SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Apollo Bay SC
ABSC Opening Series 2021-22

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Nov 2021
Race 2
20 Nov 2021
Race 3
4 Dec 2021
Race 4
11 Dec 2021
Race 5
18 Dec 2021
Race 6
8 Jan 2022
Race 7
15 Jan 2022
Race 8
29 Jan 2022
Race 9
5 Feb 2022
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonABSC11 (DUT)219 (DNC)2124 (DNF)8.0
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyABSC3 (DUT)3339 (DNC)326 (DNF)4 (DNF)17.0
3Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasABSC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)412 (DUT)39 (DNC)120.0
4Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithABSC9 (DNC)119 (DNC)9 (DNC)19 (DNC)19 (DNC)22.0
5Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartABSC9 (DNC)22 (DUT)29 (DNC)8 (DNF)9 (DNC)39 (DNC)26.0
6Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbABSC249 (DNC)9 (DNC)3 (DUT)49 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)31.0
7Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter GeekieABSC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)6449 (DNC)41.0
8Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsABSC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)59 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)50.0

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Nov 2021
Race 2
20 Nov 2021
Race 3
4 Dec 2021
Race 4
11 Dec 2021
Race 5
18 Dec 2021
Race 6
8 Jan 2022
Race 7
15 Jan 2022
Race 8
29 Jan 2022
Race 9
5 Feb 2022
Score
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken GoodisonABSC11111111 (DUT)16.0
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossABSC6 (DNC)222 (DUT)26 (DNC)6 (DNC)2212.0
3Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarABSC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)32216 (DNC)20.0
4John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerABSC3 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)26 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNF)6 (DNC)28.0
5Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandABSC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)36 (DNC)30.0

Race 113 Nov 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:20:350.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1:27:320.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithDNC0.00090.000
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartDNC0.00090.000
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasDNC0.00090.000
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsDNC0.00090.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter GeekieDNC0.00090.000
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyDUT0.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:19:340.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNF0.00030.000
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossDNC0.00060.000
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarDNC0.00060.000
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandDNC0.00060.000

Race 220 Nov 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:30:380.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:27:570.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:27:120.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
4Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1:24:490.0000:00:0040.0000.0000.000
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasDNC0.00090.000
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsDNC0.00090.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter GeekieDNC0.00090.000
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonDUT0.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:22:540.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:29:340.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarDNC0.00060.000
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNC0.00060.000
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandDNC0.00060.000

Race 34 Dec 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:24:450.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:20:370.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:21:400.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDNC0.00090.000
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasDNC0.00090.000
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsDNC0.00090.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter GeekieDNC0.00090.000
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartDUT0.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:15:310.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:22:460.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarDNC0.00060.000
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNC0.00060.000
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandDNC0.00060.000

Race 411 Dec 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:19:260.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:20:110.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:18:370.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
4Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas1:21:060.0000:00:0040.0000.0000.000
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithDNC0.00090.000
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDNC0.00090.000
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsDNC0.00090.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter GeekieDNC0.00090.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:24:350.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner1:40:330.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland1:32:060.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarDNC0.00060.000
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossDUT0.000

Race 518 Dec 2021

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas1:23:510.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithDNC0.00090.000
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonDNC0.00090.000
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartDNC0.00090.000
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyDNC0.00090.000
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsDNC0.00090.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter GeekieDNC0.00090.000
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDUT0.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:12:440.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:17:020.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1:11:550.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNC0.00060.000
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandDNC0.00060.000

Race 68 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:53:180.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:44:210.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:44:360.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
4Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1:49:550.0000:00:0040.0000.0000.000
5Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil Collins1:54:410.0000:00:0050.0000.0000.000
6Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie2:02:580.0000:00:0060.0000.0000.000
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartDNF0.00080.000
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasDUT0.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:42:150.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1:43:050.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossDNC0.00060.000
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNC0.00060.000
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandDNC0.00060.000

Race 715 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:24:390.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly Hurley1:26:480.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas1:39:350.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
4Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie1:38:170.0000:00:0040.0000.0000.000
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithDNC0.00090.000
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartDNC0.00090.000
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDNC0.00090.000
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsDNC0.00090.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:22:460.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1:22:450.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill GrossDNC0.00060.000
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNC0.00060.000
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandDNC0.00060.000

Race 829 Jan 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith1:59:110.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1:49:450.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggart1:54:450.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
4Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter Geekie2:08:310.0000:00:0040.0000.0000.000
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyDNF0.00060.000
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDNC0.00090.000
Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn SasDNC0.00090.000
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsDNC0.00090.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1:54:030.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross2:03:260.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
3Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland2:13:550.0000:00:0030.0000.0000.000
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNF0.00050.000
Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken GoodisonDUT0.000

Race 95 Feb 2022

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas1:36:200.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce JohnsonDNF0.00040.000
Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Kelly HurleyDNF0.00040.000
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew SmithDNC0.00090.000
Croc MacTaggartFern ElizabethFlying Fifteen Mk 1Croc MacTaggartDNC0.00090.000
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim CobbDNC0.00090.000
Phil CollinsRS Aero 7Rs Aero 7Phil CollinsDNC0.00090.000
Pacer 6Pacer 6PacerPeter GeekieDNC0.00090.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison1:24:040.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.000
2Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross1:30:260.0000:00:0020.0000.0000.000
Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika MillarDNC0.00060.000
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John MarrinerDNC0.00060.000
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick HelandDNC0.00060.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes