SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
2021 Easter regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
3 Apr 2021
Cock o’lakes
4 Apr 2021
Lake Vic Triangle
5 Apr 2021
Score
13617Highland FflingFlying FifteenDavid Parish1113.0
2168663No NameLaser 4.7Hamish Gilsenan3 (DNC)24 (DNC)9.0
2454Mr BumpWindsurfer1DesignSimon Dubbin3 (DNC)33 (DNF)9.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
3 Apr 2021
Cock o’lakes
4 Apr 2021
Lake Vic Triangle
5 Apr 2021
Score
16975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville2125.0
2M 15 Fake NewsThompson 7 Graeme Alexander38112.0
3802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard43714.0
4147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss1213 (DNC)16.0
4176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton66416.0
6C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750Brian Murphy115319.0
71118Curved AirEtchellsJim Callahan16 (DNC)7629.0
8970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan71113 (DNC)31.0
882GhostDragonCharlie Johnson9913 (DNC)31.0
10600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben16 (DNC)413 (DNC)33.0
113031JuniperTimpenny 670 Monica Jones15 (DNF)12936.0
1291TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville16 (DNC)1013 (DNC)39.0
13G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
824 (DNC)840.0
14r5Mexican RoadworksHick 7.5 sportStuart Loft524 (DNC)13 (DNC)42.0
1478Lucky LastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lainson16 (DNC)1313 (DNC)42.0
16417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
16 (DNC)1413 (DNC)43.0
173019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Wendy Gardiner16 (DNC)1513 (DNC)44.0
18811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Holmes16 (DNC)24 (DNC)545.0
18298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle122013 (DNC)45.0
18868VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen16 (DNC)1613 (DNC)45.0
216786Almost TooFarr 6000 Alex Stroud15 (DNF)1912 (DNF)46.0
21751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood
  Russ Peel
16 (DNC)1713 (DNC)46.0
23B1578QuickmatchNoelex 30Shaun Freeman1024 (DNC)13 (DNC)47.0
2384AmouretteMagnum 8.5 Kiliki Dean16 (DNC)1813 (DNC)47.0
2585WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt16 (DNC)2113 (DNC)50.0
25100FlashWaller 5.4Ben Fresheville16 (DNC)24 (DNC)1050.0
2786Chris AllenMagnum 8.5 Chris Allen16 (DNC)2213 (DNC)51.0
27 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
3 Apr 2021
Cock o’lakes
4 Apr 2021
Lake Vic Triangle
5 Apr 2021
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
2 (DNC)215.0
23641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll2 (DNC)13 (DNC)6.0
2 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
3 Apr 2021
Cock o’lakes
4 Apr 2021
Lake Vic Triangle
5 Apr 2021
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell2226.0
217826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely63110.0
31775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison57618.0
4606TheotherwomenNacra 4.5 SloopMark Ferguson3.512419.5
527059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl1516 (DNC)22.0
61751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman761023.0
71670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati1211326.0
7AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
108826.0
91721UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell814729.0
10134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell1313531.0
111520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman915933.0
121056BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade17 (DNF)116 (DNC)34.0
13351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal
  Taj Duff
17 (DNF)416 (DNC)37.0
141759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson18 (DNC)91138.0
151833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone3.520 (DNC)16 (DNC)39.5
161601Mine TooNacra 5.2Greg McNeil11171240.0
171789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner18 (DNC)1016 (DNC)44.0
18235Tectonicfarrier (F22S Tri)Guy Miller18 (DNC)1616 (DNC)50.0
192504White LightwingWaszpJack Challands18 (DNC)1815 (DNF)51.0
201791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd17 (DNF)20 (DNC)16 (DNC)53.0
202492WASPZWaszpJack Felsenthall18 (DNC)20 (DNC)15 (DNF)53.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
3 Apr 2021
Cock o’lakes
4 Apr 2021
Lake Vic Triangle
5 Apr 2021
Score
1968WetanandaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Andrew Boyes2215.0
21226CurglaffWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Keith Chidzey115 (DNC)7.0
31298BobbyWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Robert Harper434 (DNF)11.0
4925Go Bananas!Weta 4.4 Trimaran (2up)Stephen Watts6 (DNF)4212.0
5861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Nick Rutter355 (DNC)13.0
5 entrants.    

Classic 303 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13617Highland FflingFlying FifteenDavid Parish109.005:54:465:25:281

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss108.605:50:495:23:021
26975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville107.305:48:575:25:122
3M 15 Fake NewsThompson 7 Graeme Alexander88.004:50:525:30:313
4802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.005:53:565:30:464
5r5Mexican RoadworksHick 7.5 sportStuart Loft85.004:42:465:32:405
6176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.005:58:495:35:206
7970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan107.306:00:455:36:127
8G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.306:01:445:40:178
982GhostDragonCharlie Johnson107.006:06:505:42:509
10B1578QuickmatchNoelex 30Shaun Freeman97.005:50:146:01:0310
11C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750Brian Murphy96.205:48:436:02:2911
12298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.005:54:056:05:0212
3031JuniperTimpenny 670 Monica Jones115.50DNF15
6786Almost TooFarr 6000 Alex Stroud121.50DNF15

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl88.005:04:505:46:241
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.504:44:596:12:312
31833The JokerMosquito Cat SpinMatt Stone76.504:55:466:26:373.5
4606TheotherwomenNacra 4.5 SloopMark Ferguson90.505:49:546:26:373.5
51775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.505:10:556:46:255
617826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.505:11:006:46:326
71751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.505:12:286:48:277
81721UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.505:51:567:11:498
91520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.505:52:167:12:139
10AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
64.504:45:147:22:1310
111601Mine TooNacra 5.2Greg McNeil77.505:56:187:39:4411
121670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati71.005:29:397:44:1712
13134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.505:45:127:49:3913
1056BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade62.50DNF17
351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal
  Taj Duff
68.50DNF17
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat SpinTim Shepperd76.50DNF17

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11226CurglaffWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Keith Chidzey87.005:43:236:34:411
2968WetanandaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Andrew Boyes87.005:45:516:37:312
3861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Nick Rutter87.005:50:596:43:253
41298BobbyWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Robert Harper87.006:11:597:07:344
925Go Bananas!Weta 4.4 Trimaran (2up)Stephen Watts90.00DNF6

Cock o’lakes4 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13617Highland FflingFlying FifteenDavid Parish109.001:33:391:25:551
2168663No NameLaser 4.7Hamish Gilsenan125.001:48:341:26:512
3454Mr BumpWindsurfer1DesignSimon Dubbin116.002:08:031:50:233

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville107.301:31:211:25:081
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitch Bayliss108.601:36:141:28:362
3802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.001:35:081:28:543
4600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben106.801:36:451:30:354
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750Brian Murphy96.201:27:161:30:425
6176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.001:37:161:30:546
71118Curved AirEtchellsJim Callahan93.001:24:351:30:577
8M 15 Fake NewsThompson 7 Graeme Alexander88.001:21:021:32:058
982GhostDragonCharlie Johnson107.001:40:211:33:479
1091TarnaTumlarenCarol Frecheville112.001:45:041:33:4810
11970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan107.301:40:411:33:5011
123031JuniperTimpenny 670 Monica Jones115.501:48:511:34:1412
1378Lucky LastMagnum 8.5 Mark Lainson107.001:40:571:34:2013
14417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen
  Chris Avery
  Robyn Reidy
93.001:30:201:37:0814
153019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Wendy Gardiner108.901:48:571:40:0215
16868VelocityMagnum 8.5 Saxil Tuxen107.001:47:291:40:2716
17751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood
  Russ Peel
93.001:34:331:41:4017
1884AmouretteMagnum 8.5 Kiliki Dean107.001:51:501:44:3118
196786Almost TooFarr 6000 Alex Stroud121.502:08:431:45:5619
20298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.001:43:161:46:2720
2185WatermarkMagnum 8.5 Terry Skitt107.001:59:231:51:3421
2286Chris AllenMagnum 8.5 Chris Allen107.002:04:061:55:5822

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.002:03:551:33:101
22463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.002:10:211:40:162

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11056BobA Class (Flying)Mitch Meade61.500:44:501:12:541
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.500:55:521:13:012
317826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.500:57:421:15:253
4351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal
  Taj Duff
68.500:53:131:17:414
527059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl88.001:12:071:21:575
61751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.501:02:471:22:046
71775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.501:03:021:22:237
8AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
64.500:53:211:22:428
91759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.501:03:571:23:359
101789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner74.001:02:411:24:4210
111670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati70.000:59:511:25:3011
12606TheotherwomenNacra 4.5 SloopMark Ferguson90.001:17:131:25:4712
13134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.501:05:581:29:4513
141721UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.501:14:491:31:4814
151520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.501:21:351:40:0615
16235Tectonicfarrier (F22S Tri)Guy Miller90.001:31:281:41:3716
171601Mine TooNacra 5.2Greg McNeil77.501:38:262:07:0017
182504White LightwingWaszpJack Challands70.001:43:142:27:2818

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11226CurglaffWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Keith Chidzey87.001:14:551:26:061
2968WetanandaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Andrew Boyes87.001:22:581:35:212
31298BobbyWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Robert Harper87.001:25:071:37:503
4925Go Bananas!Weta 4.4 Trimaran (2up)Stephen Watts90.001:32:151:42:304
5861June YaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Nick Rutter87.001:29:181:42:385

Lake Vic Triangle5 Apr 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13617Highland FflingFlying FifteenDavid Parish109.001:23:581:17:021
454Mr BumpWindsurfer1DesignSimon Dubbin116.00DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1M 15 Fake NewsThompson 7 Graeme Alexander88.001:05:461:14:441
26975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville107.301:35:571:29:252
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson 750Brian Murphy96.201:28:041:31:323
4176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.001:41:141:34:364
5811Gotta TellaEtchellsGraham Holmes93.001:28:011:34:385
61118Curved AirEtchellsJim Callahan93.001:28:401:35:206
7802TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.001:47:421:40:397
8G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.301:47:581:41:348
93031JuniperTimpenny 670 Monica Jones115.502:08:071:50:559
10100FlashWaller 5.4Ben Fresheville109.002:06:331:56:0610
6786Almost TooFarr 6000 Alex Stroud121.50DNF12

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12463Dastardly EelRs Feva XlNed Sheridan
  Tegwyn Somerville
130.002:40:512:03:431

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117826th ElementMosquito Cat SpinPete Kiely76.501:06:301:26:551
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat SpinGary Maskiell76.501:10:301:32:092
31670Squeaky BearNacra 5.8NAJake Lurati71.001:13:071:42:583
4606TheotherwomenNacra 4.5 SloopMark Ferguson87.001:35:211:49:354
5134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.501:24:041:54:225
61775Snakes And LaddersMosquito Cat SpinDarrin Tomison76.501:29:421:57:156
71721UltimateMosquito Cat (Mk1)Adam Maskiell81.501:37:151:59:197
8AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell
  Jack Maskiell
64.501:17:111:59:398
91520True NorthMosquito Cat (Mk1)Neil Zizman81.501:44:562:08:459
101751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman76.501:42:582:14:3510
111759Wild SideMosquito Cat SpinOskar Watkinson76.501:53:002:27:4211
121601Mine TooNacra 5.2Greg McNeil77.502:02:162:37:4512
2504White LightwingWaszpJack Challands70.00DNF15
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felsenthall70.00DNF15

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1968WetanandaWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Andrew Boyes87.001:34:201:48:251
2925Go Bananas!Weta 4.4 Trimaran (2up)Stephen Watts90.001:52:362:05:062
1298BobbyWeta 4.4 Trimaran (1up)Robert Harper87.00DNF4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes