SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Apollo Bay SC
ABSC Championship Series 2021-22

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Nov 2021
Race 2
20 Nov 2021
Race 3
4 Dec 2021
Race 4
11 Dec 2021
Race 5
18 Dec 2021
Race 6
8 Jan 2022
Race 7
15 Jan 2022
Race 8
29 Jan 2022
Race 9
5 Feb 2022
Race 10
5 Mar 2022
Race 11
12 Mar 2022
Race 12
26 Mar 2022
Race 13
9 Apr 2022
Race 14
16 Apr 2022
Race 15
23 Apr 2022
Race 16
30 Apr 2022
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonABSC11 (DUT)5416 (DNC)2126 (DNF)3216 (DNC)311 (DUT)317.0
2Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartABSC16 (DNC)11 (DUT)116 (DNC)10 (DNF)16 (DNC)116 (DNC)4312248 (OCS)20.0
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken GoodisonABSC241733316 (DNC)216 (DNC)42165122.0
4Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyABSC1 (DUT)54216 (DNC)1410 (DNF)6 (DNF)2116 (DNC)8 (DNF)33223.0
5Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossABSC16 (DNC)631 (DUT)216 (DNC)16 (DNC)6111 (DUT)5 (RET)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)42.0
6Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbABSC3216 (DNC)16 (DNC)2 (DUT)616 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)2 (DUT)18 (DNS)72.0
7Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP GeekieABSC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)8675 (DUT)516 (DNC)16 (DNC)416 (DNC)6578.0
8Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasABSC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)343 (DUT)516 (DNC)316 (DNC)16 (DNC)3 (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)85.0
9Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithABSC16 (DNC)3216 (DNC)16 (DNC)416 (DNC)316 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)38 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)87.0
10Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarABSC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)152516 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)3 (DUT)96.0
11Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandABSC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)516 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)416 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)4 (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)4113.0
12John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerABSC5 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)616 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)10 (DNF)16 (DNC)6 (DUT)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)8 (DNF)16 (DNC)115.0
13Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsABSC16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)716 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)4216 (DNC)125.0
14Pacer 8Pacer 8PacerIgor Tesic16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)8 (DNF)516 (DNC)16 (DNC)141.0
15 entrants.    

Race 113 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:20:350.9691:18:0510.9740.9850.985
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:19:340.9981:19:2420.9980.9980.998
3Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1:27:320.9671:24:3830.9540.9280.907
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNF0.78950.789
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyDUT0.957

Race 220 Nov 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:27:570.9081:19:5110.9140.9260.926
2Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1:24:490.9541:20:5420.9560.9610.961
3Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:30:380.8991:21:2830.8990.8990.899
4Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:22:540.9981:22:4440.9930.9830.983
5Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:27:120.9571:23:2750.9490.9340.934
6Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:29:340.9431:24:2760.9320.9100.910
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonDUT0.974

Race 34 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:15:310.9931:14:5911.0021.0211.021
2Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:24:450.8991:16:1120.9030.9100.910
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:22:460.9321:17:0830.9320.9320.932
4Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:21:400.9491:17:3040.9470.9440.944
5Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:20:370.9741:18:3150.9680.9570.957
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartDUT0.914

Race 411 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:20:110.9141:13:1710.9260.9510.959
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:18:370.9471:14:2720.9570.9780.978
3Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas1:21:060.9221:14:4630.9310.9480.948
4Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:19:260.9681:16:5340.9680.9680.968
5Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland1:32:060.8371:17:0550.8360.8350.835
6John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner1:40:330.7891:19:2060.7810.7650.765
7Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:24:351.0021:24:4571.0021.0020.909
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossDUT0.932

Race 518 Dec 2021

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1:11:550.9981:11:4610.9980.9980.998
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:17:020.9321:11:4720.9320.9320.932
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:12:441.0021:12:5230.9970.9870.987
4Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas1:23:510.9311:18:0340.9310.9310.856
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDUT0.956

Race 68 Jan 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:44:360.9571:40:0610.9640.9780.978
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:44:210.9681:41:0020.9720.9800.980
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:42:150.9971:41:5630.9981.0001.000
4Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:53:180.9031:42:1840.9030.9030.903
5Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1:43:050.9981:42:5250.9960.9920.992
6Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1:49:550.9561:45:0460.9480.9310.931
7Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins1:54:411.0001:54:4171.0001.0000.892
8Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP Geekie2:02:581.0002:02:5881.0001.0000.832
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartDNF0.926100.926
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasDUT0.931

Race 715 Jan 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:24:390.9721:22:1610.9730.9760.976
2Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1:22:450.9961:22:2520.9970.9980.998
3Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:22:460.9981:22:3630.9980.9980.998
4Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:26:480.9641:23:4040.9600.9520.952
5Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas1:39:350.9311:32:4250.9310.9310.829
6Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP Geekie1:38:171.0001:38:1761.0001.0000.840

Race 829 Jan 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:54:450.9261:46:1510.9380.9630.976
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:49:450.9731:46:4720.9861.0121.020
3Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:59:110.9031:47:3730.9150.9390.939
4Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland2:13:550.8361:51:5740.8360.8360.836
5Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1:54:030.9971:53:4250.9920.9820.982
6Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross2:03:260.9321:55:0260.9240.9070.907
7Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP Geekie2:08:311.0002:08:3171.0001.0000.871
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyDNF0.960100.960
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNF0.781100.781

Race 95 Feb 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:30:260.9241:23:3310.9250.9280.928
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:24:040.9981:23:5320.9980.9980.998
3Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas1:36:200.9311:29:4130.9190.8940.871
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonDNF0.98660.986
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyDNF0.96060.960
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP GeekieDUT1.000

Race 105 Mar 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:01:020.9250:56:2710.9370.9621.093
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:08:000.9601:05:1620.9670.9810.981
3Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:07:410.9861:06:4430.9860.9860.986
4Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:21:290.9381:16:2540.9380.9380.819
5Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP Geekie1:19:031.0001:19:0351.0001.0000.844
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDUT0.781

Race 1112 Mar 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:24:570.9671:22:0810.9791.0021.002
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:26:220.9861:25:0920.9860.9860.986
3Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:35:290.9381:29:3330.9250.9000.892
4Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:34:500.9981:34:3840.9980.9980.898
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossDUT0.937

Race 1226 Mar 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart0:53:040.9250:49:0510.9370.9621.026
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0:54:340.9980:54:2720.9980.9980.998
3Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:03:430.9150:58:1830.9030.8780.855
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossRET0.93750.937
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasDUT0.919

Race 139 Apr 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:50:150.9981:50:0111.0021.0101.010
2Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:58:490.9371:51:1920.9370.9370.937
3Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:53:500.9861:52:1430.9830.9780.978
4Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP Geekie2:20:001.0002:20:0041.0001.0000.795
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyDNF0.97980.979
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithDNF0.90380.903
Pacer 8Pacer 8PacerIgor TesicDNF0.88480.884
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandDUT0.836

Race 1416 Apr 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:17:120.9831:15:5310.9961.0221.043
2Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:24:080.9371:18:5020.9440.9570.957
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:22:150.9791:20:3130.9790.9790.979
4Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins1:28:451.0001:28:4541.0001.0000.907
5Pacer 8Pacer 8PacerIgor Tesic1:53:590.8841:40:4550.8840.8840.706
6Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:47:321.0021:47:4461.0021.0020.749
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDUT0.948

Race 1523 Apr 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1:27:540.9481:23:1910.9610.9861.037
2Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins1:30:511.0001:30:5121.0011.0031.003
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:33:050.9791:31:0730.9790.9790.979
4Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:42:380.9441:36:5340.9310.9060.888
5Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:44:301.0021:44:4251.0021.0020.872
6Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP Geekie1:58:561.0001:58:5661.0001.0000.766
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNF0.78180.781
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonDUT0.996

Race 1630 Apr 2022

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:14:101.0021:14:1811.0151.0421.052
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:19:280.9791:17:4720.9800.9820.982
3Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:18:190.9961:18:0030.9960.9960.996
4Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland1:36:020.8361:20:1740.8280.8120.812
5Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerP Geekie1:32:231.0001:32:2351.0001.0000.844
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDNS0.96180.961
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartOCS0.93180.931
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarDUT0.992
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes