SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Winter Series 2021

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 May 2021
Race 2
22 May 2021
Race 4
20 Jun 2021
Race 7
1 Aug 2021
Score
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee2 (RET)112 (DNF)4.0
2243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd? (DUT)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)? (DUT)?
15 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 May 2021
Race 2
22 May 2021
Race 4
20 Jun 2021
Race 7
1 Aug 2021
Score
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn KewishGTYC21214.0
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner32125.0
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole14 (DNC)337.0
452EclipseNoelex 25 John BohlingGTYC5 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNF)14.0
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy5 (DNC)? (DUT)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)16.0
17 entrants.    

Race 12 May 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600RET1.00021.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd DUT1.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:19:050:57:200.8740:50:0610.8740.874
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:18:210:56:480.9150:51:5820.8990.882
340Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:16:480:57:590.9520:55:1230.9080.864

Race 222 May 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6002:31:121:30:431.0001:30:4311.0001.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7252:13:541:37:040.8991:27:1610.8990.899
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7552:13:151:40:360.9081:31:2020.8880.867
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy DUT1.032

Race 420 Jun 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6001:56:431:10:011.0001:10:0111.0001.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:27:131:05:500.8880:58:2810.8880.888
2795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:39:451:12:190.8991:05:0020.8540.808
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:42:561:14:370.8741:05:1330.8290.784

Race 71 Aug 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNF1.00021.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd DUT1.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.7251:41:051:13:170.8541:02:3510.8540.854
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.7551:38:351:14:250.8881:06:0520.8650.841
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:51:451:21:010.8291:07:0930.8010.772
52EclipseNoelex 25 John Bohling0.725DNF1.00051.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes