Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 May 2021 | Race 2 22 May 2021 | Race 4 20 Jun 2021 | Race 7 1 Aug 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee - M | 2 (RET) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNF) | 4.0 | |
2 | 243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd - M | ? (DUT) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? | |
15 entrants. |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 May 2021 | Race 2 22 May 2021 | Race 4 20 Jun 2021 | Race 7 1 Aug 2021 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish - M | GTYC | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 |
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner - M | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole - M | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | |
4 | 52 | Eclipse | Noelex 25 | John Bohling - M | GTYC | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 14.0 |
5 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy - M | 5 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 16.0 | |
17 entrants. |
Race 12 May 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | RET | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||
243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:19:05 | 0:57:20 | 0.874 | 0:50:06 | 1 | 0.874 | 0.874 |
2 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:18:21 | 0:56:48 | 0.915 | 0:51:58 | 2 | 0.899 | 0.882 |
3 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:16:48 | 0:57:59 | 0.952 | 0:55:12 | 3 | 0.908 | 0.864 |
Race 222 May 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | 2:31:12 | 1:30:43 | 1.000 | 1:30:43 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 2:13:54 | 1:37:04 | 0.899 | 1:27:16 | 1 | 0.899 | 0.899 |
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 2:13:15 | 1:40:36 | 0.908 | 1:31:20 | 2 | 0.888 | 0.867 |
C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson750 | Brian Murphy | DUT | 1.032 |
Race 420 Jun 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | 1:56:43 | 1:10:01 | 1.000 | 1:10:01 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:27:13 | 1:05:50 | 0.888 | 0:58:28 | 1 | 0.888 | 0.888 |
2 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:39:45 | 1:12:19 | 0.899 | 1:05:00 | 2 | 0.854 | 0.808 |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:42:56 | 1:14:37 | 0.874 | 1:05:13 | 3 | 0.829 | 0.784 |
Race 71 Aug 2021
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
452 | Restless | Ultimate 18 DK | Ray Slee | 0.6000 | DNF | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||
243 | Dynamic Duo | B 63 | Doug Gadd | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hidden Agenda | Noelex 25 | Glenn Kewish | 0.7250 | 1:41:05 | 1:13:17 | 0.854 | 1:02:35 | 1 | 0.854 | 0.854 |
2 | 40 | Five O'Clock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) | Shaun Buckner | 0.7550 | 1:38:35 | 1:14:25 | 0.888 | 1:06:05 | 2 | 0.865 | 0.841 |
3 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 1:51:45 | 1:21:01 | 0.829 | 1:07:09 | 3 | 0.801 | 0.772 |
52 | Eclipse | Noelex 25 | John Bohling | 0.7250 | DNF | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 |