SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2021 Winter Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
20 Jun 2021
Heat 2
20 Jun 2021
Race 3
18 Jul 2021
Race 4
15 Aug 2021
Race 5
15 Aug 2021
Score
12019SnitzelLaserDarryn Kopp28 (DNC)8 (DNC)1112.0
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett8 (DNC)8 (DNC)22214.0
3AUS3887FishFlying FifteenSam Edwards38 (DNC)18 (DNC)8 (DNC)20.0
4234Hot Tub Time MachineVX OneDave AlexanderCSC8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3423.0
5280280VX OneSimon BathCSC8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5324.0
60000Green LaserLaserChris Dean18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)25.0
6278MA15+VX OneChris DeanCSC8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4525.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
20 Jun 2021
Heat 2
20 Jun 2021
Race 3
18 Jul 2021
Race 4
15 Aug 2021
Race 5
15 Aug 2021
Score
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Mike Purton112114.0
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey231227.0
3441World Of PayneDavidson 26Bryn Davis326 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)17.0
47019Anger ManagementThompson 7 Paul MahoneyCSC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4319.0
457StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan LebedevCSC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)3419.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 120 Jun 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
10000Green LaserLaserChris Dean114.000:30:460:26:590.6060:16:2110.6060.606
22019SnitzelLaserDarryn Kopp114.000:34:250:30:110.6060:18:1720.5740.542
3AUS3887FishFlying FifteenSam Edwards109.000:35:310:32:350.6090:19:5030.5560.502

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Mike Purton0.7880:31:030:24:280.7880:19:1610.7880.787
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7880:32:300:25:360.7880:20:1020.7710.753
3441World Of PayneDavidson 26Bryn Davis0.7950:32:110:25:350.7950:20:2030.7740.753

Heat 220 Jun 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Mike Purton0.7880:56:310:44:320.7880:35:0510.7880.788
2441World Of PayneDavidson 26Bryn Davis0.7951:00:210:47:580.7740:37:0820.7530.731
368GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:06:430:52:340.7710:40:3230.7190.667

Race 318 Jul 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS3887FishFlying FifteenSam Edwards109.001:10:431:04:520.5560:36:0410.5560.556
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.001:01:590:56:510.6790:38:3620.6570.634

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
168GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:06:170:52:130.7190:37:3310.7190.719
209PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Mike Purton0.7881:01:170:48:170.7880:38:0320.7830.778

Race 415 Aug 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12019SnitzelLaserDarryn Kopp114.000:40:160:35:190.5740:20:1610.6080.642
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.000:37:390:34:320.6570:22:4120.6570.657
3234Hot Tub Time MachineVX OneDave Alexander0.8950:27:490:31:011.0000:31:0130.8660.731
4278MA15+VX OneChris Dean0.8950:28:080:31:221.0000:31:2240.8620.723
5280280VX OneSimon Bath0.8950:28:540:32:131.0000:32:1350.8520.704

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Mike Purton0.7880:31:410:24:580.7830:19:3210.8060.828
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7880:36:290:28:440.7190:20:4020.7190.719
357StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8200:40:160:33:011.0000:33:0130.8130.626
47019Anger ManagementThompson 7 Paul Mahoney0.8950:42:130:37:471.0000:37:4740.7740.547

Race 515 Aug 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12019SnitzelLaserDarryn Kopp114.000:36:240:31:550.6080:19:2410.6330.658
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.000:34:510:31:580.6570:21:0020.6570.657
3280280VX OneSimon Bath0.8950:28:160:31:310.8520:26:5130.7590.666
4234Hot Tub Time MachineVX OneDave Alexander0.8950:27:560:31:090.8660:26:5840.7700.674
5278MA15+VX OneChris Dean0.8950:28:430:32:010.8620:27:3650.7590.656

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Mike Purton0.7880:31:300:24:490.8060:20:0010.8120.817
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7880:35:490:28:130.7190:20:1720.7190.719
37019Anger ManagementThompson 7 Paul Mahoney0.8950:33:000:29:320.7740:22:5130.7310.687
457StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8200:44:380:36:360.8130:29:4540.6840.554
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes