SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Sprint Series 2021 (Oct-Dec)

Series scores

Cat - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSprint Race 1
24 Oct 2021
Sprint Race 5
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 6
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 7
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 8
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 9
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 10
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 11
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 12
12 Dec 2021
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col BaillieCYC8 (DNS)24171116 (DNS)16.0
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
CYC2 (DUT)6622226 (DNS)6 (DNS)22.0
3430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe GuineaCYC17 (DNC)8 (DNF)2.5634 (DUT)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)27.5
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'DriscollCYC17 (DNC)55545 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)34.0
5432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyreCYC17 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)6 (DNF)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)42.0
61658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig EllisCYC8 (DNS)32.57117 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)55.5
71602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
CYC8 (DNS)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)56.0
8655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren GuineaCYC17 (DNC)113.5517 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)61.5
91335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
CYC8 (DNS)473.5617 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)62.5
10KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim BrewerCYC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)6 (DNF)32163.0
112021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid SharpCYC6 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)64.0
121705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
CYC8 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)110.0
12635BellellaNacra 4.5 SloopNigel Lawrence
  Jackson Lawrence
CYC8 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)110.0
121830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic MaanCYC8 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)110.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Mono - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSprint Race 1
24 Oct 2021
Sprint Race 5
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 6
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 7
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 8
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 9
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 10
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 11
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 12
12 Dec 2021
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath HornabrookCYC6 (DNS)21311 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)8.0
22183WingoverTasarRob JacksonCYC6 (DNS)33133 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)19.0
3135131Southern CloudLaserPeter LisnerCYC6 (DNS)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)21.0
4310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
CYC6 (DNS)12229 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)31.0
567140MirrorMirrorDavid MillerCYC6 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)60.0
622209KHC420Ken CapperCYC9 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)?
8 entrants.    

Sprint Race 124 Oct 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.00DNS0.93680.936
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
70.00DNS0.96980.969
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.00DNS0.79980.799
1705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
70.00DNS0.87380.873
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.50DNS0.95480.954
635BellellaNacra 4.5 SloopNigel Lawrence
  Jackson Lawrence
90.00DNS1.00081.000
1830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.00DNS1.00081.000
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT1.000
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp DUT0.885

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.50DNS1.00061.000
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.00061.000
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50DNS0.99960.999
67140MirrorMirrorDavid Miller143.00DNS1.00061.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS1.00061.000

Sprint Race 521 Nov 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:13:210:15:201.0000:15:2011.0391.078
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:420:17:200.9540:16:3220.9540.954
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:12:370:18:010.9360:16:5230.9270.918
41335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:15:310:21:510.7990:17:2740.7780.757
5611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:15:500:18:121.0000:18:1250.9540.908
61493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:14:030:20:041.0000:20:0460.9120.824
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.50DNF1.00081.000
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.969

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:13:540:11:370.9990:11:3711.0001.000
2000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:13:480:11:381.0000:11:3821.0000.999
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:13:410:12:401.0000:12:4030.9590.917
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.000
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Sprint Race 621 Nov 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:13:180:15:171.0390:15:5311.0511.062
21658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:12:160:17:310.9270:16:142.50.9270.927
3430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:14:130:16:141.0000:16:142.51.0001.000
4952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:450:17:240.9540:16:3640.9440.933
5611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:15:220:17:390.9540:16:5150.9370.920
61493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:13:050:18:410.9120:17:0260.8910.869
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:15:450:22:110.7780:17:1570.7550.732
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.969

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:13:320:11:251.0000:11:2511.0001.000
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:13:500:11:341.0000:11:3420.9940.987
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:14:570:13:500.9590:13:1630.8920.825
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.000
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Sprint Race 721 Nov 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:420:17:200.9440:16:2110.9821.020
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:13:190:19:010.8910:16:5720.9110.930
31335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:16:380:23:250.7550:17:413.50.7550.755
4655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:14:390:16:501.0510:17:413.51.0511.050
5611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:17:060:19:390.9370:18:2550.9190.900
6430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:16:170:18:361.0000:18:3660.9760.951
71658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:14:080:20:110.9270:18:4370.9020.876
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.969

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:14:330:13:280.8920:12:0110.8920.892
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:15:070:12:390.9940:12:3420.9720.950
3000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:15:280:13:031.0000:13:0330.9610.921
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.000
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Sprint Race 821 Nov 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:14:270:20:380.9020:18:3710.9180.934
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:14:450:21:040.9110:19:1120.9130.915
3430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:17:170:19:450.9760:19:1630.9760.976
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:18:250:21:100.9190:19:2740.9150.910
5655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:16:400:19:091.0510:20:0851.0291.006
61335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:18:580:26:420.7550:20:1060.7390.722
7952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:560:20:380.9820:20:1670.9580.934
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT1.000
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.969

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:15:330:13:070.9610:12:3610.9610.961
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:16:190:13:390.9720:13:1620.9480.923
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:16:410:15:260.8920:13:4630.8540.816
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT1.000
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT1.000

Sprint Race 912 Dec 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:310:20:010.9580:19:1110.9580.958
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:17:050:24:240.9130:22:1620.8500.786
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF1.00061.000
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNF0.89060.890
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNF0.88560.885
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT0.976
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT0.915
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.969

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.00031.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS0.85430.854
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT0.961

Sprint Race 1012 Dec 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CYC

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:560:20:380.9580:19:4610.9580.958
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:20:070:28:440.8500:24:2520.7690.688
3KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:22:530:31:460.8900:28:1730.7560.622
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF1.00061.000
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNF0.88560.885
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT0.976
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT0.915
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.969

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.00031.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS0.85430.854
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT0.961

Sprint Race 1112 Dec 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:15:520:23:300.9580:22:3110.9580.958
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:23:340:32:430.7560:24:4420.7220.688
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNS0.76960.769
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS1.00061.000
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS0.88560.885
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT0.976
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT0.915
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.969

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.00031.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS0.85430.854
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT0.961

Sprint Race 1212 Dec 2021

Cat, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:26:320:36:510.7220:26:3610.7220.722
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNS0.76960.769
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS1.00061.000
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS0.88560.885
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.50DNS0.95860.958
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT0.976
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT0.915
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT0.969

Mono, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS1.00031.000
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS0.85430.854
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT0.961
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes