SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Sprint Series 2021 (Oct-Dec)

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSprint Race 1
24 Oct 2021
Sprint Race 5
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 6
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 7
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 8
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 9
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 10
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 11
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 12
12 Dec 2021
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath HornabrookCYC13 (DNS)21211 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)8.0
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC13 (DNS)5656.51118 (DNS)25.5
32183WingoverTasarRob JacksonCYC13 (DNS)33338 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)36.0
3430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe GuineaCYC25 (DNC)11 (DNF)5655 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)36.0
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
CYC4 (DUT)8978228 (DNS)8 (DNS)39.0
6611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'DriscollCYC25 (DNC)78898 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)55.0
7432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyreCYC25 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DNF)8 (DNF)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)56.0
7135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC13 (DNS)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)56.0
9310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
CYC13 (DNS)121225 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)69.0
10KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim BrewerCYC25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)8 (DNF)32189.0
112021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid SharpCYC8 (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)8 (DNF)8 (DNF)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)90.0
12655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren GuineaCYC25 (DNC)444425 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)91.0
121602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
CYC13 (DNS)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)91.0
141658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig EllisCYC13 (DNS)6796.525 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)91.5
151335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
CYC13 (DNS)910101025 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)102.0
1667140MirrorMirrorDavid MillerCYC13 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)163.0
16635BellellaNacra 4.5 SloopNigel Lawrence
  Jackson Lawrence
CYC13 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)163.0
161830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic MaanCYC13 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)163.0
161705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
CYC13 (DNS)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)163.0
2022209KHC420Ken CapperCYC25 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)25 (DNC)?
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Sprint Race 124 Oct 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.50DNS13
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.00DNS13
1830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.00DNS13
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS13
635BellellaNacra 4.5 SloopNigel Lawrence
  Jackson Lawrence
90.00DNS13
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.50DNS13
67140MirrorMirrorDavid Miller143.00DNS13
1705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
70.00DNS13
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50DNS13
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS13
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
70.00DNS13
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.00DNS13
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp DUT

Sprint Race 521 Nov 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:13:540:11:371
2000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:13:480:11:382
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:13:410:12:403
4655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:13:210:15:204
5952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:420:17:205
61658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:12:370:18:016
7611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:15:500:18:127
81493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:14:030:20:048
91335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:15:310:21:519
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.50DNF11
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT

Sprint Race 621 Nov 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:13:320:11:251
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:13:500:11:342
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:14:570:13:503
4655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:13:180:15:174
5430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:14:130:16:145
6952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:450:17:246
71658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:12:160:17:317
8611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:15:220:17:398
91493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:13:050:18:419
101335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:15:450:22:1110
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT

Sprint Race 721 Nov 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:15:070:12:391
2000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:15:280:13:032
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:14:330:13:283
4655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:14:390:16:504
5952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:420:17:205
6430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:16:170:18:366
71493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:13:190:19:017
8611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:17:060:19:398
91658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:14:080:20:119
101335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:16:380:23:2510
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT

Sprint Race 821 Nov 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:15:330:13:071
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:16:190:13:392
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:16:410:15:263
4655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:16:400:19:094
5430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:17:170:19:455
6952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:560:20:386.5
71658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:14:270:20:386.5
81493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:14:450:21:048
9611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:18:250:21:109
101335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:18:580:26:4210
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT

Sprint Race 912 Dec 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:310:20:011
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:17:050:24:242
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNF8
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF8
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS8
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS8
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNF8
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Sprint Race 1012 Dec 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:560:20:381
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:20:070:28:442
3KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:22:530:31:463
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNF8
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF8
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS8
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS8
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Sprint Race 1112 Dec 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:15:520:23:301
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:23:340:32:432
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS8
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS8
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS8
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS8
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNS8
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Sprint Race 1212 Dec 2021

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:26:320:36:511
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.50DNS8
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS8
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS8
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS8
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNS8
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS8
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes