SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Sprint Series 2021 (Oct-Dec)

Series scores

Cat - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSprint Race 1
24 Oct 2021
Sprint Race 5
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 6
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 7
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 8
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 9
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 10
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 11
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 12
12 Dec 2021
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie - MCYC8 (DNS)2323.51116 (DNS)13.5
2430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea - MCYC17 (DNC)8 (DNF)2322 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)15.0
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie - M
  Cheryl Lawie - M
CYC3 (DUT)5645226 (DNS)6 (DNS)27.0
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll - MCYC17 (DNC)45565 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)34.0
5432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre - MCYC17 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)6 (DNF)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)42.0
6655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea - MCYC17 (DNC)111117 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)55.0
71602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale - M
  Dan Truesdale - M
CYC8 (DNS)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)56.0
81658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis - MCYC8 (DNS)3463.517 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)58.5
9KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer - MCYC17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)6 (DNF)32163.0
102021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp - MCYC6 (DUT)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)64.0
111335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel - M
  Terri Soar - M
CYC8 (DNS)677717 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)69.0
121705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin - M
  Rowan Enslin - M
CYC8 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)110.0
12635BellellaNacra 4.5 SloopNigel Lawrence - M
  Jackson Lawrence - M
CYC8 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)110.0
121830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan - MCYC8 (DNS)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)110.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Mono - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubSprint Race 1
24 Oct 2021
Sprint Race 5
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 6
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 7
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 8
21 Nov 2021
Sprint Race 9
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 10
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 11
12 Dec 2021
Sprint Race 12
12 Dec 2021
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook - FCYC6 (DNS)21211 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)1 (DUT)8.0
2135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner - MCYC6 (DNS)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)21.0
22183WingoverTasarRob Jackson - MCYC6 (DNS)33333 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)21.0
4310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver - M
  Colm Cahill - M
CYC6 (DNS)12129 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)30.0
567140MirrorMirrorDavid Miller - MCYC6 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)60.0
622209KHC420Ken Capper - MCYC9 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)? (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)?
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Sprint Race 124 Oct 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.00DNS8
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
70.00DNS8
1335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.00DNS8
1705Back JackNacra 5.8NADerek Enslin
  Rowan Enslin
70.00DNS8
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.50DNS8
635BellellaNacra 4.5 SloopNigel Lawrence
  Jackson Lawrence
90.00DNS8
1830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.00DNS8
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
DUT
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.50DNS6
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS6
310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50DNS6
67140MirrorMirrorDavid Miller143.00DNS6
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS6

Sprint Race 521 Nov 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:13:210:15:201
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:420:17:202
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:12:370:18:013
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:15:500:18:124
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:14:030:20:045
61335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:15:310:21:516
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.50DNF8
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:13:540:11:371
2000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:13:480:11:382
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:13:410:12:403
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT

Sprint Race 621 Nov 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:13:180:15:171
2430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:14:130:16:142
3952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:450:17:243
41658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:12:160:17:314
5611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:15:220:17:395
61493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:13:050:18:416
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:15:450:22:117
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:13:320:11:251
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:13:500:11:342
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:14:570:13:503
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT

Sprint Race 721 Nov 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:14:390:16:501
2952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:11:420:17:202
3430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:16:170:18:363
41493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:13:190:19:014
5611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:17:060:19:395
61658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:14:080:20:116
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:16:380:23:257
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:15:070:12:391
2000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:15:280:13:032
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:14:330:13:283
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT

Sprint Race 821 Nov 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1655Bris Cat (W)Nacra 4.5 Super SloopWarren Guinea87.000:16:400:19:091
2430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea87.500:17:170:19:452
3952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:560:20:383.5
41658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis70.000:14:270:20:383.5
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:14:450:21:045
6611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.000:18:250:21:106
71335XtseaNacra 5.8NA PintopJohn Flavel
  Terri Soar
71.000:18:580:26:427
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook118.500:15:330:13:071
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:16:190:13:392
32183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.000:16:410:15:263
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner DUT
22209KHC420Ken Capper DUT

Sprint Race 912 Dec 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:310:20:011
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:17:050:24:242
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF6
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.00DNF6
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNF6
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS3
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS3
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Sprint Race 1012 Dec 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CYC

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:13:560:20:381
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.000:20:070:28:442
3KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:22:530:31:463
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNF6
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNF6
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS3
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS3
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Sprint Race 1112 Dec 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.500:15:520:23:301
2KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:23:340:32:432
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNS6
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS6
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS6
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS3
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS3
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT

Sprint Race 1212 Dec 2021

Cat, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brewer72.000:26:320:36:511
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
70.00DNS6
432CadenceNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinLeon McIntyre87.50DNS6
2021Self InflictedNacra 5.0 SloopDavid Sharp78.50DNS6
952BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie67.50DNS6
430Bris Cat (R)Nacra 430 Super Sloop SpinRoscoe Guinea DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
DUT

Mono, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.00DNS3
2183WingoverTasarRob Jackson108.00DNS3
000Ol MateLaser RadialCath Hornabrook DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes