SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Dr. Foxton Memorial 2021

Series scores

Cat - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubDr Foxton Race 1
12 Sep 2021
Dr Foxton Race 2
12 Sep 2021
Dr Foxton Race 5
3 Oct 2021
Dr Foxton Race 6
10 Oct 2021
Score
1649Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe GuineaCYC11513.0
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC2423 (DUT)7.0
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
CYC3 (DUT)3 (DUT)33 (DNF)9.0
41705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
CYC33614 (DNC)12.0
5663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann
  Peter Miani
CYC7 (DSQ)214 (DNC)5 (DUT)14.0
6KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim BrewerCYC47 (DNF)6 (DUT)14 (DNC)17.0
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
CYC57 (DNS)814 (DNC)20.0
8539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve NelsonCYC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)114 (DNC)29.0
91602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
CYC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)414 (DNC)32.0
10432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyreCYC11 (DUT)11 (DUT)11 (DNF)14 (DNC)33.0
111658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig EllisCYC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)714 (DNC)35.0
122021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid SharpCYC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)914 (DNC)37.0
13611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'DriscollCYC14 (DNC)14 (DNC)? (DUT)14 (DNC)42.0
13 entrants.    

Mono - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubDr Foxton Race 1
12 Sep 2021
Dr Foxton Race 2
12 Sep 2021
Dr Foxton Race 5
3 Oct 2021
Dr Foxton Race 6
10 Oct 2021
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
CYC2 (DUT)2 (DUT)215.0
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC18 (DNC)1 (DUT)8 (DNC)10.0
22127Witz EndSabreRob JacksonCYC8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DUT)10.0
467140MirrorMirrorDavid MillerCYC8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNF)3 (DNS)16.0
598949OverloadLaserPeter MianiCYC8 (DNC)8 (DNC)38 (DNC)19.0
622209KHC420Ken CapperCYC8 (DNC)8 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)?
7000Ol MateLaser RadialCath HornabrookCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)8 (DNC)?
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Dr Foxton Race 112 Sep 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1649Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:55:301:03:471.0001:03:4711.0751.150
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:49:301:13:201.0001:13:2021.0001.000
31705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
70.000:55:141:18:541.0001:18:5430.9650.929
4KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.001:07:411:34:001.0001:34:0040.8900.780
51335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.001:09:521:38:241.0001:38:2450.8730.745
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann
  Peter Miani
70.00DSQ1.00071.000
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT1.000
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:55:060:48:201.0000:48:2011.0001.000
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
DUT1.000
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.000

Dr Foxton Race 212 Sep 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1649Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:27:370:31:441.0750:34:0711.1801.284
2663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann
  Peter Miani
70.000:28:320:40:451.0000:40:4521.0001.000
31705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
70.000:31:510:45:300.9650:43:5430.9310.896
4952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:31:080:46:071.0000:46:0740.9420.884
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNF0.89070.890
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.00DNS0.87370.873
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT1.000
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
DUT1.000
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.000

Dr Foxton Race 53 Oct 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve Nelson87.001:31:201:44:581.0001:44:5811.0291.058
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.501:17:361:54:570.9421:48:1720.9540.966
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.001:17:431:51:011.0001:51:0131.0001.000
41602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
70.001:22:551:58:271.0001:58:2740.9690.937
5649Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.001:31:131:44:501.1802:03:4351.1201.059
61705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
70.001:35:292:16:240.9312:06:5960.8730.814
71658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.001:29:142:07:281.0002:07:2870.9360.871
81335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.001:48:492:33:150.8732:13:4780.7990.724
92021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.501:53:212:24:231.0002:24:2390.8850.769
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF1.000111.000
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer DUT0.890
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT1.000

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.001:56:071:31:251.0001:31:2511.0001.000
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.501:49:281:31:361.0001:31:3620.9990.998
398949OverloadLaserPeter Miani114.002:13:001:56:401.0001:56:4030.8920.784
67140MirrorMirrorDavid Miller143.00DNF1.00051.000
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.000
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT1.000
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Dr Foxton Race 610 Oct 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1649Bris Cat (R)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:29:330:33:571.1200:38:0211.1201.120
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNF1.00031.000
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie DUT0.954
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann
  Peter Miani
DUT1.000

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:33:300:28:020.9990:28:0010.9990.999
67140MirrorMirrorDavid Miller143.00DNS1.00031.000
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson DUT1.000
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes