SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Dr. Foxton Memorial 2021

Series scores

Cat - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubDr Foxton Race 1
12 Sep 2021
Dr Foxton Race 2
12 Sep 2021
Score
1614Bris CatNacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe GuineaCYC112.0
2902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC246.0
21705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek EnslinCYC336.0
4663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias HartmannCYC13 (DSQ)215.0
5KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim BrewerCYC413 (DNF)17.0
61335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn FlavelCYC513 (DNS)18.0
71493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve LawieCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)?
7432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyreCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)?
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Mono - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubDr Foxton Race 1
12 Sep 2021
Dr Foxton Race 2
12 Sep 2021
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC16 (DNC)7.0
2000Ol MateLaser RadialCath HornabrookCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)?
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg DriverCYC? (DUT)? (DUT)?
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Dr Foxton Race 112 Sep 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1614Bris CatNacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:55:301:03:471
2902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.000:49:301:13:522
31705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin70.000:55:141:18:543
4KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.001:07:411:34:004
51335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel71.001:09:521:38:245
663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann70.00DSQ13
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.000:55:060:48:201
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver DUT

Dr Foxton Race 212 Sep 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1614Bris CatNacra 4.5 Super SloopRoscoe Guinea87.000:27:370:31:441
2663Silly SailingNacra 5.8NATobias Hartmann70.000:28:320:40:452
31705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin70.000:31:510:45:303
4902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.000:31:080:46:284
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNF13
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel71.00DNS13
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes