SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Apollo Bay SC
ABSC Opening Series 2021-22

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Nov 2021
Race 2
20 Nov 2021
Race 3
4 Dec 2021
Race 4
11 Dec 2021
Race 5
18 Dec 2021
Race 6
8 Jan 2022
Race 7
15 Jan 2022
Race 8
29 Jan 2022
Race 9
5 Feb 2022
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonABSC11 (DUT)129 (DNC)1214 (DNF)7.0
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyABSC2 (DUT)2219 (DNC)236 (DNF)4 (DNF)12.0
3Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasABSC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)412 (DUT)49 (DNC)121.0
4Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbABSC219 (DNC)9 (DNC)2 (DUT)49 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
5Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartABSC9 (DNC)33 (DUT)39 (DNC)8 (DNF)9 (DNC)39 (DNC)29.0
6Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter GeekieABSC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)3129 (DNC)33.0
7Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithABSC9 (DNC)439 (DNC)9 (DNC)59 (DNC)49 (DNC)34.0
8Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsABSC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)69 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)51.0

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Nov 2021
Race 2
20 Nov 2021
Race 3
4 Dec 2021
Race 4
11 Dec 2021
Race 5
18 Dec 2021
Race 6
8 Jan 2022
Race 7
15 Jan 2022
Race 8
29 Jan 2022
Race 9
5 Feb 2022
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken GoodisonABSC11112221 (DUT)16.0
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossABSC6 (DNC)222 (DUT)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)3214.0
3Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarABSC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)11116 (DNC)16.0
4Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandABSC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)28.0
5John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerABSC3 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNF)6 (DNC)29.0

Race 113 Nov 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:20:351:11:571
2Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:27:321:18:092
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.00DNC9
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.00DNC9
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.00DNC9
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.50DNC9
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie127.50DNC9
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:19:341:18:121
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNF3
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.987DNC6
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.962DNC6
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNC6

Race 220 Nov 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:24:491:15:431
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:27:121:17:512
3Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:27:571:18:313
4Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:30:381:20:554
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.00DNC9
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.50DNC9
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie127.50DNC9
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:22:541:21:291
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:29:341:28:242
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.962DNC6
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNC6
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNC6

Race 34 Dec 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:20:371:11:581
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:21:401:12:552
3Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:24:451:15:403
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.00DNC9
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.00DNC9
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.50DNC9
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie127.50DNC9
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:15:311:14:141
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:22:461:21:412
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.962DNC6
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNC6
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNC6

Race 411 Dec 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:18:371:10:111
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:19:261:10:552
3Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:20:111:11:353
4Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.001:21:061:12:244
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.00DNC9
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.00DNC9
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.50DNC9
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie127.50DNC9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:24:351:23:081
2Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.9071:32:061:23:322
3John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.8801:40:331:28:293
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.962DNC6
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross DUT

Race 518 Dec 2021

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.001:23:511:14:521
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.00DNC9
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.00DNC9
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.00DNC9
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.00DNC9
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.50DNC9
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie127.50DNC9
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:11:551:09:111
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:12:441:11:292
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:17:021:16:013
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNC6
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNC6

Race 68 Jan 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:44:211:33:101
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:44:361:33:232
3Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie130.432:02:581:34:163
4Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:49:551:38:084
5Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:53:181:41:095
6Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.501:54:411:41:566
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.00DNF8
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:43:051:39:101
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:42:151:40:302
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.987DNC6
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNC6
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNC6

Race 715 Jan 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie130.431:38:171:15:211
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:24:391:15:342
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.001:26:481:17:303
4Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.001:39:351:28:544
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.00DNC9
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.00DNC9
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.00DNC9
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.50DNC9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:22:451:19:361
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:22:461:21:212
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.987DNC6
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNC6
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNC6

Race 829 Jan 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:49:451:37:591
2Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie130.432:08:311:38:322
3Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.001:54:451:42:273
4Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:59:111:46:244
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.00DNF6
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.00DNC9
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.00DNC9
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.50DNC9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:54:031:49:431
2Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.9072:13:552:01:272
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9872:03:262:01:493
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNF5
Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison DUT

Race 95 Feb 2022

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.001:36:201:26:001
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.00DNF4
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley112.00DNF4
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.00DNC9
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart112.00DNC9
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.00DNC9
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins112.50DNC9
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie130.43DNC9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:24:041:22:381
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:30:261:29:152
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.962DNC6
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNC6
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNC6
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes