SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Winter Terrors 2021

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
8 Apr 2021
Race 2
29 Apr 2021
Race 3
6 May 2021
Race 4
21 May 2021
Race 5
24 Jun 2021
Race 6
1 Jul 2021
Race 7
8 Jul 2021
Race 8
29 Jul 2021
Race 9
5 Aug 2021
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma26 (DNC)6 (DNC)1 (DUT)6 (DNC)21118.0
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter36 (DNC)111425 (DNC)210.0
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
136 (DNC)32565 (DNC)317.0
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan8 (DNC)6 (DNC)35 (DNC)4342420.0
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg426 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)155 (DNC)6 (DNC)22.0
6moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)238 (DNC)336 (DNC)23.0
7TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey8 (DNC)125 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)25.0
8safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay546 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)610 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)31.0
9QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power8 (DNC)6 (DNC)45 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)32.0
10salSalt ShakerNoelex 25 Ray Cook8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)75 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir7 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
10nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNF)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)34.0
13stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel8 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)43.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 18 Apr 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:12:380:51:561
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:19:000:52:552
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:19:070:56:103
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:18:350:56:584
5safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:33:271:07:455
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNF7

Race 229 Apr 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7280:55:060:40:061
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7250:59:150:42:572
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:03:120:45:113
4safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:06:050:47:544
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel DUT

Race 36 May 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:17:260:54:581
2TanTaninaSonata 26 Peter Mosbey0.7281:17:120:56:122
3CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:22:540:58:013
4QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:28:501:04:244
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel DUT

Race 421 May 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:53:151:20:241
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:58:331:23:562
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7152:02:551:27:533
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma DUT
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel DUT

Race 524 Jun 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7100:49:520:35:241
2sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7150:49:520:35:392
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:52:420:37:183
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7000:54:090:37:544

Race 61 Jul 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:10:350:51:101
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:17:350:51:582
3CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:16:300:53:333
4MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:16:460:54:304
5sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7201:16:480:55:175
6safSaffireNoelex 25 Mark Barclay0.7251:27:001:03:046

Race 78 Jul 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:32:561:02:151
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:35:561:08:062
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:40:271:11:073
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:43:301:12:274
5supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:43:221:14:565
6sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7201:51:161:20:066
7salSalt ShakerNoelex 25 Ray Cook0.7252:02:311:28:497
nesNessieUltimate 18 SK Ursula Good0.590DNF9

Race 829 Jul 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:15:130:50:231
2CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:14:240:52:042
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:15:400:53:343

Race 95 Aug 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:18:250:52:321
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 1David Holter0.7101:15:140:53:242
3sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7201:17:240:55:433
4CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:22:160:57:354
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes