SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
2021-2022 Handicap Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHandicap 1
16 Oct 2021
Handicap2
30 Oct 2021
Handicap 3
27 Nov 2021
Race 4
22 Jan 2022
Handicap 6
26 Mar 2022
Score
13087Summer BreezeRs Aero 5Kirsten ThomasLBYC121239.0
23069JustRs Aero 7Steve ThomasLBYC4323214.0
32076TalismanPaper TigerJohn EshmanLBYC51410 (DNC)121.0
4184249BladeLaserChris StevensLBYC210 (DNC)10 (DNC)1427.0
51653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainwright
  Vanessa Wainwright
LBYC8 (DNF)5510 (DNC)10 (DNC)38.0
6144KikdinyaNacra 4.5 SloopGareth Carpenter
  Jane Carpenter
LBYC610 (DNC)310 (DNC)10 (DNC)39.0
714746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Beau Delaine
LBYC310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)43.0
8200Viper LDViper 640Pete Arnold
  Shane Horsmann
  Molly
LBYC10 (DNC)410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)44.0
80BlueLaserBeau DelaineLBYC10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)410 (DNC)44.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Handicap 116 Oct 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13087Summer BreezeRs Aero 5Kirsten Thomas116.800:53:400:45:560.9230:42:2410.9430.963
2184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.000:50:140:44:031.0040:44:1421.0041.004
314746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Beau Delaine
101.000:46:530:46:251.0000:46:2530.9770.953
43069JustRs Aero 7Steve Thomas112.500:52:530:47:001.0000:47:0040.9710.941
52076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.500:46:090:49:530.9890:49:2050.9380.887
6144KikdinyaNacra 4.5 SloopGareth Carpenter
  Jane Carpenter
90.000:52:370:58:271.0000:58:2760.8790.757
1653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainwright
  Vanessa Wainwright
70.00DNF1.00081.000
200Viper LDViper 640Pete Arnold
  Shane Horsmann
  Molly
94.00DNC1.000101.000
0BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.00DNC1.000101.000

Handicap230 Oct 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.501:08:471:14:210.9381:09:4510.9430.947
23087Summer BreezeRs Aero 5Kirsten Thomas116.801:27:131:14:400.9431:10:2420.9430.943
33069JustRs Aero 7Steve Thomas112.501:24:361:15:120.9711:13:0130.9540.936
4200Viper LDViper 640Pete Arnold
  Shane Horsmann
  Molly
94.001:10:421:15:121.0001:15:1240.9680.936
51653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainwright
  Vanessa Wainwright
70.001:01:371:28:011.0001:28:0150.9000.800
184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.00DNC1.004101.004
144KikdinyaNacra 4.5 SloopGareth Carpenter
  Jane Carpenter
90.00DNC0.879100.879
14746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Beau Delaine
101.00DNC0.977100.977
0BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.00DNC1.000101.000

Handicap 327 Nov 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13087Summer BreezeRs Aero 5Kirsten Thomas116.800:58:040:49:420.9430:46:5210.9660.989
23069JustRs Aero 7Steve Thomas112.500:57:570:51:300.9540:49:0820.9540.954
3144KikdinyaNacra 4.5 SloopGareth Carpenter
  Jane Carpenter
90.000:56:111:02:250.8790:54:5230.8330.787
42076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.500:54:480:59:140.9430:55:5240.8860.829
51653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainwright
  Vanessa Wainwright
70.000:53:401:16:400.9001:09:0050.7710.641
184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.00DNC1.004101.004
14746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Beau Delaine
101.00DNC0.977100.977
200Viper LDViper 640Pete Arnold
  Shane Horsmann
  Molly
94.00DNC0.968100.968
0BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.00DNC1.000101.000

Race 422 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.001:18:111:08:341.0041:08:5111.0081.011
23087Summer BreezeRs Aero 5Kirsten Thomas116.801:23:481:11:440.9661:09:1820.9660.966
33069JustRs Aero 7Steve Thomas112.501:22:561:13:430.9541:10:1930.9470.940
40BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.001:20:481:10:521.0001:10:5240.9890.978
2076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.50DNC0.886100.886
144KikdinyaNacra 4.5 SloopGareth Carpenter
  Jane Carpenter
90.00DNC0.833100.833
14746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Beau Delaine
101.00DNC0.977100.977
1653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainwright
  Vanessa Wainwright
70.00DNC0.771100.771
200Viper LDViper 640Pete Arnold
  Shane Horsmann
  Molly
94.00DNC0.968100.968

Handicap 626 Mar 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman92.500:59:051:03:520.8860:56:3510.8890.891
23069JustRs Aero 7Steve Thomas112.501:07:381:00:070.9470:56:5520.9470.947
33087Summer BreezeRs Aero 5Kirsten Thomas116.801:09:160:59:180.9660:57:1730.9630.960
4184249BladeLaserChris Stevens114.001:21:241:11:241.0081:11:5840.9030.797
144KikdinyaNacra 4.5 SloopGareth Carpenter
  Jane Carpenter
90.00DNC0.833100.833
14746On The BallFireballGeoff Ling
  Beau Delaine
101.00DNC0.977100.977
1653Wild GoatsNacra 5.8NAMark Wainwright
  Vanessa Wainwright
70.00DNC0.771100.771
200Viper LDViper 640Pete Arnold
  Shane Horsmann
  Molly
94.00DNC0.968100.968
0BlueLaserBeau Delaine114.00DNC0.989100.989
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes