SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2021 Winter Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 May 2021
Race 2
19 Jun 2021
Race 3
17 Jul 2021
Race 4
21 Aug 2021
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 May 2021
Race 2
19 Jun 2021
Race 3
17 Jul 2021
Race 4
21 Aug 2021
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson1110 (DNC)10 (DNC)12.0
23038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell3310 (DNC)10 (DNC)16.0
373RelentlessCastle 650 Russell Denholm4410 (DNC)10 (DNC)18.0
423Europe DinghyJulie Kerr210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)22.0
4543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington10 (DNC)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)22.0
63016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason510 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)25.0
61414SwashbucklerSharkAlan Beavis10 (DNC)510 (DNC)10 (DNC)25.0
8SY251NomadComet 20 John Lockie
  Alan Beavis
610 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)26.0
8530ChimaeraImpulseLiam Farrington10 (DNC)610 (DNC)10 (DNC)26.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 115 May 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson118.500:50:0240:42:131
223Europe DinghyJulie Kerr120.000:55:1540:46:022
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.200:54:2540:46:253
473RelentlessCastle 650 Russell Denholm109.330:52:5040:48:194
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.200:58:4240:50:055
6SY251NomadComet 20 John Lockie
  Alan Beavis
125.780:50:2530:53:266

Race 219 Jun 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1616ImpulseChas Thompson118.501:04:4840:54:411
2543CUTTLE FISHImpulseMatthew Farrington118.501:07:0740:56:382
33038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.201:08:3940:58:343
473RelentlessCastle 650 Russell Denholm109.331:05:2640:59:504
51414SwashbucklerSharkAlan Beavis122.001:13:3741:00:205
6530ChimaeraImpulseLiam Farrington118.501:15:0941:03:256

Race 317 Jul 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Race 421 Aug 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes