.00 | DNF | 8 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10273 | Peregine Heron | Heron | Wayne Hale | 145.00 | 1:00:01 | 0:41:23 | 1 |
2 | 2732 | Annoying Orange | Pacer | Vivienne Floyd Evelyn Floyd | 127.50 | 0:56:29 | 0:44:18 | 2 |
3 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | 0:54:40 | 0:44:26 | 3 |
4 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize | 127.50 | 0:58:12 | 0:45:38 | 4 |
5 | 6916 | Saturday Night | Rs Feva Xl | Ashley Parkinson Benjamin Parkinson | 130.00 | 1:00:27 | 0:46:30 | 5 |
6 | 2943 | Patience Is Overated | Pacer | James Everitt Abbey Everitt | 127.50 | 0:59:19 | 0:46:31 | 6 |
7 | 9227 | Seawolf | O'Pen Bic | Zacy Lowe | 153.30 | 1:11:54 | 0:46:54 | 7 |
8 | 2315 | Jager | 125 | Annabel Russell Nagen Rai | 123.00 | 0:58:36 | 0:47:38 | 8 |
9 | 3720 | Teraway | RS TERA PRO | Aurilla Martin | 143.20 | 1:10:02 | 0:48:54 | 9 |
10 | 3723 | Terabyte | RS TERA PRO | Xavier Graham | 143.20 | 1:10:28 | 0:49:12 | 10 |
11 | 3721 | Teratactil | RS TERA PRO | Stepg Kousimpiris | 143.20 | 1:11:18 | 0:49:47 | 11 |
Tasers, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson | 108.00 | 0:59:22 | 0:54:58 | 1 |
2 | 2790 | On Edge | Tasar | Chris Green Amanda Green | 108.00 | 0:59:50 | 0:55:24 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 1:00:30 | 0:56:01 | 3 |
4 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 1:00:40 | 0:56:10 | 4 |
5 | 2948 | Sea Gals | Tasar | P Ridgway | 108.00 | 1:00:45 | 0:56:15 | 5 |
6 | 2776 | Rastafarian Rocket | Tasar | Gareth Evans | 108.00 | 1:00:51 | 0:56:20 | 6 |
7 | 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 1:01:35 | 0:57:01 | 7 |
8 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 108.00 | 1:01:42 | 0:57:07 | 8 |
9 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 1:03:11 | 0:58:30 | 9 |
10 | 2963 | Sail Avie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot | 108.00 | 1:03:16 | 0:58:34 | 10 |
11 | 2788 | Windfix | Tasar | Greg Lowe | 108.00 | 1:04:35 | 0:59:48 | 11 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:07:02 | 0:56:34 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:07:53 | 0:57:17 | 2 |
3 | 684 | Old School | Impulse | Perin Hardie | 118.50 | 1:09:00 | 0:58:13 | 3 |
4 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 1:09:07 | 0:58:19 | 4 |
5 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:09:40 | 0:58:47 | 5 |
6 | 510 | Iceman | Impulse | Denny Kerr | 118.50 | 1:10:05 | 0:59:08 | 6 |
7 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 1:11:00 | 0:59:54 | 7 |
8 | 612 | Rhylistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 1:13:36 | 1:02:06 | 8 |
9 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugo Dunlop | 118.50 | 1:13:40 | 1:02:10 | 9 |
10 | 596 | Gone Troppo | Impulse | Peter Weiss | 118.50 | 1:16:36 | 1:04:38 | 10.5 |
11 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:16:36 | 1:04:38 | 10.5 |
234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | DNF | 13 |
Sabres, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCullock | 127.00 | 0:55:06 | 0:43:23 | 1 |
2 | 1900 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:56:17 | 0:44:19 | 2.5 |
3 | 1743 | Purple Patch | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 0:56:18 | 0:44:19 | 2.5 |
4 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:57:46 | 0:45:29 | 4 |
5 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 0:58:53 | 0:46:21 | 5 |
6 | 1451 | ? | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 1:00:41 | 0:47:46 | 6 |
7 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 1:03:39 | 0:50:07 | 7 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 1:06:35 | 0:59:11 | 1 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 1:05:17 | 0:59:43 | 2 |
3 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 1:06:10 | 1:00:32 | 3 |
4 | 2585 | Dynamic | Rs Aero 7 | Michael Paynter | 112.50 | 1:08:19 | 1:00:43 | 4 |
5 | 3105 | Aerosol | Rs Aero 7 | David Briggs | 112.50 | 1:09:04 | 1:01:23 | 5 |
Race 33 Apr 2021
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 001 | Freight Train 2 | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Andrew McCowan | 93.00 | 0:51:58 | 0:55:52 | 1 |
2 | Aus21 | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 0:55:49 | 1:00:01 | 2 | |
3 | 13214 | Scotch On Rocks | Fireball | Ken Cameron James Or Nick | 101.00 | 1:10:16 | 1:09:34 | 3 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA92 | Mickey Finn | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:01:45 | 0:55:08 | 1 |
2 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 1:09:05 | 1:00:36 | 2 |
3 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Finn Meijer Ray Eastwood | 115.00 | 1:10:27 | 1:01:15 | 3 |
4 | 185821 | Insanity | Laser | Albert Mahoney | 114.00 | 1:10:11 | 1:01:33 | 4 |
5 | ESP100 | Little Wing | Finn | John Shallvey | 112.00 | 1:15:04 | 1:07:01 | 5 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10273 | Peregine Heron | Heron | Wayne Hale | 145.00 | 0:40:55 | 0:28:13 | 1 |
2 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | 0:40:56 | 0:33:16 | 2.5 |
3 | 2315 | Jager | 125 | Annabel Russell Nagen Rai | 123.00 | 0:40:56 | 0:33:16 | 2.5 |
4 | 2732 | Annoying Orange | Pacer | Vivienne Floyd Evelyn Floyd | 127.50 | 0:45:20 | 0:35:33 | 4 |
5 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize | 127.50 | 0:45:24 | 0:35:36 | 5 |
6 | 2943 | Patience Is Overated | Pacer | James Everitt Abbey Everitt | 127.50 | 0:46:48 | 0:36:42 | 6 |
7 | 3723 | Terabyte | RS TERA PRO | Xavier Graham | 143.20 | 0:54:09 | 0:37:48 | 7 |
8 | 3720 | Teraway | RS TERA PRO | Aurilla Martin | 143.20 | 0:57:09 | 0:39:54 | 8 |
9 | 3721 | Teratactil | RS TERA PRO | Stepg Kousimpiris | 143.20 | 0:57:33 | 0:40:11 | 9 |
Tasers, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2776 | Rastafarian Rocket | Tasar | Gareth Evans | 108.00 | 0:48:19 | 0:44:44 | 1 |
2 | 2948 | Sea Gals | Tasar | P Ridgway | 108.00 | 0:50:39 | 0:46:53 | 2 |
3 | 2790 | On Edge | Tasar | Chris Green Amanda Green | 108.00 | 0:51:13 | 0:47:25 | 3 |
4 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson | 108.00 | 0:55:50 | 0:51:41 | 4 |
5 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 0:57:56 | 0:53:38 | 5 |
6 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 0:58:15 | 0:53:56 | 6 |
7 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 108.00 | 0:58:51 | 0:54:29 | 7 |
8 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 1:01:55 | 0:57:19 | 8 |
9 | 2963 | Sail Avie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot | 108.00 | 1:02:59 | 0:58:19 | 9 |
10 | 2788 | Windfix | Tasar | Greg Lowe | 108.00 | 1:04:46 | 0:59:58 | 10 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 1:11:50 | 1:00:37 | 1 |
2 | 684 | Old School | Impulse | Perin Hardie | 118.50 | 1:11:54 | 1:00:40 | 2 |
3 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:12:10 | 1:00:54 | 3 |
4 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:12:20 | 1:01:02 | 4 |
5 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 1:12:59 | 1:01:35 | 5 |
6 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:13:24 | 1:01:56 | 6 |
7 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 1:14:46 | 1:03:05 | 7 |
8 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:18:18 | 1:06:04 | 8 |
9 | 612 | Rhylistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 1:24:03 | 1:10:55 | 9 |
10 | 592 | Karma | Impulse | Hugo Dunlop | 118.50 | 1:24:26 | 1:11:15 | 10 |
Sabres, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCullock | 127.00 | 0:45:12 | 0:35:35 | 1 |
2 | 1900 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:45:18 | 0:35:40 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 0:45:25 | 0:35:45 | 3 |
4 | 1743 | Purple Patch | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 0:48:42 | 0:38:20 | 4 |
5 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 0:49:16 | 0:38:47 | 5 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2585 | Dynamic | Rs Aero 7 | Michael Paynter | 112.50 | 0:54:14 | 0:48:12 | 1 |
2 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 1:01:37 | 0:56:22 | 2 |
3 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 1:09:51 | 1:02:05 | 3 |
4 | 3105 | Aerosol | Rs Aero 7 | David Briggs | 112.50 | 1:12:02 | 1:04:01 | 4 |
5 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 1:10:28 | 1:04:28 | 5 |
Race 44 Apr 2021
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 001 | Freight Train 2 | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Andrew McCowan | 93.00 | 1:16:26 | 1:22:11 | 1 |
2 | Aus21 | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 1:18:30 | 1:24:24 | 2 | |
3 | v699 | Rhythmstick | Sharpie | Darren Ballard | 95.00 | 1:25:35 | 1:30:05 | 3 |
4 | 13214 | Scotch On Rocks | Fireball | Ken Cameron James Or Nick | 101.00 | 1:34:12 | 1:33:16 | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA92 | Mickey Finn | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:18:30 | 1:10:05 | 1 |
2 | 185821 | Insanity | Laser | Albert Mahoney | 114.00 | 1:28:45 | 1:17:51 | 2 |
3 | ESP100 | Little Wing | Finn | John Shallvey | 112.00 | 1:41:22 | 1:30:30 | 3 |
4 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 1:43:13 | 1:30:32 | 4 |
5 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Finn Meijer Ray Eastwood | 115.00 | 1:47:06 | 1:33:07 | 5 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2732 | Annoying Orange | Pacer | Vivienne Floyd Evelyn Floyd | 127.50 | 1:15:27 | 0:59:10 | 1 |
2 | 10273 | Peregine Heron | Heron | Wayne Hale | 145.00 | 1:26:52 | 0:59:54 | 2 |
3 | 2315 | Jager | 125 | Annabel Russell Nagen Rai | 123.00 | 1:17:24 | 1:02:55 | 3 |
4 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize | 127.50 | 1:27:56 | 1:08:58 | 4 |
5 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | 1:27:23 | 1:11:02 | 5 |
6 | 3720 | Teraway | RS TERA PRO | Aurilla Martin | 143.20 | 1:49:00 | 1:16:07 | 6 |
7 | 2943 | Patience Is Overated | Pacer | James Everitt Abbey Everitt | 127.50 | 1:37:24 | 1:16:23 | 7 |
Tasers, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 1:20:48 | 1:14:48 | 1 |
2 | 2948 | Sea Gals | Tasar | P Ridgway | 108.00 | 1:21:10 | 1:15:09 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 1:21:31 | 1:15:28 | 3 |
4 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 108.00 | 1:25:55 | 1:19:33 | 4 |
5 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson | 108.00 | 1:26:22 | 1:19:58 | 5 |
6 | 2776 | Rastafarian Rocket | Tasar | Gareth Evans | 108.00 | 1:26:55 | 1:20:28 | 6 |
7 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 1:28:37 | 1:22:03 | 7 |
8 | 2790 | On Edge | Tasar | Chris Green Amanda Green | 108.00 | 1:31:26 | 1:24:39 | 8 |
9 | 2963 | Sail Avie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot | 108.00 | 1:35:26 | 1:28:21 | 9 |
10 | 2788 | Windfix | Tasar | Greg Lowe | 108.00 | 1:43:17 | 1:35:38 | 10 |
11 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 1:45:06 | 1:37:18 | 11 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:04:28 | 0:54:24 | 1 |
2 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 1:05:37 | 0:55:22 | 2 |
3 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:07:57 | 0:57:20 | 3 |
4 | 684 | Old School | Impulse | Perin Hardie | 118.50 | 1:08:43 | 0:57:59 | 4 |
5 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 1:10:30 | 0:59:29 | 5 |
6 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 1:10:39 | 0:59:37 | 6 |
7 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:11:02 | 0:59:56 | 7 |
8 | 612 | Rhylistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 1:15:01 | 1:03:18 | 8 |
Sabres, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 1:21:38 | 1:04:16 | 1 |
2 | 2066 | Escape | Sabre | Fiona McCullock | 127.00 | 1:30:03 | 1:10:54 | 2 |
3 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 1:30:23 | 1:11:10 | 3 |
4 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:31:00 | 1:11:39 | 4 |
5 | 1743 | Purple Patch | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 1:31:06 | 1:11:43 | 5 |
6 | 1451 | ? | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 1:31:41 | 1:12:11 | 6 |
7 | 1958 | Talking Sheep | Sabre | Andrew Taylor | 127.00 | 1:31:52 | 1:12:20 | 7 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 1:12:05 | 1:05:57 | 1 |
2 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 1:21:31 | 1:12:27 | 2 |
3 | 2585 | Dynamic | Rs Aero 7 | Michael Paynter | 112.50 | 1:29:44 | 1:19:45 | 3 |
4 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 1:31:16 | 1:23:30 | 4 |
5 | 3105 | Aerosol | Rs Aero 7 | David Briggs | 112.50 | 1:34:17 | 1:23:48 | 5 |
Race 55 Apr 2021
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 001 | Freight Train 2 | Flying Dutchman | Matt Draper Andrew McCowan | 93.00 | 1:06:08 | 1:11:06 | 1 |
2 | Aus21 | Flying Dutchman | Peter Bartels Darren Hocking | 93.00 | 1:06:42 | 1:11:43 | 2 | |
3 | 13214 | Scotch On Rocks | Fireball | Ken Cameron James Or Nick | 101.00 | 1:34:13 | 1:33:17 | 3 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KA92 | Mickey Finn | Finn | Craig Ginnivan | 112.00 | 1:32:54 | 1:22:56 | 1 |
2 | 185821 | Insanity | Laser | Albert Mahoney | 114.00 | 1:36:28 | 1:24:37 | 2 |
3 | 150085 | Quicksylvia | Laser | Katrina Mackie | 114.00 | 1:37:19 | 1:25:21 | 3 |
4 | ESP100 | Little Wing | Finn | John Shallvey | 112.00 | 1:36:25 | 1:26:05 | 4 |
5 | 56542 | Giacomo | 420 | Finn Meijer Ray Eastwood | 115.00 | 1:39:04 | 1:26:08 | 5 |
198117 | Da Boys | Laser 4.7 | Bastien Gilby | 125.00 | RET | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10273 | Peregine Heron | Heron | Wayne Hale | 145.00 | 1:07:16 | 0:46:23 | 1 |
2 | 2732 | Annoying Orange | Pacer | Vivienne Floyd Evelyn Floyd | 127.50 | 1:03:26 | 0:49:45 | 2 |
3 | 2943 | Patience Is Overated | Pacer | James Everitt Abbey Everitt | 127.50 | 1:05:04 | 0:51:02 | 3 |
4 | 2942 | Dancing Pirate | Pacer | Jessica Vize | 127.50 | 1:09:29 | 0:54:29 | 4 |
5 | 3158 | Bullet Steel | 125 | Morwenna Griffiths | 123.00 | 1:07:11 | 0:54:37 | 5 |
6 | 2315 | Jager | 125 | Annabel Russell Nagen Rai | 123.00 | 1:09:11 | 0:56:14 | 6 |
7 | 3720 | Teraway | RS TERA PRO | Aurilla Martin | 143.20 | 1:23:16 | 0:58:08 | 7 |
8 | 3723 | Terabyte | RS TERA PRO | Xavier Graham | 143.20 | 1:39:02 | 1:09:09 | 8 |
Tasers, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2948 | Sea Gals | Tasar | P Ridgway | 108.00 | 1:09:20 | 1:04:11 | 1 |
2 | 2617 | Waimukabout | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 108.00 | 1:13:05 | 1:07:40 | 2 |
3 | 2859 | Purple Patch | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 108.00 | 1:13:28 | 1:08:01 | 3 |
4 | 2963 | Sail Avie | Tasar | Blaise Vinot | 108.00 | 1:14:03 | 1:08:33 | 4 |
5 | 29 | Later Babe | Tasar | Martyn Sly | 108.00 | 1:14:34 | 1:09:02 | 5 |
6 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Charles Thompson | 108.00 | 1:15:07 | 1:09:33 | 6 |
7 | 2790 | On Edge | Tasar | Chris Green Amanda Green | 108.00 | 1:15:20 | 1:09:45 | 7 |
8 | 2776 | Rastafarian Rocket | Tasar | Gareth Evans | 108.00 | 1:15:30 | 1:09:54 | 8 |
9 | 2943 | Cop That | Tasar | Campbell Martin Emma Martin | 108.00 | 1:19:20 | 1:13:27 | 9 |
Impulse, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 712 | Motor Boat | Impulse | Bruce McArthur | 118.50 | 1:36:26 | 1:21:22 | 1 |
2 | 538 | Red Dog | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:38:21 | 1:22:59 | 2 |
3 | 684 | Old School | Impulse | Perin Hardie | 118.50 | 1:39:37 | 1:24:03 | 3 |
4 | 742 | Cyanara | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 1:40:05 | 1:24:27 | 4 |
5 | 696 | Aquila VI | Impulse | Phillip Johnson | 118.50 | 1:42:36 | 1:26:34 | 5 |
6 | 695 | Smiley | Impulse | John Maher | 118.50 | 1:42:44 | 1:26:41 | 6 |
7 | 612 | Rhylistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 1:43:19 | 1:27:11 | 7 |
8 | 234 | Miss Steak | Impulse | Colin Andrew | 118.50 | 1:46:28 | 1:29:50 | 8 |
Sabres, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1900 | Slippery | Sabre | Bill Manning | 127.00 | 0:53:46 | 0:42:20 | 1 |
2 | 1917 | Heaven Too | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 127.00 | 1:00:22 | 0:47:32 | 2 |
3 | 1743 | Purple Patch | Sabre | Drew Mattingley | 127.00 | 1:01:40 | 0:48:33 | 3 |
4 | 1451 | ? | Sabre | John McDonald | 127.00 | 1:02:25 | 0:49:08 | 4 |
5 | 240 | Rose | Sabre | Ray Eastwood | 127.00 | 1:05:54 | 0:51:53 | 5 |
6 | 1958 | Talking Sheep | Sabre | Andrew Taylor | 127.00 | 1:06:52 | 0:52:39 | 6 |
7 | 1341 | Red Back | Sabre | Alex Lott | 127.00 | 1:08:31 | 0:53:57 | 7 |
RS Aero, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3007 | Racer X | Rs Aero 9 | Simon Wilkins | 109.30 | 1:19:41 | 1:12:54 | 1 |
2 | 2499 | Rollin | Rs Aero 9 | Danny Rayson | 109.30 | 1:25:49 | 1:18:30 | 2 |
3 | 2585 | Dynamic | Rs Aero 7 | Michael Paynter | 112.50 | 1:34:34 | 1:24:03 | 3 |
4 | 3091 | SulSea | Rs Aero 7 | Ingrid Vinot | 112.50 | 1:34:40 | 1:24:08 | 4 |
5 | 3105 | Aerosol | Rs Aero 7 | David Briggs | 112.50 | 1:37:30 | 1:26:40 | 5 |