SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Loch Sport Boat Club
2013 Pulse Credit Union Loch Sport Lake Challenge

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Apr 2013
Score
131Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Erickson Adam11.0
27180MoochaSonata 7 Krejci Peter22.0
354Canadian MistSouthern Cross 23/NWBurton Andrew33.0
498SatisfactionCastle 650 Col SvensonLWYC44.0
536Time BanditCastle 650 Barry Phillips55.0
6307CasperRL 24 DK Trevor Jones66.0
74729Farr 940/Noelex 30 Kee Matt77.0
7 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Apr 2013
Score
131FearlessCareel 18Smith Neil11.0
2927Blue Sky BlueNoelex25nsPaul Amaira22.0
3311JambaHutton 24 Greg McNeil33.0
45439VientoUnknown monoJames BruceLVYC44.0
5MC3Scarlet OharaWarham Kel6 (DNS)6.0
5 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Apr 2013
Score
1222Alley CatSeawind 24Lolkema ReinierLSBC11.0
264Taking Care Of BusinessFarrier 25 TriNetielbeck HGLYC22.0
3TT101SpudgunSpungun MulithallsSummerville AndrewGLYC33.0
3 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Apr 2013
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 127 Apr 2013

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
131Uptown GirlUltimate 23 Erickson Adam0.6154:16:352:37:471
27180MoochaSonata 7 Krejci Peter0.6504:28:382:54:362
354Canadian MistSouthern Cross 23/NWBurton Andrew0.6484:30:292:55:163
498SatisfactionCastle 650 Col Svenson0.7254:14:533:04:474
536Time BanditCastle 650 Barry Phillips0.7254:15:243:05:095
6307CasperRL 24 DK Trevor Jones0.7604:15:253:14:076
74729Farr 940/Noelex 30 Kee Matt0.8254:26:443:40:037

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
131FearlessCareel 18Smith Neil0.5904:58:422:56:141
2927Blue Sky BlueNoelex25nsPaul Amaira0.7084:46:043:22:322
3311JambaHutton 24 Greg McNeil0.6715:08:203:26:533
45439VientoUnknown monoJames Bruce0.7004:56:443:27:424
MC3Scarlet OharaWarham Kel0.000DNS6

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1222Alley CatSeawind 24Lolkema Reinier0.8004:26:563:33:321
264Taking Care Of BusinessFarrier 25 TriNetielbeck H0.8804:15:063:44:292
3TT101SpudgunSpungun MulithallsSummerville Andrew1.0304:14:474:22:253

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes