SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Port Albert Yacht Club
PAYC COMMODORES CUP 2021

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPAYC COMMODORES CUP
2021 race 1

2 May 2021
PAYC COMMODORES CUP
2021 RACE 2

2 May 2021
Score
16407WESTYWindrush 4.3 CatROB MCNAIR134.0
11782SIXTH ELEMENTMosquito CatPETE KIELY314.0
11670SQUEAKY BARNacra 5.8NO IDEA224.0
41750BONNIEMosquito CatCRAIG STEHA549.0
56420GunnaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopIan Nicol4711.0
6338Dark EnergyTaipan 5.7WAYNE SMITH7512.0
671SHARK BAITTaipan 5.7SHAUN THEEN6612.0
871SHARK BAITTaipan 4.9 CatSHAUN THEEN9 (DNS)9 (DNS)18.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPAYC COMMODORES CUP
2021 race 1

2 May 2021
PAYC COMMODORES CUP
2021 RACE 2

2 May 2021
Score
1604RIPPERImpulseGEOFF RIPPINGALE134.0
2556ITS VERY BLUEImpulseLIBBY NICOL415.0
3623TBIImpulseALISTAIR FINLAY628.0
4168130SOLARISLaserGEORGE FAIRLIE549.0
5590WOLLEYImpulseMATT KIELY211 (DNS)13.0
62685MISTYSoloDAVID FINLAY311 (DNS)14.0
7595RANDOM IMPULSEImpulseIVAN ABBOTT711 (DNS)18.0
8149826XXXLaser RadialMATT KELLY811 (DNS)19.0
9629MADDOGImpulseSIMON WILSON911 (DNS)20.0
10128658LASERLaserBEN COOPER1011 (DNS)21.0
10 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPAYC COMMODORES CUP
2021 race 1

2 May 2021
PAYC COMMODORES CUP
2021 RACE 2

2 May 2021
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPAYC COMMODORES CUP
2021 race 1

2 May 2021
PAYC COMMODORES CUP
2021 RACE 2

2 May 2021
Score
0 entrants.    

PAYC COMMODORES CUP 2021 race 12 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16407WESTYWindrush 4.3 CatROB MCNAIR94.501:07:001:10:541
21670SQUEAKY BARNacra 5.8NO IDEA73.500:57:211:18:012
31782SIXTH ELEMENTMosquito CatPETE KIELY82.501:05:201:19:113
46420GunnaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopIan Nicol88.001:12:551:22:514
51750BONNIEMosquito CatCRAIG STEHA82.501:12:201:27:405
671SHARK BAITTaipan 5.7SHAUN THEEN69.501:03:061:30:476
7338Dark EnergyTaipan 5.7WAYNE SMITH69.501:06:111:35:137
71SHARK BAITTaipan 4.9 CatSHAUN THEEN76.00DNS9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1604RIPPERImpulseGEOFF RIPPINGALE118.501:18:131:06:001
2590WOLLEYImpulseMATT KIELY118.501:18:541:06:342
32685MISTYSoloDAVID FINLAY123.501:24:181:08:153
4556ITS VERY BLUEImpulseLIBBY NICOL118.501:20:561:08:174
5168130SOLARISLaserGEORGE FAIRLIE114.001:18:191:08:415
6623TBIImpulseALISTAIR FINLAY118.501:21:261:08:436
7595RANDOM IMPULSEImpulseIVAN ABBOTT118.501:22:421:09:477
8149826XXXLaser RadialMATT KELLY118.501:23:281:10:268
9629MADDOGImpulseSIMON WILSON118.501:23:581:10:519
10128658LASERLaserBEN COOPER114.001:25:321:15:0110

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

PAYC COMMODORES CUP 2021 RACE 22 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11782SIXTH ELEMENTMosquito CatPETE KIELY82.500:37:500:45:511
21670SQUEAKY BARNacra 5.8NO IDEA73.500:41:440:56:462
36407WESTYWindrush 4.3 CatROB MCNAIR94.500:56:070:59:233
41750BONNIEMosquito CatCRAIG STEHA82.500:49:581:00:334
5338Dark EnergyTaipan 5.7WAYNE SMITH69.500:48:271:09:425
671SHARK BAITTaipan 5.7SHAUN THEEN69.500:51:261:14:006
76420GunnaWindrush 4.3 Super SloopIan Nicol88.001:14:241:24:327
71SHARK BAITTaipan 4.9 CatSHAUN THEEN76.00DNS9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1556ITS VERY BLUEImpulseLIBBY NICOL118.501:11:491:00:361
2623TBIImpulseALISTAIR FINLAY118.501:13:201:01:532
3604RIPPERImpulseGEOFF RIPPINGALE118.501:14:051:02:313
4168130SOLARISLaserGEORGE FAIRLIE114.001:12:171:03:244
629MADDOGImpulseSIMON WILSON118.50DNS11
2685MISTYSoloDAVID FINLAY123.50DNS11
590WOLLEYImpulseMATT KIELY118.50DNS11
149826XXXLaser RadialMATT KELLY118.50DNS11
128658LASERLaserBEN COOPER114.00DNS11
595RANDOM IMPULSEImpulseIVAN ABBOTT118.50DNS11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes