SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 May 2021
Race 2
5 May 2021
Race 5
13 Jun 2021
Race 7
27 Jun 2021
Race 8
27 Jun 2021
Race 9
11 Jul 2021
Race 10
11 Jul 2021
Race 15
29 Aug 2021
Score
1KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer2218 (DNC)18 (DNS)22218 (DNF)28.0
2902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie1118 (DNC)1118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)40.0
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalCol Baillie
  Brody Flavel-Soar
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)1118 (DNC)74.0
4432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre18 (DNF)18 (DNS)213 (DUT)13 (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)82.0
5614Bris CatNacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe GuineaCYC18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)191.0
52127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson18 (DNC)18 (DNC)118 (DNF)18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)91.0
71602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NADan Truesdale? (DUT)? (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)108.0
7493Alei JessNacra 4.5 SloopHarry Byrne18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNS)18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)108.0
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNS)18 (DNF)18 (DNF)18 (DNF)18 (DNF)108.0
72021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNS)18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)108.0
7181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)18 (DNS)18 (DNF)18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)108.0
72922Don CleggPacerAlex Makar18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNS)18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DUT)108.0
722209KHC420Ken Capper18 (DNF)18 (DNS)18 (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DUT)108.0
7611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll18 (DUT)18 (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)18 (DNS)18 (DUT)18 (DUT)18 (DUT)108.0
15000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook18 (DNC)18 (DNC)? (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)18 (DNC)?
161493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie? (DUT)? (DUT)18 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)?
17135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner18 (DNC)18 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)18 (DNC)?
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 12 May 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:28:320:43:131
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:41:550:58:132
22209KHC420Ken Capper115.00DNF18
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF18
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NADan Truesdale DUT
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Race 25 May 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:30:410:46:291
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:49:331:08:492
22209KHC420Ken Capper115.00DNS18
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS18
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NADan Truesdale DUT
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Race 513 Jun 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:48:470:38:241
2432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.501:04:161:13:262
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNF18
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT

Race 727 Jun 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:24:140:36:431
493Alei JessNacra 4.5 SloopHarry Byrne90.50DNS18
2922Don CleggPacerAlex Makar127.50DNS18
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNS18
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
79.00DNS18
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNS18
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNF18
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNS18
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNF18
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT

Race 827 Jun 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:23:230:35:251
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:28:180:39:182
493Alei JessNacra 4.5 SloopHarry Byrne90.50DNF18
2922Don CleggPacerAlex Makar127.50DNS18
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNF18
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
79.00DNS18
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNF18
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNS18
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS18
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT

Race 911 Jul 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalCol Baillie
  Brody Flavel-Soar
71.000:23:380:33:171
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:30:310:42:232
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNS18
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNF18
22209KHC420Ken Capper115.00DNS18
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT

Race 1011 Jul 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalCol Baillie
  Brody Flavel-Soar
71.000:24:050:33:551
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:28:590:40:152
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNF18
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT

Race 1529 Aug 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1614Bris CatNacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:58:541:07:421
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNF18
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNF18
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.00DNF18
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNF18
2922Don CleggPacerAlex Makar DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes