SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Mono - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 May 2021
Race 2
5 May 2021
Race 5
13 Jun 2021
Race 7
27 Jun 2021
Race 8
27 Jun 2021
Race 9
11 Jul 2021
Race 10
11 Jul 2021
Race 15
29 Aug 2021
Score
12127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson7 (DNC)7 (DNC)17 (DNF)7 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)36.0
222209KHC420Ken Capper7 (DNF)7 (DNS)7 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DUT)42.0
2181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNS)7 (DNF)7 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNF)42.0
22922Don CleggPacerAlex Makar7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNS)7 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DUT)42.0
5000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook7 (DNC)7 (DNC)? (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)7 (DNC)?
6135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner7 (DNC)7 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)7 (DNC)?
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Cat - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 May 2021
Race 2
5 May 2021
Race 5
13 Jun 2021
Race 7
27 Jun 2021
Race 8
27 Jun 2021
Race 9
11 Jul 2021
Race 10
11 Jul 2021
Race 15
29 Aug 2021
Score
1KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer2212 (DNC)12 (DNS)22212 (DNF)22.0
2902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie1112 (DNC)1112 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNF)28.0
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalCol Baillie
  Brody Flavel-Soar
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)1112 (DNC)50.0
4432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre12 (DNF)12 (DNS)18 (DUT)8 (DUT)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)53.0
5614Bris CatNacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe GuineaCYC12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)161.0
6611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll12 (DUT)12 (DUT)12 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNS)12 (DUT)12 (DUT)12 (DUT)72.0
61602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NADan Truesdale? (DUT)? (DUT)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)72.0
6493Alei JessNacra 4.5 SloopHarry Byrne12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNS)12 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)72.0
61335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNS)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)72.0
62021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNS)12 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)72.0
111493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie? (DUT)? (DUT)12 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)?
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 12 May 2021

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
22209KHC420Ken Capper115.00DNF7

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:28:320:43:131
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:41:550:58:132
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF12
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NADan Truesdale DUT

Race 25 May 2021

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
22209KHC420Ken Capper115.00DNS7

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:30:410:46:291
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:49:331:08:492
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS12
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NADan Truesdale DUT

Race 513 Jun 2021

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.000:48:470:38:241
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNF7
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.501:04:161:13:261

Race 727 Jun 2021

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNF7
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNS7
2922Don CleggPacerAlex Makar127.50DNS7
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:24:140:36:431
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNS12
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNF12
493Alei JessNacra 4.5 SloopHarry Byrne90.50DNS12
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNS12
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
79.00DNS12
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Race 827 Jun 2021

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS7
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNF7
2922Don CleggPacerAlex Makar127.50DNS7
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:23:230:35:251
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:28:180:39:182
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNS12
493Alei JessNacra 4.5 SloopHarry Byrne90.50DNF12
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNF12
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp
  John Miller
79.00DNS12
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Race 911 Jul 2021

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
22209KHC420Ken Capper115.00DNS7
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNS7
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalCol Baillie
  Brody Flavel-Soar
71.000:23:380:33:171
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:30:310:42:232
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNF12
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT

Race 1011 Jul 2021

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalCol Baillie
  Brody Flavel-Soar
71.000:24:050:33:551
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:28:590:40:152
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNF12
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT

Race 1529 Aug 2021

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
181704OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.00DNF7
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT
2922Don CleggPacerAlex Makar DUT

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1614Bris CatNacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:58:541:07:421
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.00DNF12
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNF12
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.50DNF12
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes